KLM KL8942 Flight Status from Mexico City to Villahermosa, Mexico today

Domestic flight KLM KL8942 from Mexico City (MEX) Mexico to Villahermosa (VSA) Mexico operated by KLM. Scheduled time of departure from Benito Juarez International Airport is 06:25 28 February 2024 America/Mexico_City and scheduled time of arrival in Carlos Rovirosa Perez International Airport is 08:05 28 February 2024 America/Mexico_City. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 3 minutes.

KL8942 - KLM8942 KLM (KL)
MEX Mexico City Mexico
Flight MEX to VSA
VSA Villahermosa Mexico
Arrived Delayed by 18m
Departure Benito Juarez International Airport
IATA: MEXICAO: MMMX
Scheduled 06:25 28 February 2024
Actual 06:20 28 February 2024
2 64
Arrival Carlos Rovirosa Perez International Airport
IATA: VSAICAO: MMVA
Scheduled 08:05 28 February 2024
Actual 08:23 28 February 2024
- -
KL8942 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: VS 7558
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 3 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 679 kms / 422 miles
Airline
  • KLM
  • IATA: KL
  • ICAO: KLM
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 98
  • Freight capacity: 2.3 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class, Shuttle
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger
  • Callsign: KLM8942
  • Departure Timezone: America/Mexico_City
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Mexico_City
  • Current Time in Mexico City: Wednesday 2024-02-28 14:51 PM
  • Current Time in Villahermosa: Wednesday 2024-02-28 14:51 PM

KLM KL8942 Flight Statistics

KLM
KLM
FLIGHT NO KL8942
AIRPLANE Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger
ON TIME 2
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 5
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 5
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 5
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

KLM KL8942 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Fri 09 Feb
Scheduled On time
Mexico City (MEX) 06:25
Villahermosa (VSA) 08:05
Thu 08 Feb
Scheduled On time
Mexico City (MEX) 06:25
Villahermosa (VSA) 08:05
Wed 07 Feb
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 06:25
Villahermosa (VSA) 08:05
06:18 (-6:00)
07:53 (-6:00)
Tue 06 Feb
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 06:25
Villahermosa (VSA) 08:05
06:22 (-6:00)
07:52 (-6:00)
Sun 04 Feb
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 21:15
Villahermosa (VSA) 22:59
21:05 (-6:00)
22:43 (-6:00)
Mon 15 Jan
Scheduled On time
Mexico City (MEX) 06:35
Villahermosa (VSA) 08:10
Sun 14 Jan
Scheduled On time
Mexico City (MEX) 21:10
Villahermosa (VSA) 22:54
Sat 13 Jan
Scheduled On time
Mexico City (MEX) 21:10
Villahermosa (VSA) 22:54
Fri 14 Apr
Scheduled
Mexico City (MEX) 08:20
Villahermosa (VSA) 10:04
Tue 21 Feb
Scheduled
Mexico City (MEX) 11:55
Villahermosa (VSA) 14:16
Tue 22 Nov
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 10:10
Villahermosa (VSA) 12:37
10:13 (-6:00)
11:38 (-6:00)
Tue 15 Nov
Scheduled On time
Mexico City (MEX) 10:10
Villahermosa (VSA) 11:37
Tue 08 Nov
Scheduled On time
Mexico City (MEX) 10:10
Villahermosa (VSA) 11:37
Mon 07 Nov
Departed On time
Mexico City (MEX) 10:10
Villahermosa (VSA) 11:37
10:05 (-6:00)
Sun 06 Nov
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 10:10
Villahermosa (VSA) 11:37
10:02 (-6:00)
11:21 (-6:00)
Mexico City (MEX) 21:25
Villahermosa (VSA) 22:47
21:52 (-6:00)
Wed 24 Aug
Scheduled On time
Mexico City (MEX) 21:25
Villahermosa (VSA) 22:55
Sun 31 Jul
Arrived On time
Mexico City (MEX) 10:20
Villahermosa (VSA) 11:32
10:19 (-6:00)
11:25 (-6:00)
Fri 01 Jul
Scheduled On time
Mexico City (MEX) 21:25
Villahermosa (VSA) 22:55
Wed 22 Jun
Scheduled On time
Mexico City (MEX) 21:30
Villahermosa (VSA) 22:59
Wed 25 May
Scheduled On time
Mexico City (MEX) 21:30
Villahermosa (VSA) 22:59
Thu 12 May
Scheduled On time
Mexico City (MEX) 21:30
Villahermosa (VSA) 22:59
Mon 02 May
Scheduled On time
Mexico City (MEX) 21:30
Villahermosa (VSA) 22:59
Fri 29 Apr
Scheduled On time
Mexico City (MEX) 21:30
Villahermosa (VSA) 22:59
Wed 27 Apr
Scheduled On time
Mexico City (MEX) 21:30
Villahermosa (VSA) 22:59
Load more

Similar flight route from Mexico City (MEX) to Villahermosa (VSA)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
28/02/2024 11:00 (-6:00)
1 hours 31 minutes 12:38 (-6:00)
LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
28/02/2024 11:00 (-6:00)
1 hours 37 minutes 12:37 (-6:00)
LATAM Airlines
LATAM Airlines
28/02/2024 10:55 (-6:00)
1 hours 35 minutes 12:35 (-6:00)
Viva Aerobus
Viva Aerobus
28/02/2024 20:10 (-6:00)
1 hours 30 minutes 21:40 (-6:00)
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
28/02/2024 15:45 (-6:00)
1 hours 48 minutes 17:33 (-6:00)
KLM
KLM
28/02/2024 21:10 (-6:00)
1 hours 48 minutes 22:58 (-6:00)
Iberia
Iberia
28/02/2024 20:10 (-6:00)
1 hours 30 minutes 21:40 (-6:00)
Volaris
Volaris
28/02/2024 10:55 (-6:00)
1 hours 33 minutes 12:28 (-6:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Mexico City to Villahermosa?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 3 minutes, with the flight distance of 679 km (422 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the KLM KL8942 flight?

All KLM KL8942 flights are operated using Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger aircraft.

Which terminal the flight KLM KL8942 is arriving at?

Flight KLM KL8942 arrives in Carlos Rovirosa Perez International Airport at Terminal -.

How many KLM KL8942 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight KLM KL8942 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday.