Asiana Airlines OZ6338 Flight Status from San Francisco to Las Vegas, United States today

Domestic flight Asiana Airlines OZ6338 from San Francisco (SFO) United States to Las Vegas (LAS) United States operated by Asiana Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from San Francisco International Airport is 13:10 25 May 2024 America/Los_Angeles and scheduled time of arrival in McCarran International Airport is 14:57 25 May 2024 America/Los_Angeles. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 40 minutes.

OZ6338 - AAR6338 Asiana Airlines (OZ)
SFO San Francisco United States
Flight SFO to LAS
LAS Las Vegas United States
Arrived On time
Departure San Francisco International Airport
IATA: SFOICAO: KSFO
Scheduled 13:10 25 May 2024
Actual 13:14 25 May 2024
3 F2
Arrival McCarran International Airport
IATA: LASICAO: KLAS
Scheduled 14:57 25 May 2024
Actual 14:54 25 May 2024
3 D55
OZ6338 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: AC 4078, CA 7317, NH 7314, NZ 9228, TK 9591, VA 8120
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 40 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 668 kms / 415 miles
Airline
  • Asiana Airlines
  • IATA: OZ
  • ICAO: AAR
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 128
  • Freight capacity: 6.7 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Shuttle
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger
  • Callsign: AAR6338
  • Departure Timezone: America/Los_Angeles
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Los_Angeles
  • Current Time in San Francisco: Saturday 2024-05-25 17:36 PM
  • Current Time in Las Vegas: Saturday 2024-05-25 17:36 PM

Asiana Airlines OZ6338 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from San Francisco (SFO) to Las Vegas (LAS)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
United Airlines UA611
United Airlines
25/05/2024
10:35 (-8:00)
1 hours 32 minutes
12:22 (-8:00)
Frontier Airlines F93034
Frontier Airlines
25/05/2024
18:34 (-8:00)
1 hours 41 minutes
20:15 (-8:00)
Emirates EK6366
Emirates
25/05/2024
17:56 (-8:00)
1 hours 49 minutes
19:45 (-8:00)
Asiana Airlines OZ6340
Asiana Airlines
25/05/2024
08:26 (-8:00)
1 hours 50 minutes
10:16 (-8:00)
United Airlines UA1896
United Airlines
25/05/2024
17:30 (-8:00)
1 hours 47 minutes
19:17 (-8:00)
Air New Zealand NZ9220
Air New Zealand
25/05/2024
16:50 (-8:00)
1 hours 47 minutes
18:37 (-8:00)
Air Canada AC3721
Air Canada
25/05/2024
16:50 (-8:00)
1 hours 47 minutes
18:37 (-8:00)
Lufthansa LH7990
Lufthansa
25/05/2024
17:30 (-8:00)
1 hours 45 minutes
19:15 (-8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from San Francisco to Las Vegas?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 40 minutes, with the flight distance of 668 km (415 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Asiana Airlines OZ6338 flight?

All Asiana Airlines OZ6338 flights are operated using Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Asiana Airlines OZ6338 is arriving at?

Flight Asiana Airlines OZ6338 arrives in McCarran International Airport at Terminal 3.

How many Asiana Airlines OZ6338 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Asiana Airlines OZ6338 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .