Lufthansa LH2063 Flight Status from Hamburg to Munich, Germany today

Domestic flight Lufthansa LH2063 from Hamburg (HAM) Germany to Munich (MUC) Germany operated by Lufthansa. Scheduled time of departure from Hamburg Airport is 17:15 18 May 2024 Europe/Berlin and scheduled time of arrival in Franz Josef Strauss Airport is 18:30 18 May 2024 Europe/Berlin. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 15 minutes.

LH2063 - DLH2063 Lufthansa (LH)
HAM Hamburg Germany
Flight HAM to MUC
MUC Munich Germany
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 15 hours, 41 minutes
Departure Hamburg Airport
IATA: HAMICAO: EDDH
Scheduled 17:15 18 May 2024
2 None
Arrival Franz Josef Strauss Airport
IATA: MUCICAO: EDDM
Scheduled 18:30 18 May 2024
2 None
LH2063 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: A3 1573, CA 6120, OU 5455, TP 7695
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 15 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 600 kms / 373 miles
Airline
  • Lufthansa
  • IATA: LH
  • ICAO: DLH
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 168
  • Freight capacity: 1.9 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class, Shuttle
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 900 and Challenger 890
  • Callsign: T-EDDH218
  • Departure Timezone: Europe/Berlin
  • Arrival Timezone: Europe/Berlin
  • Current Time in Hamburg: Saturday 2024-05-18 01:34 AM
  • Current Time in Munich: Saturday 2024-05-18 01:34 AM

Lufthansa LH2063 Flight Statistics

Lufthansa
Lufthansa
FLIGHT NO LH2063
AIRPLANE Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 900 and Challenger 890
ON TIME 11
DELAYED 3
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 24
DELAYED 6
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 50
DELAYED 6
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 72
DELAYED 12
CANCELLED 1
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Lufthansa LH2063 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Hamburg (HAM) 17:15
Munich (MUC) 18:30
17:40 (+1:00)
18:56 (+1:00)
Thu 16 May
Scheduled On time
Hamburg (HAM) 17:15
Munich (MUC) 18:30
Tue 14 May
Scheduled On time
Hamburg (HAM) 17:15
Munich (MUC) 18:30
Mon 13 May
Scheduled On time
Hamburg (HAM) 17:15
Munich (MUC) 18:30
Sun 12 May
Scheduled On time
Hamburg (HAM) 17:15
Munich (MUC) 18:30
Sat 11 May
Scheduled On time
Hamburg (HAM) 17:15
Munich (MUC) 18:30
Thu 09 May
Arrived On time
Hamburg (HAM) 17:15
Munich (MUC) 18:30
17:29 (+1:00)
18:37 (+1:00)
Tue 07 May
Landed
Hamburg (HAM) 17:15
Munich (MUC) 18:30
17:13 (+1:00)
18:23 (+1:00)
Hamburg (HAM) 17:15
Munich (MUC) 18:30
18:00 (+1:00)
19:25 (+1:00)
Sun 05 May
Scheduled On time
Hamburg (HAM) 17:15
Munich (MUC) 18:30

Similar flight route from Hamburg (HAM) to Munich (MUC)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Aegean Airlines A31574
Aegean Airlines
18/05/2024
08:45 (+1:00)
1 hours 9 minutes
10:00 (+1:00)
ANA NH6092
ANA
18/05/2024
08:45 (+1:00)
1 hours 13 minutes
10:00 (+1:00)
Lufthansa LH2057
Lufthansa
18/05/2024
12:15 (+1:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
13:30 (+1:00)
Lufthansa LH2059
Lufthansa
18/05/2024
13:15 (+1:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
14:30 (+1:00)
Lufthansa LH2081
Lufthansa
18/05/2024
09:45 (+1:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
11:00 (+1:00)
Lufthansa LH2067
Lufthansa
18/05/2024
16:15 (+1:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
17:30 (+1:00)
Lufthansa LH2075
Lufthansa
18/05/2024
06:15 (+1:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
07:30 (+1:00)
Lufthansa LH2051
Lufthansa
18/05/2024
08:45 (+1:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
10:00 (+1:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Hamburg to Munich?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 15 minutes, with the flight distance of 600 km (373 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Lufthansa LH2063 flight?

All Lufthansa LH2063 flights are operated using Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 900 and Challenger 890 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Lufthansa LH2063 is arriving at?

Flight Lufthansa LH2063 arrives in Franz Josef Strauss Airport at Terminal 2.

How many Lufthansa LH2063 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Lufthansa LH2063 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .