Proflight Zambia P0805 Flight Status from Mfuwe to Lusaka, Zambia today

Domestic flight Proflight Zambia P0805 from Mfuwe (MFU) Zambia to Lusaka (LUN) Zambia operated by Proflight Zambia. Scheduled time of departure from Mfuwe Airport is 12:20 23 July 2024 Africa/Lusaka and scheduled time of arrival in Kenneth Kaunda International Airport is 13:30 23 July 2024 Africa/Lusaka. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 10 minutes.

P0805 - PFZ805 Proflight Zambia (P0)
MFU Mfuwe Zambia
Flight MFU to LUN
LUN Lusaka Zambia
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 11 hours, 44 minutes
Departure Mfuwe Airport
IATA: MFUICAO: FLMF
Scheduled 12:20 23 July 2024
None None
Arrival Kenneth Kaunda International Airport
IATA: LUNICAO: FLLS
Scheduled 13:30 23 July 2024
None None
P0805 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 10 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 440 kms / 273 miles
Airline
  • Proflight Zambia
  • IATA: P0
  • ICAO: PFZ
  • Operating Days: Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 29
  • Freight capacity: 0.3 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: BAE Systems Jetstream 41
  • Callsign: PFZ805
  • Departure Timezone: Africa/Lusaka
  • Arrival Timezone: Africa/Lusaka
  • Current Time in Mfuwe: Tuesday 2024-07-23 00:36 AM
  • Current Time in Lusaka: Tuesday 2024-07-23 00:36 AM

Proflight Zambia P0805 Flight Statistics

Proflight Zambia
Proflight Zambia
FLIGHT NO P0805
AIRPLANE BAE Systems Jetstream 41
ON TIME 9
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 16
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 26
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 34
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Proflight Zambia P0805 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Fri 19 Jul
Scheduled On time
Mfuwe (MFU) 12:20
Lusaka (LUN) 13:30
Wed 17 Jul
Scheduled On time
Mfuwe (MFU) 12:20
Lusaka (LUN) 13:30
Tue 09 Jul
Arrived On time
Mfuwe (MFU) 12:20
Lusaka (LUN) 13:30
12:36 (+2:00)
13:27 (+2:00)
Sun 07 Jul
Scheduled On time
Mfuwe (MFU) 12:20
Lusaka (LUN) 13:30
Fri 05 Jul
Scheduled On time
Mfuwe (MFU) 12:20
Lusaka (LUN) 13:30
Tue 25 Jun
Scheduled On time
Mfuwe (MFU) 12:20
Lusaka (LUN) 13:30
Thu 06 Jun
Scheduled On time
Mfuwe (MFU) 12:20
Lusaka (LUN) 13:30
Sat 04 May
Scheduled On time
Mfuwe (MFU) 12:20
Lusaka (LUN) 13:30
Thu 02 May
Scheduled
Mfuwe (MFU) 12:20
Lusaka (LUN) 13:30
Tue 30 Apr
Scheduled
Mfuwe (MFU) 12:20
Lusaka (LUN) 13:30

Similar flight route from Mfuwe (MFU) to Lusaka (LUN)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Proflight Zambia P0809
Proflight Zambia
23/07/2024
18:25 (+2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
19:35 (+2:00)
Proflight Zambia P0807
Proflight Zambia
23/07/2024
14:50 (+2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
16:00 (+2:00)
Proflight Zambia P0801
Proflight Zambia
23/07/2024
08:40 (+2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
09:50 (+2:00)
Proflight Zambia P0825
Proflight Zambia
23/07/2024
12:30 (+2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
13:40 (+2:00)
Proflight Zambia P0823
Proflight Zambia
23/07/2024
10:20 (+2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
11:30 (+2:00)
Proflight Zambia P0803
Proflight Zambia
23/07/2024
11:10 (+2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
12:20 (+2:00)
Proflight Zambia P0681
Proflight Zambia
23/07/2024
14:30 (+2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
15:40 (+2:00)
Proflight Zambia P0821
Proflight Zambia
23/07/2024
08:50 (+2:00)
1 hours 1 minutes
10:00 (+2:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Mfuwe to Lusaka?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 10 minutes, with the flight distance of 440 km (273 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Proflight Zambia P0805 flight?

All Proflight Zambia P0805 flights are operated using BAE Systems Jetstream 41 aircraft.

How many Proflight Zambia P0805 flights are operated a week?

5 flights per week. The Flight Proflight Zambia P0805 is operated on Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.