Kenya Airways KQ521 Flight Status from Dakar to Abidjan, Cote d'Ivoire today

International flight Kenya Airways KQ521 from Dakar (DSS) Senegal to Abidjan (ABJ) Cote d'Ivoire operated by Kenya Airways. Scheduled time of departure from Blaise Diagne International Airport is 16:10 28 May 2024 Africa/Dakar and scheduled time of arrival in Felix Houphouet Boigny Airport is 19:05 28 May 2024 Africa/Abidjan. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 55 minutes.

KQ521 - KQA521 Kenya Airways (KQ)
DSS Dakar Senegal
Flight DSS to ABJ
ABJ Abidjan Cote d'Ivoire
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 3 hours, 5 minutes
Departure Blaise Diagne International Airport
IATA: DSSICAO:
Scheduled 16:10 28 May 2024
None 01
Arrival Felix Houphouet Boigny Airport
IATA: ABJICAO: DIAP
Scheduled 19:05 28 May 2024
None None
KQ521 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 55 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1776 kms / 1104 miles
Airline
  • Kenya Airways
  • IATA: KQ
  • ICAO: KQA
  • Operating Days: Thursday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 145
  • Freight capacity: 3.8 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class, Shuttle
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2
  • Callsign: F-FZGA1
  • Departure Timezone: Africa/Dakar
  • Arrival Timezone: Africa/Abidjan
  • Current Time in Dakar: Tuesday 2024-05-28 13:05 PM
  • Current Time in Abidjan: Tuesday 2024-05-28 13:05 PM

Kenya Airways KQ521 Flight Statistics

Kenya Airways
Kenya Airways
FLIGHT NO KQ521
AIRPLANE Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2
ON TIME 1
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 6
DELAYED 4
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 17
DELAYED 9
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 26
DELAYED 17
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Kenya Airways KQ521 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Tue 28 May
Scheduled On time
Dakar (DSS) 16:10
Abidjan (ABJ) 19:05
Dakar (DSS) 16:10
Abidjan (ABJ) 19:05
Thu 16 May
Departed On time
Dakar (DSS) 16:10
Abidjan (ABJ) 19:05
16:14 (0:00)
Dakar (DSS) 20:05
Abidjan (ABJ) 05:30
00:39 (0:00)
Sat 11 May
Departed On time
Dakar (DSS) 20:05
Abidjan (ABJ) 05:30
20:20 (0:00)
Thu 09 May
Scheduled On time
Dakar (DSS) 16:10
Abidjan (ABJ) 19:05
Sat 04 May
Delayed
Dakar (DSS) 16:10
Abidjan (ABJ) 19:05
Wed 01 May
Scheduled On time
Dakar (DSS) 16:10
Abidjan (ABJ) 19:05
Tue 30 Apr
Scheduled On time
Dakar (DSS) 16:10
Abidjan (ABJ) 19:05
Dakar (DSS) 16:10
Abidjan (ABJ) 19:05

Similar flight route from Dakar (DSS) to Abidjan (ABJ)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Air Cote D'Ivoire HF701
Air Cote D'Ivoire
28/05/2024
16:20 (0:00)
2 hours 50 minutes
19:10 (0:00)
Air Senegal HC303
Air Senegal
28/05/2024
16:20 (0:00)
2 hours 45 minutes
19:05 (0:00)
Mauritania Airlines International L6212
Mauritania Airlines International
28/05/2024
12:10 (0:00)
2 hours 40 minutes
14:50 (0:00)
Air Peace P47771
Air Peace
28/05/2024
13:10 (0:00)
2 hours 40 minutes
15:50 (0:00)
Air Cote D'Ivoire HF7010
Air Cote D'Ivoire
28/05/2024
00:00 (0:00)
2 hours 37 minutes
00:00 (0:00)
Air Peace P47778
Air Peace
28/05/2024
12:20 (0:00)
2 hours 20 minutes
14:40 (0:00)
Air Cote D'Ivoire HF707
Air Cote D'Ivoire
28/05/2024
08:55 (0:00)
2 hours 50 minutes
11:45 (0:00)
Plus Ultra PU303
Plus Ultra
28/05/2024
18:55 (0:00)
2 hours 22 minutes
None (0:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Dakar to Abidjan?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 55 minutes, with the flight distance of 1776 km (1104 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Kenya Airways KQ521 flight?

All Kenya Airways KQ521 flights are operated using Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2 aircraft.

How many Kenya Airways KQ521 flights are operated a week?

1 flights per week. The Flight Kenya Airways KQ521 is operated on Thursday.