Lufthansa LH5628 Flight Status from Munich to Brussels, Belgium today

International flight Lufthansa LH5628 from Munich (MUC) Germany to Brussels (BRU) Belgium operated by Lufthansa. Scheduled time of departure from Franz Josef Strauss Airport is 08:55 18 July 2024 Europe/Berlin and scheduled time of arrival in Brussels Airport is 10:20 18 July 2024 Europe/Brussels. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 11 minutes.

LH5628 - DLH5628 Lufthansa (LH)
MUC Munich Germany
Flight MUC to BRU
BRU Brussels Belgium
Arrived On time
Departure Franz Josef Strauss Airport
IATA: MUCICAO: EDDM
Scheduled 08:55 18 July 2024
Actual 09:09 18 July 2024
2 G46
Arrival Brussels Airport
IATA: BRUICAO: EBBR
Scheduled 10:20 18 July 2024
Actual 10:20 18 July 2024
None A40
LH5628 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Code Shares: SQ 2806
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 11 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 599 kms / 372 miles
Airline
  • Lufthansa
  • IATA: LH
  • ICAO: DLH
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A319
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: Europe/Berlin
  • Arrival Timezone: Europe/Brussels
  • Current Time in Munich: Thursday 2024-07-18 18:24 PM
  • Current Time in Brussels: Thursday 2024-07-18 18:24 PM

Lufthansa LH5628 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Munich (MUC) to Brussels (BRU)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
ANA NH6085
ANA
18/07/2024
10:55 (+1:00)
1 hours 13 minutes
12:15 (+1:00)
Lufthansa LH2288
Lufthansa
18/07/2024
14:30 (+1:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
15:50 (+1:00)
Lufthansa LH5626
Lufthansa
18/07/2024
16:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
17:25 (+1:00)
Lufthansa LH5630
Lufthansa
18/07/2024
21:10 (+1:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
22:30 (+1:00)
Brussels Airlines SN7054
Brussels Airlines
18/07/2024
10:55 (+1:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
12:15 (+1:00)
Air China CA6118
Air China
18/07/2024
10:55 (+1:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
12:15 (+1:00)
Brussels Airlines SN2648
Brussels Airlines
18/07/2024
20:55 (+1:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
22:10 (+1:00)
Brussels Airlines SN2646
Brussels Airlines
18/07/2024
16:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
17:25 (+1:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Munich to Brussels?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 11 minutes, with the flight distance of 599 km (372 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Lufthansa LH5628 flight?

All Lufthansa LH5628 flights are operated using Airbus A319 aircraft.

How many Lufthansa LH5628 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Lufthansa LH5628 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .