Air New Zealand NZ3894 Flight Status from Beijing to Dalian, China today

Domestic flight Air New Zealand NZ3894 from Beijing (PEK) China to Dalian (DLC) China operated by Air New Zealand. Scheduled time of departure from Beijing Capital International Airport is 08:55 30 May 2024 Asia/Shanghai and scheduled time of arrival in Dalian Zhoushuizi International Airport is 10:20 30 May 2024 Asia/Shanghai. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 36 minutes.

NZ3894 - ANZ3894 Air New Zealand (NZ)
PEK Beijing China
Flight PEK to DLC
DLC Dalian China
Arrived On time
Departure Beijing Capital International Airport
IATA: PEKICAO: ZBAA
Scheduled 08:55 30 May 2024
Actual 08:44 30 May 2024
3 None
Arrival Dalian Zhoushuizi International Airport
IATA: DLCICAO: ZYTL
Scheduled 10:20 30 May 2024
Actual 10:20 30 May 2024
None None
NZ3894 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: NH 5734
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 36 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 444 kms / 276 miles
Airline
  • Air New Zealand
  • IATA: NZ
  • ICAO: ANZ
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 265
  • Freight capacity: 23.6 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2
  • Callsign: RLK3894
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Shanghai
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Shanghai
  • Current Time in Beijing: Thursday 2024-05-30 23:57 PM
  • Current Time in Dalian: Thursday 2024-05-30 23:57 PM

Air New Zealand NZ3894 Flight Statistics

Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
FLIGHT NO NZ3894
AIRPLANE Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2
ON TIME 6
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 13
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 21
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 21
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Air New Zealand NZ3894 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Beijing (PEK) 09:00
Dalian (DLC) 10:20
09:01 (+8:00)
10:39 (+8:00)
Tue 28 May
Arrived On time
Beijing (PEK) 09:00
Dalian (DLC) 10:20
08:41 (+8:00)
10:15 (+8:00)
Thu 23 May
Scheduled On time
Beijing (PEK) 08:55
Dalian (DLC) 10:20
Beijing (PEK) 09:00
Dalian (DLC) 10:20
10:53 (+8:00)
12:31 (+8:00)
Thu 16 May
Arrived On time
Beijing (PEK) 08:55
Dalian (DLC) 10:20
08:48 (+8:00)
10:14 (+8:00)
Wed 15 May
Arrived On time
Beijing (PEK) 09:00
Dalian (DLC) 10:20
08:44 (+8:00)
10:23 (+8:00)
Tue 14 May
Scheduled On time
Beijing (PEK) 09:00
Dalian (DLC) 10:20
Mon 06 May
Scheduled On time
Beijing (PEK) 08:55
Dalian (DLC) 10:20
Thu 02 May
Arrived On time
Beijing (PEK) 08:55
Dalian (DLC) 10:20
08:36 (+8:00)
10:10 (+8:00)
Tue 30 Apr
Arrived On time
Beijing (PEK) 09:00
Dalian (DLC) 10:20
08:49 (+8:00)
10:22 (+8:00)

Similar flight route from Beijing (PEK) to Dalian (DLC)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Air New Zealand NZ3875
Air New Zealand
30/05/2024
22:05 (+8:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
23:25 (+8:00)
Shandong Airlines SC5320
Shandong Airlines
30/05/2024
22:05 (+8:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
23:25 (+8:00)
Air China CA8902
Air China
30/05/2024
21:20 (+8:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
22:40 (+8:00)
Air Canada AC6656
Air Canada
30/05/2024
22:05 (+8:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
23:25 (+8:00)
Air China CA8908
Air China
30/05/2024
22:05 (+8:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
23:25 (+8:00)
Shandong Airlines SC5314
Shandong Airlines
30/05/2024
21:20 (+8:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
22:40 (+8:00)
Air New Zealand NZ3869
Air New Zealand
30/05/2024
21:20 (+8:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
22:40 (+8:00)
Hainan Airlines HU7103
Hainan Airlines
30/05/2024
23:05 (+8:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
00:30 (+8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Beijing to Dalian?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 36 minutes, with the flight distance of 444 km (276 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Air New Zealand NZ3894 flight?

All Air New Zealand NZ3894 flights are operated using Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2 aircraft.

How many Air New Zealand NZ3894 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Air New Zealand NZ3894 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.