Spirit Airlines NK3148 Flight Status from Miami to San Juan, Puerto Rico today

International flight Spirit Airlines NK3148 from Miami (MIA) United States to San Juan (SJU) Puerto Rico operated by Spirit Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Miami International Airport is 16:22 29 May 2024 America/New_York and scheduled time of arrival in Luis Munoz Marin International Airport is 18:57 29 May 2024 America/Puerto_Rico. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 35 minutes.

NK3148 - NKS3148 Spirit Airlines (NK)
MIA Miami United States
Flight MIA to SJU
SJU San Juan Puerto Rico
Departed On time Estimated Arrival in 24 minutes
Departure Miami International Airport
IATA: MIAICAO: KMIA
Scheduled 16:22 29 May 2024
Actual 16:20 29 May 2024
C G14
Arrival Luis Munoz Marin International Airport
IATA: SJUICAO: TJSJ
Scheduled 18:57 29 May 2024
Estimated 18:44 29 May 2024
None None
NK3148 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 35 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1681 kms / 1045 miles
Airline
  • Spirit Airlines
  • IATA: NK
  • ICAO: NKS
  • Operating Days: Tuesday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A321 (sharklets)
  • Callsign: F-TJSJ3
  • Departure Timezone: America/New_York
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Puerto_Rico
  • Current Time in Miami: Wednesday 2024-05-29 18:20 PM
  • Current Time in San Juan: Wednesday 2024-05-29 18:20 PM

Spirit Airlines NK3148 Flight Statistics

Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
FLIGHT NO NK3148
AIRPLANE Airbus A321 (sharklets)
ON TIME 3
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 15
DELAYED 4
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 37
DELAYED 11
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 62
DELAYED 15
CANCELLED 1
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Spirit Airlines NK3148 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Miami (MIA) 16:22
San Juan (SJU) 18:57
20:11 (-5:00)
22:35 (-4:00)
Miami (MIA) 16:22
San Juan (SJU) 18:57
Fri 24 May
Departed On time
Miami (MIA) 16:22
San Juan (SJU) 18:57
16:13 (-5:00)
Thu 23 May
Arrived On time
Miami (MIA) 16:22
San Juan (SJU) 18:57
16:18 (-5:00)
18:44 (-4:00)
Wed 22 May
Scheduled On time
Miami (MIA) 16:22
San Juan (SJU) 18:57
Miami (MIA) 16:22
San Juan (SJU) 18:57
17:20 (-5:00)
Sun 19 May
Scheduled On time
Miami (MIA) 16:22
San Juan (SJU) 18:57
Fri 17 May
Scheduled On time
Miami (MIA) 16:22
San Juan (SJU) 18:57
Tue 14 May
Arrived On time
Miami (MIA) 16:22
San Juan (SJU) 18:57
16:26 (-5:00)
18:50 (-4:00)
Mon 13 May
Scheduled On time
Miami (MIA) 16:22
San Juan (SJU) 18:57

Similar flight route from Miami (MIA) to San Juan (SJU)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
American Airlines AA2436
American Airlines
29/05/2024
14:05 (-5:00)
2 hours 35 minutes
16:40 (-4:00)
American Airlines AA1172
American Airlines
29/05/2024
18:25 (-5:00)
2 hours 35 minutes
21:00 (-4:00)
Iberia IB4345
Iberia
29/05/2024
18:25 (-5:00)
2 hours 35 minutes
21:00 (-4:00)
British Airways BA5027
British Airways
29/05/2024
18:25 (-5:00)
2 hours 35 minutes
21:00 (-4:00)
British Airways BA5026
British Airways
29/05/2024
14:05 (-5:00)
2 hours 30 minutes
16:40 (-4:00)
Iberia IB4348
Iberia
29/05/2024
14:05 (-5:00)
2 hours 42 minutes
16:40 (-4:00)
American Airlines AA2421
American Airlines
29/05/2024
13:00 (-5:00)
2 hours 40 minutes
15:40 (-4:00)
American Airlines AA877
American Airlines
29/05/2024
10:55 (-5:00)
2 hours 50 minutes
13:45 (-4:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Miami to San Juan?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 35 minutes, with the flight distance of 1681 km (1045 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Spirit Airlines NK3148 flight?

All Spirit Airlines NK3148 flights are operated using Airbus A321 (sharklets) aircraft.

How many Spirit Airlines NK3148 flights are operated a week?

1 flights per week. The Flight Spirit Airlines NK3148 is operated on Tuesday.