Lufthansa LH7218 Flight Status from Singapore to Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei today

International flight Lufthansa LH7218 from Singapore (SIN) Singapore to Bandar Seri Begawan (BWN) Brunei operated by Lufthansa. Scheduled time of departure from Changi International Airport is 09:00 18 April 2024 Asia/Singapore and scheduled time of arrival in Brunei International Airport is 11:10 18 April 2024 Asia/Brunei. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 10 minutes.

LH7218 - DLH7218 Lufthansa (LH)
SIN Singapore Singapore
Flight SIN to BWN
BWN Bandar Seri Begawan Brunei
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 6 hours, 48 minutes
Departure Changi International Airport
IATA: SINICAO: WSSS
Scheduled 09:00 18 April 2024
2 None
Arrival Brunei International Airport
IATA: BWNICAO: WBSB
Scheduled 11:10 18 April 2024
None None
LH7218 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Code Shares: LX 9204, NZ 3400, TK 9338, UA 7708
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 10 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1279 kms / 795 miles
Airline
  • Lufthansa
  • IATA: LH
  • ICAO: DLH
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Singapore
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Brunei
  • Current Time in Singapore: Thursday 2024-04-18 02:12 AM
  • Current Time in Bandar Seri Begawan: Thursday 2024-04-18 02:12 AM

Lufthansa LH7218 Flight Statistics

Lufthansa
Lufthansa
FLIGHT NO LH7218
AIRPLANE Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger
ON TIME 4
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 4
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 4
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 4
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Lufthansa LH7218 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Tue 05 Mar
Scheduled On time
Singapore (SIN) 09:00
Bandar Seri Begawan (BWN) 11:10
Mon 04 Mar
Scheduled On time
Singapore (SIN) 09:00
Bandar Seri Begawan (BWN) 11:10
Sun 03 Mar
Arrived On time
Singapore (SIN) 12:35
Bandar Seri Begawan (BWN) 14:45
12:37 (+8:00)
14:47 (+8:00)
Sat 02 Mar
Arrived On time
Singapore (SIN) 09:00
Bandar Seri Begawan (BWN) 11:10
09:04 (+8:00)
11:15 (+8:00)
Fri 01 Mar
Arrived On time
Singapore (SIN) 12:35
Bandar Seri Begawan (BWN) 14:45
12:44 (+8:00)
14:53 (+8:00)
Thu 29 Feb
Arrived On time
Singapore (SIN) 09:00
Bandar Seri Begawan (BWN) 11:10
09:06 (+8:00)
11:13 (+8:00)
Wed 21 Oct
Arrived Early
Singapore (SIN) 10:15
Bandar Seri Begawan (BWN) 11:55
10:20 (+8:00)
5 minutes late
11:31 (+8:00)
24 minutes early
Wed 07 Oct
Arrived Early
Singapore (SIN) 10:15
Bandar Seri Begawan (BWN) 11:55
10:18 (+8:00)
3 minutes late
11:31 (+8:00)
23 minutes early
Mon 05 Oct
Arrived Early
Singapore (SIN) 11:15
Bandar Seri Begawan (BWN) 12:55
11:23 (+8:00)
8 minutes late
12:38 (+8:00)
17 minutes early
Mon 10 Aug
Arrived On time
Singapore (SIN) 11:15
Bandar Seri Begawan (BWN) 12:55
11:51 (+8:00)
13:01 (+8:00)

Similar flight route from Singapore (SIN) to Bandar Seri Begawan (BWN)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Royal Brunei Airlines BI422
Royal Brunei Airlines
18/04/2024
12:10 (+8:00)
2 hours 10 minutes
14:20 (+8:00)
SWISS LX9204
SWISS
18/04/2024
12:45 (+8:00)
2 hours 15 minutes
15:00 (+8:00)
Turkish Airlines TK9338
Turkish Airlines
18/04/2024
09:00 (+8:00)
2 hours 14 minutes
11:10 (+8:00)
United Airlines UA7708
United Airlines
18/04/2024
12:45 (+8:00)
2 hours 15 minutes
15:00 (+8:00)
Air New Zealand NZ3400
Air New Zealand
18/04/2024
12:45 (+8:00)
2 hours 15 minutes
15:00 (+8:00)
Turkish Airlines TK9522
Turkish Airlines
18/04/2024
12:10 (+8:00)
2 hours 10 minutes
14:20 (+8:00)
Singapore Airlines SQ148
Singapore Airlines
18/04/2024
12:45 (+8:00)
2 hours 15 minutes
15:00 (+8:00)
Turkish Airlines TK8302
Turkish Airlines
18/04/2024
21:25 (+8:00)
2 hours 10 minutes
23:35 (+8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Singapore to Bandar Seri Begawan?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 10 minutes, with the flight distance of 1279 km (795 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Lufthansa LH7218 flight?

All Lufthansa LH7218 flights are operated using Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger aircraft.

How many Lufthansa LH7218 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Lufthansa LH7218 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.