ANA NH4737 Flight Status from Tokyo to Sapporo, Japan today

Domestic flight ANA NH4737 from Tokyo (HND) Japan to Sapporo (CTS) Japan operated by All Nippon Airways. Scheduled time of departure from Haneda Airport is 20:15 29 February 2024 Asia/Tokyo and scheduled time of arrival in New Chitose Airport is 21:45 29 February 2024 Asia/Tokyo. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 30 minutes.

NH4737 - ANA4737 All Nippon Airways (NH)
HND Tokyo Japan
Flight HND to CTS
CTS Sapporo Japan
Scheduled On time Estimated Depart in 15 hours, 9 minutes
Departure Haneda Airport
IATA: HNDICAO: RJTT
Scheduled 20:15 29 February 2024
Estimated 20:15 29 February 2024
2 55
Arrival New Chitose Airport
IATA: CTSICAO: RJCC
Scheduled 21:45 29 February 2024
Estimated 21:45 29 February 2024
D -
NH4737 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 30 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 820 kms / 510 miles
Airline
  • All Nippon Airways
  • IATA: NH
  • ICAO: ANA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 288
  • Freight capacity: 28.8 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Shuttle, Premium Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 767-300 Passenger
  • Callsign: ANA4737
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Tokyo
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Tokyo
  • Current Time in Tokyo: Thursday 2024-02-29 05:06 AM
  • Current Time in Sapporo: Thursday 2024-02-29 05:06 AM

ANA NH4737 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Tokyo (HND) to Sapporo (CTS)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
ANA
ANA
29/02/2024 14:00 (+9:00)
1 hours 35 minutes 15:35 (+9:00)
Skymark Airlines
Skymark Airlines
29/02/2024 18:40 (+9:00)
1 hours 35 minutes 20:15 (+9:00)
Air Do
Air Do
29/02/2024 10:15 (+9:00)
1 hours 30 minutes 11:45 (+9:00)
ANA
ANA
29/02/2024 20:35 (+9:00)
1 hours 35 minutes 22:10 (+9:00)
Air Do
Air Do
29/02/2024 20:15 (+9:00)
1 hours 35 minutes 21:50 (+9:00)
Skymark Airlines
Skymark Airlines
29/02/2024 06:45 (+9:00)
1 hours 35 minutes 08:20 (+9:00)
United Airlines
United Airlines
29/02/2024 16:00 (+9:00)
1 hours 35 minutes 17:35 (+9:00)
Japan Airlines
Japan Airlines
29/02/2024 07:30 (+9:00)
1 hours 30 minutes 09:00 (+9:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Tokyo to Sapporo?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 30 minutes, with the flight distance of 820 km (510 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the ANA NH4737 flight?

All ANA NH4737 flights are operated using Boeing 767-300 Passenger aircraft.

Which terminal the flight ANA NH4737 is arriving at?

Flight ANA NH4737 arrives in New Chitose Airport at Terminal D.

How many ANA NH4737 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight ANA NH4737 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .