KLM KL9054 Flight Status from Mexico City to Veracruz, Mexico today

Domestic flight KLM KL9054 from Mexico City (MEX) Mexico to Veracruz (VER) Mexico operated by KLM. Scheduled time of departure from Benito Juarez International Airport is 07:55 28 February 2024 America/Mexico_City and scheduled time of arrival in Veracruz International Airport is 09:03 28 February 2024 America/Mexico_City. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 4 minutes.

KL9054 - KLM9054 KLM (KL)
MEX Mexico City Mexico
Flight MEX to VER
VER Veracruz Mexico
Arrived On time
Departure Benito Juarez International Airport
IATA: MEXICAO: MMMX
Scheduled 07:55 28 February 2024
Actual 07:49 28 February 2024
2 52
Arrival Veracruz International Airport
IATA: VERICAO: MMVR
Scheduled 09:03 28 February 2024
Actual 08:53 28 February 2024
- -
KL9054 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: LA 7551, UX 2473, VS 7540
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 4 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 305 kms / 190 miles
Airline
  • KLM
  • IATA: KL
  • ICAO: KLM
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 98
  • Freight capacity: 2.3 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class, Shuttle
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737-800 (Scimitar Winglets) Passenger
  • Callsign: KLM9054
  • Departure Timezone: America/Mexico_City
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Mexico_City
  • Current Time in Mexico City: Wednesday 2024-02-28 14:18 PM
  • Current Time in Veracruz: Wednesday 2024-02-28 14:18 PM

KLM KL9054 Flight Statistics

KLM
KLM
FLIGHT NO KL9054
AIRPLANE Boeing 737-800 (Scimitar Winglets) Passenger
ON TIME 4
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 5
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 5
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 5
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

KLM KL9054 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Thu 11 Jan
Scheduled On time
Mexico City (MEX) 07:50
Veracruz (VER) 08:58
Wed 10 Jan
Scheduled On time
Mexico City (MEX) 07:50
Veracruz (VER) 08:58
Tue 09 Jan
Scheduled On time
Mexico City (MEX) 07:50
Veracruz (VER) 08:58
Mexico City (MEX) 07:50
Veracruz (VER) 08:58
09:28 (-6:00)
10:15 (-6:00)
Sat 06 Jan
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 08:25
Veracruz (VER) 09:36
08:31 (-6:00)
09:32 (-6:00)
Thu 28 Dec
Scheduled On time
Mexico City (MEX) 08:30
Veracruz (VER) 09:41
Wed 27 Dec
Scheduled On time
Mexico City (MEX) 08:30
Veracruz (VER) 09:41
Tue 26 Dec
Scheduled On time
Mexico City (MEX) 08:30
Veracruz (VER) 09:41
Sat 23 Dec
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 08:30
Veracruz (VER) 09:41
08:44 (-6:00)
09:40 (-6:00)
Mon 10 Apr
In Gate
Mexico City (MEX) 06:01
Veracruz (VER) 09:26
06:18 (-6:00)
08:59 (-6:00)
Load more

Similar flight route from Mexico City (MEX) to Veracruz (VER)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
KLM
KLM
28/02/2024 21:05 (-6:00)
1 hours 17 minutes 22:22 (-6:00)
Air Europa
Air Europa
28/02/2024 08:00 (-6:00)
0 minutes 09:08 (-6:00)
Air France
Air France
28/02/2024 19:00 (-6:00)
1 hours 22 minutes 20:22 (-6:00)
Air Europa
Air Europa
28/02/2024 16:30 (-6:00)
1 hours 17 minutes 17:47 (-6:00)
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
28/02/2024 14:00 (-6:00)
1 hours 22 minutes 15:22 (-6:00)
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
28/02/2024 21:05 (-6:00)
1 hours 17 minutes 22:22 (-6:00)
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
28/02/2024 16:30 (-6:00)
1 hours 17 minutes 17:47 (-6:00)
Aerolineas Argentinas
Aerolineas Argentinas
28/02/2024 21:05 (-6:00)
1 hours 17 minutes 22:22 (-6:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Mexico City to Veracruz?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 4 minutes, with the flight distance of 305 km (190 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the KLM KL9054 flight?

All KLM KL9054 flights are operated using Boeing 737-800 (Scimitar Winglets) Passenger aircraft.

Which terminal the flight KLM KL9054 is arriving at?

Flight KLM KL9054 arrives in Veracruz International Airport at Terminal -.

How many KLM KL9054 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight KLM KL9054 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday.