Lufthansa LH7649 Flight Status from Albany to Dulles, United States today

Domestic flight Lufthansa LH7649 from Albany (ALB) United States to Dulles (IAD) United States operated by Lufthansa. Scheduled time of departure from Albany International Airport is 14:00 12 July 2024 America/New_York and scheduled time of arrival in Washington Dulles International Airport is 15:36 12 July 2024 America/New_York. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 30 minutes.

LH7649 - DLH7649 Lufthansa (LH)
ALB Albany United States
Flight ALB to IAD
IAD Dulles United States
Arrived Delayed by 48m
Departure Albany International Airport
IATA: ALBICAO: KALB
Scheduled 14:00 12 July 2024
Actual 14:54 12 July 2024
None A4
Arrival Washington Dulles International Airport
IATA: IADICAO: KIAD
Scheduled 15:36 12 July 2024
Actual 16:24 12 July 2024
None A3C
LH7649 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: SN 9015, UA 4942
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 30 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 521 kms / 324 miles
Airline
  • Lufthansa
  • IATA: LH
  • ICAO: DLH
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 50
  • Freight capacity: 1 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Shuttle, Premium Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Embraer EMB-145XR
  • Callsign: GEC7649
  • Departure Timezone: America/New_York
  • Arrival Timezone: America/New_York
  • Current Time in Albany: Friday 2024-07-12 20:14 PM
  • Current Time in Dulles: Friday 2024-07-12 20:14 PM

Lufthansa LH7649 Flight Statistics

Lufthansa
Lufthansa
FLIGHT NO LH7649
AIRPLANE Embraer EMB-145XR
ON TIME 6
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 6
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 10
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 10
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Lufthansa LH7649 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Fri 12 Jul
Scheduled On time
Albany (ALB) 14:00
Dulles (IAD) 15:36
Albany (ALB) 14:00
Dulles (IAD) 15:36
14:39 (-5:00)
16:37 (-5:00)
Albany (ALB) 14:00
Dulles (IAD) 15:36
14:31 (-5:00)
Mon 08 Jul
Scheduled On time
Albany (ALB) 14:00
Dulles (IAD) 15:36
Sun 07 Jul
Scheduled On time
Albany (ALB) 14:00
Dulles (IAD) 15:36
Albany (ALB) 13:49
Dulles (IAD) 15:25
14:15 (-5:00)
15:40 (-5:00)
Fri 05 Jul
Scheduled On time
Albany (ALB) 14:00
Dulles (IAD) 15:36
Thu 04 Jul
Scheduled On time
Albany (ALB) 14:00
Dulles (IAD) 15:36
Wed 03 Jul
Scheduled On time
Albany (ALB) 14:00
Dulles (IAD) 15:36
Mon 01 Jul
Scheduled On time
Albany (ALB) 14:00
Dulles (IAD) 15:36

Similar flight route from Albany (ALB) to Dulles (IAD)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
United Airlines UA4942
United Airlines
12/07/2024
14:00 (-5:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
15:36 (-5:00)
Lufthansa LH8739
Lufthansa
12/07/2024
19:00 (-5:00)
1 hours 36 minutes
20:36 (-5:00)
United Airlines UA4236
United Airlines
12/07/2024
19:00 (-5:00)
1 hours 36 minutes
20:36 (-5:00)
Brussels Airlines SN9015
Brussels Airlines
12/07/2024
14:00 (-5:00)
1 hours 36 minutes
15:36 (-5:00)
United Airlines UA4889
United Airlines
12/07/2024
09:45 (-5:00)
1 hours 33 minutes
11:18 (-5:00)
United Airlines UA4970
United Airlines
12/07/2024
06:02 (-5:00)
1 hours 26 minutes
07:35 (-5:00)
Lufthansa LH7441
Lufthansa
12/07/2024
09:45 (-5:00)
1 hours 33 minutes
11:18 (-5:00)
JetSuiteX XE4970
JetSuiteX
12/07/2024
21:13 (-5:00)
1 hours 14 minutes
None (-5:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Albany to Dulles?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 30 minutes, with the flight distance of 521 km (324 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Lufthansa LH7649 flight?

All Lufthansa LH7649 flights are operated using Embraer EMB-145XR aircraft.

How many Lufthansa LH7649 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Lufthansa LH7649 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.