Air New Zealand NZ7216 Flight Status from Townsville to Brisbane, Australia today

Domestic flight Air New Zealand NZ7216 from Townsville (TSV) Australia to Brisbane (BNE) Australia operated by Air New Zealand. Scheduled time of departure from Townsville Airport is 14:45 Australia/Brisbane and scheduled time of arrival in Brisbane Airport is 16:35 Australia/Brisbane. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 47 minutes.

NZ7216 - ANZ7216 Air New Zealand (NZ)
TSV Townsville Australia
Flight TSV to BNE
BNE Brisbane Australia
Contact Airlines It may not operate on the date requested
Departure Townsville Airport
IATA: TSVICAO: YBTL
Scheduled 14:45
None 3
Arrival Brisbane Airport
IATA: BNEICAO: YBBN
Scheduled 16:35
D 17
NZ7216 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 47 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1110 kms / 690 miles
Airline
  • Air New Zealand
  • IATA: NZ
  • ICAO: ANZ
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 74
  • Freight capacity: 1.6 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Embraer 190
  • Callsign: RLK7216
  • Departure Timezone: Australia/Brisbane
  • Arrival Timezone: Australia/Brisbane
  • Current Time in Townsville: Monday 2024-04-15 19:28 PM
  • Current Time in Brisbane: Monday 2024-04-15 19:28 PM

Air New Zealand NZ7216 Flight Statistics

Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
FLIGHT NO NZ7216
AIRPLANE Embraer 190
ON TIME 2
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 3
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 3
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 3
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 1
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Air New Zealand NZ7216 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Wed 21 Feb
Scheduled On time
Townsville (TSV) 10:40
Brisbane (BNE) 11:50
Townsville (TSV) 10:40
Brisbane (BNE) 11:50
10:50 (+10:00)
12:09 (+10:00)
Townsville (TSV) 10:40
Brisbane (BNE) 11:50
11:39 (+10:00)
12:56 (+10:00)
Townsville (TSV) 10:40
Brisbane (BNE) 11:50
11:06 (+10:00)
12:05 (+10:00)
Sun 17 Dec
Cancelled
Townsville (TSV) 10:40
Brisbane (BNE) 11:50
Sat 08 Apr
Arrival On Time
Townsville (TSV) 06:45
Brisbane (BNE) 08:15
06:45 (+10:00)
08:05 (+10:00)
Fri 31 Mar
Scheduled
Townsville (TSV) 07:45
Brisbane (BNE) 08:15
Thu 30 Mar
Arrival On Time
Townsville (TSV) 07:45
Brisbane (BNE) 08:15
07:45 (+10:00)
08:12 (+10:00)
Townsville (TSV) 07:45
Brisbane (BNE) 08:15
08:20 (+10:00)
08:38 (+10:00)

Similar flight route from Townsville (TSV) to Brisbane (BNE)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Virgin Australia VA366
Virgin Australia
15/04/2024
09:00 (+10:00)
1 hours 55 minutes
10:55 (+10:00)
Etihad Airways EY6928
Etihad Airways
15/04/2024
09:00 (+10:00)
1 hours 55 minutes
10:55 (+10:00)
American Airlines AA7378
American Airlines
15/04/2024
17:15 (+10:00)
1 hours 50 minutes
19:05 (+10:00)
Virgin Australia VA372
Virgin Australia
15/04/2024
11:50 (+10:00)
1 hours 56 minutes
13:50 (+10:00)
Virgin Australia VA376
Virgin Australia
15/04/2024
13:10 (+10:00)
1 hours 55 minutes
15:05 (+10:00)
Qantas QF755
Qantas
15/04/2024
12:40 (+10:00)
1 hours 52 minutes
14:30 (+10:00)
Singapore Airlines SQ6539
Singapore Airlines
15/04/2024
12:50 (+10:00)
1 hours 55 minutes
14:45 (+10:00)
Jetstar JQ907
Jetstar
15/04/2024
21:10 (+10:00)
1 hours 45 minutes
22:55 (+10:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Townsville to Brisbane?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 47 minutes, with the flight distance of 1110 km (690 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Air New Zealand NZ7216 flight?

All Air New Zealand NZ7216 flights are operated using Embraer 190 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Air New Zealand NZ7216 is arriving at?

Flight Air New Zealand NZ7216 arrives in Brisbane Airport at Terminal D.

How many Air New Zealand NZ7216 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Air New Zealand NZ7216 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.