Lufthansa LH9264 Flight Status from San Francisco to Santa Ana, United States today

Domestic flight Lufthansa LH9264 from San Francisco (SFO) United States to Santa Ana (SNA) United States operated by Lufthansa. Scheduled time of departure from San Francisco International Airport is 17:47 17 April 2024 America/Los_Angeles and scheduled time of arrival in John Wayne Airport is 19:33 17 April 2024 America/Los_Angeles. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 46 minutes.

LH9264 - DLH9264 Lufthansa (LH)
SFO San Francisco United States
Flight SFO to SNA
SNA Santa Ana United States
Scheduled On time Estimated Depart in 5 hours, 7 minutes
Departure San Francisco International Airport
IATA: SFOICAO: KSFO
Scheduled 17:47 17 April 2024
Estimated 17:47 17 April 2024
3 F8
Arrival John Wayne Airport
IATA: SNAICAO: KSNA
Scheduled 19:33 17 April 2024
Estimated 19:33 17 April 2024
A 1A
LH9264 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: AC 4332, EK 6387, NZ 9717, VA 8493, UA 5941
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 46 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 599 kms / 372 miles
Airline
  • Lufthansa
  • IATA: LH
  • ICAO: DLH
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 70
  • Freight capacity: 1.9 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class, Shuttle
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 700 and Challenger 870
  • Callsign: GEC9264
  • Departure Timezone: America/Los_Angeles
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Los_Angeles
  • Current Time in San Francisco: Wednesday 2024-04-17 12:40 PM
  • Current Time in Santa Ana: Wednesday 2024-04-17 12:40 PM

Lufthansa LH9264 Flight Statistics

Lufthansa
Lufthansa
FLIGHT NO LH9264
AIRPLANE Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 700 and Challenger 870
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 1
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 2
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 2
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Lufthansa LH9264 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
San Francisco (SFO) 19:10
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:48
20:30 (-8:00)
22:02 (-8:00)
Mon 08 Jan
Arrived On time
San Francisco (SFO) 19:10
Santa Ana (SNA) 20:43
19:03 (-8:00)
20:24 (-8:00)
Tue 21 Mar
Scheduled Early
San Francisco (SFO) 20:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 22:01
Mon 20 Mar
Scheduled Early
San Francisco (SFO) 20:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 22:01
Fri 17 Mar
Scheduled
San Francisco (SFO) 20:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 22:01
Thu 16 Mar
Scheduled Early
San Francisco (SFO) 20:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 22:01
Wed 15 Mar
Arrival On Time
San Francisco (SFO) 20:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 22:01
20:26 (-8:00)
21:47 (-8:00)
San Francisco (SFO) 20:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 22:01
21:14 (-8:00)
22:37 (-8:00)
Wed 08 Mar
Scheduled Early
San Francisco (SFO) 20:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 22:01
Mon 06 Mar
Arrival Early
San Francisco (SFO) 20:30
Santa Ana (SNA) 22:01
20:23 (-8:00)
21:44 (-8:00)

Similar flight route from San Francisco (SFO) to Santa Ana (SNA)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
United Airlines UA2248
United Airlines
17/04/2024
11:00 (-8:00)
1 hours 51 minutes
12:51 (-8:00)
United Airlines UA5941
United Airlines
17/04/2024
17:47 (-8:00)
1 hours 46 minutes
19:33 (-8:00)
United Airlines UA5691
United Airlines
17/04/2024
08:32 (-8:00)
1 hours 32 minutes
10:24 (-8:00)
United Airlines UA5440
United Airlines
17/04/2024
13:20 (-8:00)
1 hours 48 minutes
15:08 (-8:00)
American Airlines AA9325
American Airlines
17/04/2024
13:55 (-8:00)
1 hours 37 minutes
15:32 (-8:00)
Alaska Airlines AS3404
Alaska Airlines
17/04/2024
11:40 (-8:00)
1 hours 37 minutes
13:17 (-8:00)
American Airlines AA9327
American Airlines
17/04/2024
09:15 (-8:00)
1 hours 37 minutes
10:52 (-8:00)
American Airlines AA9310
American Airlines
17/04/2024
11:40 (-8:00)
1 hours 37 minutes
13:17 (-8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from San Francisco to Santa Ana?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 46 minutes, with the flight distance of 599 km (372 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Lufthansa LH9264 flight?

All Lufthansa LH9264 flights are operated using Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 700 and Challenger 870 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Lufthansa LH9264 is arriving at?

Flight Lufthansa LH9264 arrives in John Wayne Airport at Terminal A.

How many Lufthansa LH9264 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Lufthansa LH9264 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday.