Lufthansa LH9255 Flight Status from Phoenix to Denver, United States today

Domestic flight Lufthansa LH9255 from Phoenix (PHX) United States to Denver (DEN) United States operated by Lufthansa. Scheduled time of departure from Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport is 14:45 28 February 2024 America/Phoenix and scheduled time of arrival in Denver International Airport is 16:37 28 February 2024 America/Denver. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 52 minutes.

LH9255 - DLH9255 Lufthansa (LH)
PHX Phoenix United States
Flight PHX to DEN
DEN Denver United States
Scheduled On time Estimated Depart in 1 hour, 9 minutes
Departure Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport
IATA: PHXICAO: KPHX
Scheduled 14:45 28 February 2024
Estimated 14:45 28 February 2024
3 E7
Arrival Denver International Airport
IATA: DENICAO: KDEN
Scheduled 16:37 28 February 2024
Estimated 16:37 28 February 2024
- B41
LH9255 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: AC 5577
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 52 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 967 kms / 601 miles
Airline
  • Lufthansa
  • IATA: LH
  • ICAO: DLH
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 167
  • Freight capacity: 17.1 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class, Shuttle
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737MAX 9 Passenger
  • Callsign: GEC9255
  • Departure Timezone: America/Phoenix
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Denver
  • Current Time in Phoenix: Wednesday 2024-02-28 13:36 PM
  • Current Time in Denver: Wednesday 2024-02-28 13:36 PM

Lufthansa LH9255 Flight Statistics

Lufthansa
Lufthansa
FLIGHT NO LH9255
AIRPLANE Boeing 737MAX 9 Passenger
ON TIME 5
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 10
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 20
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 26
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Lufthansa LH9255 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Wed 28 Feb
Scheduled On time
Phoenix (PHX) 14:45
Denver (DEN) 16:37
Sun 25 Feb
Arrived On time
Phoenix (PHX) 14:45
Denver (DEN) 16:37
14:45 (-7:00)
16:36 (-7:00)
Sat 24 Feb
Arrived On time
Phoenix (PHX) 14:45
Denver (DEN) 16:37
14:41 (-7:00)
16:24 (-7:00)
Fri 23 Feb
Scheduled On time
Phoenix (PHX) 14:45
Denver (DEN) 16:37
Tue 20 Feb
Arrived On time
Phoenix (PHX) 14:45
Denver (DEN) 16:37
14:40 (-7:00)
16:28 (-7:00)
Tue 13 Feb
Scheduled On time
Phoenix (PHX) 14:40
Denver (DEN) 16:32
Mon 12 Feb
Scheduled On time
Phoenix (PHX) 14:40
Denver (DEN) 16:32
Sun 11 Feb
Scheduled On time
Phoenix (PHX) 14:40
Denver (DEN) 16:32
Phoenix (PHX) 14:40
Denver (DEN) 16:32
15:04 (-7:00)
17:09 (-7:00)
Fri 09 Feb
Arrived On time
Phoenix (PHX) 12:55
Denver (DEN) 14:50
12:52 (-7:00)
14:31 (-7:00)
Thu 08 Feb
Arrived On time
Phoenix (PHX) 12:55
Denver (DEN) 14:50
12:57 (-7:00)
14:41 (-7:00)
Mon 15 Jan
Scheduled On time
Phoenix (PHX) 12:55
Denver (DEN) 14:50
Sun 14 Jan
Scheduled On time
Phoenix (PHX) 14:40
Denver (DEN) 16:32
Sat 13 Jan
Scheduled On time
Phoenix (PHX) 12:45
Denver (DEN) 14:40
Phoenix (PHX) 12:55
Denver (DEN) 14:50
13:16 (-7:00)
15:11 (-7:00)
Phoenix (PHX) 12:55
Denver (DEN) 14:50
13:18 (-7:00)
15:14 (-7:00)
Wed 10 Jan
Arrived On time
Phoenix (PHX) 12:55
Denver (DEN) 14:50
12:47 (-7:00)
14:30 (-7:00)
Tue 02 Jan
Scheduled On time
Phoenix (PHX) 12:51
Denver (DEN) 14:53
Mon 01 Jan
Scheduled On time
Phoenix (PHX) 14:45
Denver (DEN) 16:40
Sun 31 Dec
Scheduled On time
Phoenix (PHX) 14:45
Denver (DEN) 16:40
Fri 29 Dec
Arrived On time
Phoenix (PHX) 12:51
Denver (DEN) 14:53
12:51 (-7:00)
14:49 (-7:00)
Thu 28 Dec
Arrived On time
Phoenix (PHX) 14:45
Denver (DEN) 16:40
14:36 (-7:00)
16:22 (-7:00)
Tue 26 Dec
Scheduled On time
Phoenix (PHX) 14:45
Denver (DEN) 16:40
Mon 25 Dec
Scheduled On time
Phoenix (PHX) 14:45
Denver (DEN) 16:40
Sat 23 Dec
Arrived On time
Phoenix (PHX) 14:45
Denver (DEN) 16:40
14:50 (-7:00)
16:39 (-7:00)
Phoenix (PHX) 14:45
Denver (DEN) 16:40
15:15 (-7:00)
17:00 (-7:00)
Thu 21 Dec
Arrived On time
Phoenix (PHX) 14:45
Denver (DEN) 16:40
14:46 (-7:00)
16:35 (-7:00)
Mon 03 Apr
Scheduled Early
Phoenix (PHX) 12:08
Denver (DEN) 14:59
Load more

Similar flight route from Phoenix (PHX) to Denver (DEN)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
United Airlines
United Airlines
28/02/2024 17:40 (-7:00)
1 hours 52 minutes 19:32 (-7:00)
Southwest Airlines
Southwest Airlines
28/02/2024 12:30 (-7:00)
1 hours 45 minutes 14:15 (-7:00)
United Airlines
United Airlines
28/02/2024 10:52 (-7:00)
1 hours 52 minutes 12:44 (-7:00)
United Airlines
United Airlines
28/02/2024 12:50 (-7:00)
1 hours 52 minutes 14:42 (-7:00)
American Airlines
American Airlines
28/02/2024 09:30 (-7:00)
1 hours 47 minutes 11:17 (-7:00)
American Airlines
American Airlines
28/02/2024 16:15 (-7:00)
1 hours 47 minutes 18:02 (-7:00)
Southwest Airlines
Southwest Airlines
28/02/2024 13:20 (-7:00)
1 hours 40 minutes 15:00 (-7:00)
Frontier Airlines
Frontier Airlines
28/02/2024 13:07 (-7:00)
1 hours 32 minutes 15:03 (-7:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Phoenix to Denver?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 52 minutes, with the flight distance of 967 km (601 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Lufthansa LH9255 flight?

All Lufthansa LH9255 flights are operated using Boeing 737MAX 9 Passenger aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Lufthansa LH9255 is arriving at?

Flight Lufthansa LH9255 arrives in Denver International Airport at Terminal -.

How many Lufthansa LH9255 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Lufthansa LH9255 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday.