Spirit Airlines NK1524 Flight Status from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan, Puerto Rico today

International flight Spirit Airlines NK1524 from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) United States to San Juan (SJU) Puerto Rico operated by Spirit Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport is 09:05 15 June 2024 America/New_York and scheduled time of arrival in Luis Munoz Marin International Airport is 11:41 15 June 2024 America/Puerto_Rico. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 36 minutes.

NK1524 - NKS1524 Spirit Airlines (NK)
FLL Fort Lauderdale United States
Flight FLL to SJU
SJU San Juan Puerto Rico
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 9 hours, 2 minutes
Departure Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport
IATA: FLLICAO: KFLL
Scheduled 09:05 15 June 2024
4 None
Arrival Luis Munoz Marin International Airport
IATA: SJUICAO: TJSJ
Scheduled 11:41 15 June 2024
None None
NK1524 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 36 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1683 kms / 1046 miles
Airline
  • Spirit Airlines
  • IATA: NK
  • ICAO: NKS
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A321
  • Callsign: F-MDPC2
  • Departure Timezone: America/New_York
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Puerto_Rico
  • Current Time in Fort Lauderdale: Saturday 2024-06-15 00:03 AM
  • Current Time in San Juan: Saturday 2024-06-15 00:03 AM

Spirit Airlines NK1524 Flight Statistics

Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
FLIGHT NO NK1524
AIRPLANE Airbus A321
ON TIME 13
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 27
DELAYED 3
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 55
DELAYED 5
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 75
DELAYED 8
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Spirit Airlines NK1524 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Fri 07 Jun
Scheduled On time
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 08:58
San Juan (SJU) 11:30
Thu 06 Jun
Scheduled On time
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 08:58
San Juan (SJU) 11:30
Sun 02 Jun
Scheduled On time
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 09:06
San Juan (SJU) 11:32
Sat 01 Jun
Arrived On time
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 09:06
San Juan (SJU) 11:32
09:10 (-5:00)
11:39 (-4:00)
Tue 28 May
Scheduled On time
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 09:06
San Juan (SJU) 11:32
Sat 25 May
Scheduled On time
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 09:06
San Juan (SJU) 11:32
Fri 24 May
Arrived On time
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 09:06
San Juan (SJU) 11:32
09:05 (-5:00)
11:37 (-4:00)
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 09:06
San Juan (SJU) 11:32
09:38 (-5:00)
12:04 (-4:00)
Tue 21 May
Arrived On time
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 09:06
San Juan (SJU) 11:32
09:01 (-5:00)
11:25 (-4:00)
Mon 20 May
Arrived On time
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 09:06
San Juan (SJU) 11:32
09:04 (-5:00)
11:24 (-4:00)

Similar flight route from Fort Lauderdale (FLL) to San Juan (SJU)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
JetBlue Airways B6253
JetBlue Airways
15/06/2024
07:25 (-5:00)
2 hours 38 minutes
10:03 (-4:00)
Spirit Airlines NK261
Spirit Airlines
15/06/2024
15:43 (-5:00)
2 hours 38 minutes
18:21 (-4:00)
Azul AD7392
Azul
15/06/2024
19:06 (-5:00)
2 hours 37 minutes
21:43 (-4:00)
Southwest Airlines WN3430
Southwest Airlines
15/06/2024
17:25 (-5:00)
2 hours 40 minutes
20:05 (-4:00)
JetBlue Airways B61453
JetBlue Airways
15/06/2024
17:18 (-5:00)
2 hours 42 minutes
20:00 (-4:00)
Azul AD7389
Azul
15/06/2024
07:25 (-5:00)
2 hours 38 minutes
10:03 (-4:00)
Azul AD7368
Azul
15/06/2024
07:45 (-5:00)
2 hours 29 minutes
10:23 (-4:00)
Frontier Airlines F93018
Frontier Airlines
15/06/2024
11:40 (-5:00)
2 hours 34 minutes
14:14 (-4:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Fort Lauderdale to San Juan?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 36 minutes, with the flight distance of 1683 km (1046 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Spirit Airlines NK1524 flight?

All Spirit Airlines NK1524 flights are operated using Airbus A321 aircraft.

How many Spirit Airlines NK1524 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Spirit Airlines NK1524 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .