El Al LY4211 Flight Status from Boston to Orlando, United States today

Domestic flight El Al LY4211 from Boston (BOS) United States to Orlando (MCO) United States operated by El Al. Scheduled time of departure from Logan International Airport is 20:40 18 July 2024 America/New_York and scheduled time of arrival in Orlando International Airport is 23:56 18 July 2024 America/New_York. The duration of the flight is 3 hours 16 minutes.

LY4211 - ELY4211 El Al (LY)
BOS Boston United States
Flight BOS to MCO
MCO Orlando United States
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 6 hours, 31 minutes
Departure Logan International Airport
IATA: BOSICAO: KBOS
Scheduled 20:40 18 July 2024
A A13
Arrival Orlando International Airport
IATA: MCOICAO: KMCO
Scheduled 23:56 18 July 2024
Estimated 23:46 18 July 2024
B 81
LY4211 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: AF 8770, KL 6940, VS 3095
  • Flight Duration: 3 hours 16 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1803 kms / 1121 miles
Airline
  • El Al
  • IATA: LY
  • ICAO: ELY
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A321 (sharklets)
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: America/New_York
  • Arrival Timezone: America/New_York
  • Current Time in Boston: Thursday 2024-07-18 14:09 PM
  • Current Time in Orlando: Thursday 2024-07-18 14:09 PM

El Al LY4211 Flight Statistics

El Al
El Al
FLIGHT NO LY4211
AIRPLANE Airbus A321 (sharklets)
ON TIME 5
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 10
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 10
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 10
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

El Al LY4211 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Thu 18 Jul
Scheduled On time
Boston (BOS) 20:40
Orlando (MCO) 23:56
Wed 17 Jul
Arrived On time
Boston (BOS) 07:45
Orlando (MCO) 11:03
07:44 (-5:00)
10:35 (-5:00)
Mon 15 Jul
Departed On time
Boston (BOS) 20:40
Orlando (MCO) 23:56
20:35 (-5:00)
Sun 14 Jul
Arrived On time
Boston (BOS) 07:45
Orlando (MCO) 11:03
07:41 (-5:00)
10:36 (-5:00)
Thu 11 Jul
Scheduled On time
Boston (BOS) 20:40
Orlando (MCO) 23:56
Wed 10 Jul
Arrived On time
Boston (BOS) 07:45
Orlando (MCO) 11:03
07:46 (-5:00)
10:43 (-5:00)
Mon 08 Jul
Departed On time
Boston (BOS) 20:40
Orlando (MCO) 23:56
20:59 (-5:00)
Sun 07 Jul
Arrived On time
Boston (BOS) 07:40
Orlando (MCO) 10:54
07:36 (-5:00)
10:29 (-5:00)
Thu 04 Jul
Scheduled On time
Boston (BOS) 18:12
Orlando (MCO) 21:34
Wed 03 Jul
Arrived On time
Boston (BOS) 07:40
Orlando (MCO) 10:54
07:38 (-5:00)
10:21 (-5:00)

Similar flight route from Boston (BOS) to Orlando (MCO)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Icelandair FI7813
Icelandair
18/07/2024
06:00 (-5:00)
3 hours 10 minutes
09:10 (-5:00)
Hawaiian Airlines HA2123
Hawaiian Airlines
18/07/2024
06:00 (-5:00)
3 hours 10 minutes
09:10 (-5:00)
LATAM Airlines LA6532
LATAM Airlines
18/07/2024
12:03 (-5:00)
3 hours 7 minutes
15:26 (-5:00)
Virgin Atlantic VS4257
Virgin Atlantic
18/07/2024
12:03 (-5:00)
3 hours 23 minutes
15:26 (-5:00)
Aeromexico AM3601
Aeromexico
18/07/2024
12:03 (-5:00)
3 hours 7 minutes
15:26 (-5:00)
Spirit Airlines NK2069
Spirit Airlines
18/07/2024
13:07 (-5:00)
3 hours 10 minutes
16:30 (-5:00)
JetBlue Airways B62251
JetBlue Airways
18/07/2024
16:00 (-5:00)
3 hours 21 minutes
19:21 (-5:00)
Hawaiian Airlines HA2199
Hawaiian Airlines
18/07/2024
16:00 (-5:00)
3 hours 21 minutes
19:21 (-5:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Boston to Orlando?

On average, nonstop flight takes 3 hour(s) 16 minutes, with the flight distance of 1803 km (1121 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the El Al LY4211 flight?

All El Al LY4211 flights are operated using Airbus A321 (sharklets) aircraft.

Which terminal the flight El Al LY4211 is arriving at?

Flight El Al LY4211 arrives in Orlando International Airport at Terminal B.

How many El Al LY4211 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight El Al LY4211 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.