KLM KL8944 Flight Status from Mexico City to Reynosa, Mexico today

Domestic flight KLM KL8944 from Mexico City (MEX) Mexico to Reynosa (REX) Mexico operated by KLM. Scheduled time of departure from Benito Juarez International Airport is 06:30 28 February 2024 America/Mexico_City and scheduled time of arrival in Gen Lucio Blanco International Airport is 08:12 28 February 2024 America/Matamoros. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 48 minutes.

KL8944 - KLM8944 KLM (KL)
MEX Mexico City Mexico
Flight MEX to REX
REX Reynosa Mexico
Arrived On time
Departure Benito Juarez International Airport
IATA: MEXICAO: MMMX
Scheduled 06:30 28 February 2024
Actual 06:28 28 February 2024
2 C
Arrival Gen Lucio Blanco International Airport
IATA: REXICAO: MMRX
Scheduled 08:12 28 February 2024
Actual 08:16 28 February 2024
A -
KL8944 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: AM 2496
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 48 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 733 kms / 456 miles
Airline
  • KLM
  • IATA: KL
  • ICAO: KLM
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 98
  • Freight capacity: 2.3 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class, Shuttle
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Embraer 190
  • Callsign: KLM8944
  • Departure Timezone: America/Mexico_City
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Matamoros
  • Current Time in Mexico City: Wednesday 2024-02-28 14:49 PM
  • Current Time in Reynosa: Wednesday 2024-02-28 14:49 PM

KLM KL8944 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Mexico City (MEX) to Reynosa (REX)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Viva Aerobus
Viva Aerobus
28/02/2024 19:15 (-6:00)
1 hours 35 minutes 20:50 (-6:00)
LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
28/02/2024 17:00 (-6:00)
1 hours 48 minutes 18:48 (-6:00)
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
28/02/2024 17:00 (-6:00)
1 hours 48 minutes 18:48 (-6:00)
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
28/02/2024 06:30 (-6:00)
1 hours 42 minutes 08:12 (-6:00)
Viva Aerobus
Viva Aerobus
28/02/2024 05:30 (-6:00)
1 hours 40 minutes 07:10 (-6:00)
Air France
Air France
28/02/2024 06:55 (-6:00)
1 hours 27 minutes 08:37 (-6:00)
Iberia
Iberia
28/02/2024 05:30 (-6:00)
1 hours 38 minutes 07:10 (-6:00)
AeroMexico Connect
AeroMexico Connect
28/02/2024 16:55 (-6:00)
1 hours 48 minutes 18:43 (-6:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Mexico City to Reynosa?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 48 minutes, with the flight distance of 733 km (456 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the KLM KL8944 flight?

All KLM KL8944 flights are operated using Embraer 190 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight KLM KL8944 is arriving at?

Flight KLM KL8944 arrives in Gen Lucio Blanco International Airport at Terminal A.

How many KLM KL8944 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight KLM KL8944 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday.