Spirit Airlines NK1348 Flight Status from Detroit to Fort Lauderdale, United States today

Domestic flight Spirit Airlines NK1348 from Detroit (DTW) United States to Fort Lauderdale (FLL) United States operated by Spirit Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport is 17:33 20 April 2024 America/New_York and scheduled time of arrival in Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport is 20:36 20 April 2024 America/New_York. The duration of the flight is 3 hours 3 minutes.

NK1348 - NKS1348 Spirit Airlines (NK)
DTW Detroit United States
Flight DTW to FLL
FLL Fort Lauderdale United States
Departed On time Estimated Arrival in 2 hours, 6 minutes
Departure Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
IATA: DTWICAO: KDTW
Scheduled 17:33 20 April 2024
Actual 17:30 20 April 2024
N None
Arrival Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport
IATA: FLLICAO: KFLL
Scheduled 20:36 20 April 2024
Estimated 20:25 20 April 2024
4 None
NK1348 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 3 hours 3 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1814 kms / 1127 miles
Airline
  • Spirit Airlines
  • IATA: NK
  • ICAO: NKS
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Callsign: F-KHWO1
  • Departure Timezone: America/New_York
  • Arrival Timezone: America/New_York
  • Current Time in Detroit: Saturday 2024-04-20 18:19 PM
  • Current Time in Fort Lauderdale: Saturday 2024-04-20 18:19 PM

Spirit Airlines NK1348 Flight Statistics

Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines
FLIGHT NO NK1348
AIRPLANE Airbus A320 (sharklets)
ON TIME 11
DELAYED 3
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 24
DELAYED 6
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 48
DELAYED 11
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 70
DELAYED 14
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Spirit Airlines NK1348 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Sun 21 Apr
Scheduled
Detroit (DTW) 20:20
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 23:24
Sat 20 Apr
Scheduled
Detroit (DTW) 17:33
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 20:36
Fri 19 Apr
Scheduled
Detroit (DTW) 21:45
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 00:45
Thu 18 Apr
Scheduled
Detroit (DTW) 20:51
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 23:55
Wed 17 Apr
Scheduled
Detroit (DTW) 17:34
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 20:37
Tue 16 Apr
Scheduled
Detroit (DTW) 22:48
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 01:50
Mon 15 Apr
Scheduled
Detroit (DTW) 06:27
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 09:31
Detroit (DTW) 20:20
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 23:24
Detroit (DTW) 17:33
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 20:36
Fri 12 Apr
Arrived On time
Detroit (DTW) 21:45
Fort Lauderdale (FLL) 00:45
22:15 (-5:00)
30 minutes late
00:37 (-5:00)
8 minutes early

Similar flight route from Detroit (DTW) to Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
KLM KL6842
KLM
20/04/2024
16:15 (-5:00)
2 hours 56 minutes
19:11 (-5:00)
Delta DL2987
Delta
20/04/2024
16:15 (-5:00)
2 hours 56 minutes
19:11 (-5:00)
Air France AF2823
Air France
20/04/2024
16:14 (-5:00)
3 hours 1 minutes
19:15 (-5:00)
Delta DL2296
Delta
20/04/2024
20:50 (-5:00)
2 hours 58 minutes
23:48 (-5:00)
Delta DL1710
Delta
20/04/2024
12:20 (-5:00)
2 hours 56 minutes
15:16 (-5:00)
Korean Air KE3213
Korean Air
20/04/2024
12:20 (-5:00)
2 hours 56 minutes
15:16 (-5:00)
WestJet WS6989
WestJet
20/04/2024
12:20 (-5:00)
0 minutes
15:16 (-5:00)
WestJet WS8411
WestJet
20/04/2024
10:10 (-5:00)
2 hours 54 minutes
13:04 (-5:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Detroit to Fort Lauderdale?

On average, nonstop flight takes 3 hour(s) 3 minutes, with the flight distance of 1814 km (1127 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Spirit Airlines NK1348 flight?

All Spirit Airlines NK1348 flights are operated using Airbus A320 (sharklets) aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Spirit Airlines NK1348 is arriving at?

Flight Spirit Airlines NK1348 arrives in Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport at Terminal 4.

How many Spirit Airlines NK1348 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Spirit Airlines NK1348 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .