Air New Zealand NZ1835 Flight Status from Sydney to Melbourne, Australia today

Domestic flight Air New Zealand NZ1835 from Sydney (SYD) Australia to Melbourne (MEL) Australia operated by Air New Zealand. Scheduled time of departure from Sydney Airport is 10:30 28 February 2024 Australia/Sydney and scheduled time of arrival in Melbourne Tullamarine Airport is 12:05 28 February 2024 Australia/Sydney. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 35 minutes.

NZ1835 - ANZ1835 Air New Zealand (NZ)
SYD Sydney Australia
Flight SYD to MEL
MEL Melbourne Australia
Cancelled
Departure Sydney Airport
IATA: SYDICAO: YSSY
Scheduled 10:30 28 February 2024
3 -
Arrival Melbourne Tullamarine Airport
IATA: MELICAO: YMML
Scheduled 12:05 28 February 2024
1 -
NZ1835 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: EK 5435, UL 3415
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 35 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 707 kms / 439 miles
Airline
  • Air New Zealand
  • IATA: NZ
  • ICAO: ANZ
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 168
  • Freight capacity: 8.7 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2
  • Callsign: RLK1835
  • Departure Timezone: Australia/Sydney
  • Arrival Timezone: Australia/Sydney
  • Current Time in Sydney: Wednesday 2024-02-28 01:04 AM
  • Current Time in Melbourne: Wednesday 2024-02-28 01:04 AM

Air New Zealand NZ1835 Flight Statistics

Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
FLIGHT NO NZ1835
AIRPLANE Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2
ON TIME 4
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 4
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 4
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 4
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Air New Zealand NZ1835 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Fri 19 Jan
Scheduled On time
Sydney (SYD) 10:30
Melbourne (MEL) 12:05
Thu 18 Jan
Arrived On time
Sydney (SYD) 10:30
Melbourne (MEL) 12:05
10:35 (+11:00)
12:13 (+11:00)
Sydney (SYD) 10:30
Melbourne (MEL) 12:05
10:43 (+11:00)
12:36 (+11:00)
Tue 16 Jan
Arrived On time
Sydney (SYD) 10:30
Melbourne (MEL) 12:05
10:34 (+11:00)
12:17 (+11:00)
Sun 14 Jan
Arrived On time
Sydney (SYD) 10:30
Melbourne (MEL) 12:05
10:47 (+11:00)
12:05 (+11:00)
Fri 31 Mar
Scheduled
Sydney (SYD) 10:30
Melbourne (MEL) 12:05
Thu 30 Mar
Arrival On Time
Sydney (SYD) 10:30
Melbourne (MEL) 12:05
10:35 (+11:00)
12:09 (+11:00)
Sydney (SYD) 10:30
Melbourne (MEL) 12:05
11:36 (+11:00)
13:13 (+11:00)
Load more

Similar flight route from Sydney (SYD) to Melbourne (MEL)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
China Eastern
China Eastern
28/02/2024 17:15 (+11:00)
1 hours 35 minutes 18:50 (+11:00)
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
28/02/2024 14:00 (+11:00)
1 hours 35 minutes 15:35 (+11:00)
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
28/02/2024 08:30 (+11:00)
1 hours 35 minutes 10:05 (+11:00)
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
28/02/2024 17:30 (+11:00)
1 hours 35 minutes 19:05 (+11:00)
Jetstar
Jetstar
28/02/2024 17:25 (+11:00)
1 hours 40 minutes 19:05 (+11:00)
Jetstar
Jetstar
28/02/2024 07:00 (+11:00)
1 hours 35 minutes 08:35 (+11:00)
Jetstar
Jetstar
28/02/2024 09:50 (+11:00)
1 hours 35 minutes 11:25 (+11:00)
Virgin Australia
Virgin Australia
28/02/2024 18:30 (+11:00)
1 hours 35 minutes 20:05 (+11:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Sydney to Melbourne?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 35 minutes, with the flight distance of 707 km (439 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Air New Zealand NZ1835 flight?

All Air New Zealand NZ1835 flights are operated using Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Air New Zealand NZ1835 is arriving at?

Flight Air New Zealand NZ1835 arrives in Melbourne Tullamarine Airport at Terminal 1.

How many Air New Zealand NZ1835 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Air New Zealand NZ1835 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.