ArkeFly OR1502 Flight Status from Palma Mallorca to Amsterdam, Netherlands today

International flight ArkeFly OR1502 from Palma Mallorca (PMI) Spain to Amsterdam (AMS) Netherlands operated by TUI fly Netherlands. Scheduled time of departure from Palma de Mallorca Airport is 21:55 Europe/Madrid and scheduled time of arrival in Amsterdam Airport Schiphol is 00:45 Europe/Amsterdam. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 50 minutes.

OR1502 - TFL1502 TUI fly Netherlands (OR)
PMI Palma Mallorca Spain
Flight PMI to AMS
AMS Amsterdam Netherlands
Contact Airlines It may not operate on the date requested
Departure Palma de Mallorca Airport
IATA: PMIICAO: LEPA
Scheduled 21:55
None None
Arrival Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
IATA: AMSICAO: EHAM
Scheduled 00:45
None None
OR1502 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 50 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1427 kms / 887 miles
Airline
  • TUI fly Netherlands
  • IATA: OR
  • ICAO: TFL
  • Operating Days: Thursday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: None
  • Seats: None
  • Freight capacity: None
  • Passenger classes: None
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737-800 (Scimitar Winglets) Passenger
  • Callsign: None
  • Departure Timezone: Europe/Madrid
  • Arrival Timezone: Europe/Amsterdam
  • Current Time in Palma Mallorca: Tuesday 2024-05-28 14:49 PM
  • Current Time in Amsterdam: Tuesday 2024-05-28 14:49 PM

ArkeFly OR1502 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Palma Mallorca (PMI) to Amsterdam (AMS)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Delta DL9479
Delta
28/05/2024
16:55 (+1:00)
2 hours 40 minutes
19:35 (+1:00)
Vueling VY2901
Vueling
28/05/2024
15:10 (+1:00)
2 hours 36 minutes
17:55 (+1:00)
Corendon Dutch Airlines CD258
Corendon Dutch Airlines
28/05/2024
11:30 (+1:00)
2 hours 3 minutes
14:05 (+1:00)
Transavia HV5630
Transavia
28/05/2024
15:45 (+1:00)
2 hours 59 minutes
18:15 (+1:00)
KLM KL2630
KLM
28/05/2024
15:45 (+1:00)
2 hours 30 minutes
18:15 (+1:00)
easyJet U27888
easyJet
28/05/2024
20:00 (+1:00)
2 hours 35 minutes
22:35 (+1:00)
ArkeFly OR1508
ArkeFly
28/05/2024
22:40 (+1:00)
2 hours 50 minutes
01:30 (+1:00)
easyJet U27882
easyJet
28/05/2024
10:10 (+1:00)
2 hours 40 minutes
12:50 (+1:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Palma Mallorca to Amsterdam?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 50 minutes, with the flight distance of 1427 km (887 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the ArkeFly OR1502 flight?

All ArkeFly OR1502 flights are operated using Boeing 737-800 (Scimitar Winglets) Passenger aircraft.

How many ArkeFly OR1502 flights are operated a week?

1 flights per week. The Flight ArkeFly OR1502 is operated on Thursday.