Spirit Airlines NK2326 Flight Status from Boston to Charleston, United States today

Domestic flight Spirit Airlines NK2326 from Boston (BOS) United States to Charleston (CHS) United States operated by Spirit Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Logan International Airport is 10:56 14 June 2024 America/New_York and scheduled time of arrival in Charleston International Airport is 13:30 14 June 2024 America/New_York. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 35 minutes.

NK2326 - NKS2326 Spirit Airlines (NK)
BOS Boston United States
Flight BOS to CHS
CHS Charleston United States
Arrived On time
Departure Logan International Airport
IATA: BOSICAO: KBOS
Scheduled 10:56 14 June 2024
Actual 10:54 14 June 2024
B B38
Arrival Charleston International Airport
IATA: CHSICAO: KCHS
Scheduled 13:30 14 June 2024
Actual 13:29 14 June 2024
None B10
NK2326 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 35 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1318 kms / 819 miles
Airline
  • Spirit Airlines
  • IATA: NK
  • ICAO: NKS
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320neo
  • Callsign: F-KACK1
  • Departure Timezone: America/New_York
  • Arrival Timezone: America/New_York
  • Current Time in Boston: Friday 2024-06-14 23:39 PM
  • Current Time in Charleston: Friday 2024-06-14 23:39 PM

Spirit Airlines NK2326 Flight Statistics

Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
FLIGHT NO NK2326
AIRPLANE Airbus A320neo
ON TIME 11
DELAYED 2
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 11
DELAYED 2
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 11
DELAYED 2
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 20
DELAYED 4
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Spirit Airlines NK2326 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Wed 12 Jun
Arrived On time
Boston (BOS) 10:56
Charleston (CHS) 13:30
10:50 (-5:00)
13:07 (-5:00)
Sun 09 Jun
Arrived On time
Boston (BOS) 10:56
Charleston (CHS) 13:30
10:47 (-5:00)
13:08 (-5:00)
Boston (BOS) 10:56
Charleston (CHS) 13:30
11:57 (-5:00)
Thu 06 Jun
Arrived On time
Boston (BOS) 10:56
Charleston (CHS) 13:30
10:49 (-5:00)
12:59 (-5:00)
Tue 04 Jun
Scheduled On time
Boston (BOS) 11:28
Charleston (CHS) 13:56
Sun 02 Jun
Scheduled On time
Boston (BOS) 18:36
Charleston (CHS) 21:09
Sat 01 Jun
Scheduled On time
Boston (BOS) 18:36
Charleston (CHS) 21:09
Fri 31 May
Scheduled On time
Boston (BOS) 18:36
Charleston (CHS) 21:09
Thu 30 May
Scheduled
Boston (BOS) 18:36
Charleston (CHS) 21:09
Wed 29 May
Scheduled
Boston (BOS) 11:28
Charleston (CHS) 13:56

Similar flight route from Boston (BOS) to Charleston (CHS)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
TAP Portugal TP4447
TAP Portugal
14/06/2024
16:20 (-5:00)
2 hours 30 minutes
18:50 (-5:00)
Hawaiian Airlines HA2029
Hawaiian Airlines
14/06/2024
17:02 (-5:00)
2 hours 43 minutes
19:45 (-5:00)
JetBlue Airways B62467
JetBlue Airways
14/06/2024
16:30 (-5:00)
2 hours 34 minutes
19:04 (-5:00)
Etihad Airways EY8277
Etihad Airways
14/06/2024
16:18 (-5:00)
2 hours 34 minutes
18:52 (-5:00)
Aer Lingus EI5116
Aer Lingus
14/06/2024
16:20 (-5:00)
2 hours 30 minutes
18:50 (-5:00)
Qatar Airways QR4000
Qatar Airways
14/06/2024
10:55 (-5:00)
2 hours 29 minutes
13:24 (-5:00)
Korean Air KE3323
Korean Air
14/06/2024
12:25 (-5:00)
2 hours 30 minutes
14:55 (-5:00)
Hawaiian Airlines HA2169
Hawaiian Airlines
14/06/2024
09:15 (-5:00)
2 hours 24 minutes
11:39 (-5:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Boston to Charleston?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 35 minutes, with the flight distance of 1318 km (819 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Spirit Airlines NK2326 flight?

All Spirit Airlines NK2326 flights are operated using Airbus A320neo aircraft.

How many Spirit Airlines NK2326 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Spirit Airlines NK2326 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .