Nesma Airlines NE441 Flight Status from Kuwait to Sohag, Egypt today

International flight Nesma Airlines NE441 from Kuwait (KWI) Kuwait to Sohag (HMB) Egypt operated by Nesma Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Kuwait International Airport is 14:10 Asia/Kuwait and scheduled time of arrival in Mubarak International Airport is 17:00 Africa/Cairo. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 5 minutes.

NE441 - NMA441 Nesma Airlines (NE)
KWI Kuwait Kuwait
Flight KWI to HMB
HMB Sohag Egypt
Contact Airlines It may not operate on the date requested
Departure Kuwait International Airport
IATA: KWIICAO: OKBK
Scheduled 14:10
T1 4
Arrival Mubarak International Airport
IATA: HMBICAO: HEMK
Scheduled 17:00
None None
NE441 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 5 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1630 kms / 1013 miles
Airline
  • Nesma Airlines
  • IATA: NE
  • ICAO: NMA
  • Operating Days: Thursday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: None
  • Seats: None
  • Freight capacity: None
  • Passenger classes: None
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A319
  • Callsign: None
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Kuwait
  • Arrival Timezone: Africa/Cairo
  • Current Time in Kuwait: Saturday 2024-07-20 22:35 PM
  • Current Time in Sohag: Saturday 2024-07-20 22:35 PM

Nesma Airlines NE441 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Kuwait (KWI) to Sohag (HMB)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Jazeera Airways J9711
Jazeera Airways
20/07/2024
23:20 (+3:00)
2 hours 45 minutes
02:05 (+2:00)
Nesma Airlines NE443
Nesma Airlines
20/07/2024
14:25 (+3:00)
2 hours 5 minutes
17:15 (+2:00)
Jazeera Airways J9715
Jazeera Airways
20/07/2024
21:15 (+3:00)
2 hours 45 minutes
00:00 (+2:00)
Air Cairo SM406
Air Cairo
20/07/2024
21:50 (+3:00)
2 hours 50 minutes
00:40 (+2:00)
Jazeera Airways J9713
Jazeera Airways
20/07/2024
01:45 (+3:00)
2 hours 45 minutes
04:30 (+2:00)
Jazeera Airways J9717
Jazeera Airways
20/07/2024
00:05 (+3:00)
2 hours 40 minutes
02:45 (+2:00)
Jazeera Airways J91711
Jazeera Airways
20/07/2024
18:50 (+3:00)
2 hours 40 minutes
21:30 (+2:00)
Jazeera Airways J91719
Jazeera Airways
20/07/2024
03:50 (+3:00)
2 hours 40 minutes
06:30 (+2:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Kuwait to Sohag?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 5 minutes, with the flight distance of 1630 km (1013 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Nesma Airlines NE441 flight?

All Nesma Airlines NE441 flights are operated using Airbus A319 aircraft.

How many Nesma Airlines NE441 flights are operated a week?

1 flights per week. The Flight Nesma Airlines NE441 is operated on Thursday.