Kenya Airways KQ3840 Flight Status from Paris to Florence, Italy today

International flight Kenya Airways KQ3840 from Paris (CDG) France to Florence (FLR) Italy operated by Kenya Airways. Scheduled time of departure from Charles de Gaulle Airport is 17:55 20 June 2024 Europe/Paris and scheduled time of arrival in Firenze-Peretola Airport is 19:35 20 June 2024 Europe/Rome. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 42 minutes.

KQ3840 - KQA3840 Kenya Airways (KQ)
CDG Paris France
Flight CDG to FLR
FLR Florence Italy
Arrived Delayed by 26m
Departure Charles de Gaulle Airport
IATA: CDGICAO: LFPG
Scheduled 17:55 20 June 2024
Actual 18:19 20 June 2024
2F F35
Arrival Firenze-Peretola Airport
IATA: FLRICAO: LIRQ
Scheduled 19:35 20 June 2024
Actual 20:01 20 June 2024
None None
KQ3840 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Code Shares: DL 8566, G3 5172, KL 2132, WS 5136
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 42 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 879 kms / 546 miles
Airline
  • Kenya Airways
  • IATA: KQ
  • ICAO: KQA
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A319
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: Europe/Paris
  • Arrival Timezone: Europe/Rome
  • Current Time in Paris: Thursday 2024-06-20 21:25 PM
  • Current Time in Florence: Thursday 2024-06-20 21:25 PM

Kenya Airways KQ3840 Flight Statistics

Kenya Airways
Kenya Airways
FLIGHT NO KQ3840
AIRPLANE Airbus A319
ON TIME 3
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 6
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 6
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 6
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Kenya Airways KQ3840 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Thu 13 Jun
Scheduled On time
Paris (CDG) 17:55
Florence (FLR) 19:35
Tue 11 Jun
Scheduled On time
Paris (CDG) 17:55
Florence (FLR) 19:35
Mon 10 Jun
Arrived On time
Paris (CDG) 17:55
Florence (FLR) 19:35
17:48 (+1:00)
19:26 (+1:00)
Sun 09 Jun
Scheduled On time
Paris (CDG) 17:55
Florence (FLR) 19:35
Sat 08 Jun
Scheduled On time
Paris (CDG) 17:55
Florence (FLR) 19:35
Thu 06 Jun
Arrived On time
Paris (CDG) 17:55
Florence (FLR) 19:35
18:01 (+1:00)
19:32 (+1:00)
Mon 03 Jun
Scheduled On time
Paris (CDG) 17:55
Florence (FLR) 19:35
Paris (CDG) 17:55
Florence (FLR) 19:35
20:08 (+1:00)
21:37 (+1:00)
Tue 21 May
Scheduled On time
Paris (CDG) 17:55
Florence (FLR) 19:35
Mon 20 May
Scheduled On time
Paris (CDG) 17:55
Florence (FLR) 19:35

Similar flight route from Paris (CDG) to Florence (FLR)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Air Austral UU8366
Air Austral
20/06/2024
09:15 (+1:00)
1 hours 52 minutes
11:00 (+1:00)
Air France AF1266
Air France
20/06/2024
20:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
21:40 (+1:00)
KLM KL2134
KLM
20/06/2024
20:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
21:40 (+1:00)
China Eastern MU1695
China Eastern
20/06/2024
09:15 (+1:00)
1 hours 52 minutes
11:00 (+1:00)
KLM KL2128
KLM
20/06/2024
14:40 (+1:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
16:25 (+1:00)
WestJet WS5136
WestJet
20/06/2024
17:55 (+1:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
19:35 (+1:00)
Air France AF1766
Air France
20/06/2024
17:55 (+1:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
19:35 (+1:00)
Gol G35172
Gol
20/06/2024
17:55 (+1:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
19:35 (+1:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Paris to Florence?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 42 minutes, with the flight distance of 879 km (546 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Kenya Airways KQ3840 flight?

All Kenya Airways KQ3840 flights are operated using Airbus A319 aircraft.

How many Kenya Airways KQ3840 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Kenya Airways KQ3840 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.