KLM KL7114 Flight Status from Minneapolis to Omaha, United States today

Domestic flight KLM KL7114 from Minneapolis (MSP) United States to Omaha (OMA) United States operated by KLM. Scheduled time of departure from Minneapolis Airport is 21:49 17 April 2024 America/Chicago and scheduled time of arrival in Eppley Airfield is 23:04 17 April 2024 America/Chicago. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 15 minutes.

KL7114 - KLM7114 KLM (KL)
MSP Minneapolis United States
Flight MSP to OMA
OMA Omaha United States
Scheduled On time Estimated Depart in 7 hours, 44 minutes
Departure Minneapolis Airport
IATA: MSPICAO: KMSP
Scheduled 21:49 17 April 2024
Estimated 21:55 17 April 2024
1 C20
Arrival Eppley Airfield
IATA: OMAICAO: KOMA
Scheduled 23:04 17 April 2024
Estimated 23:10 17 April 2024
None A4
KL7114 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: KE 3895, VS 1593, WS 8391, DL 3919
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 15 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 454 kms / 282 miles
Airline
  • KLM
  • IATA: KL
  • ICAO: KLM
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 110
  • Freight capacity: 1 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class, Premium Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 900 and Challenger 890
  • Callsign: KLM7114
  • Departure Timezone: America/Chicago
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Chicago
  • Current Time in Minneapolis: Wednesday 2024-04-17 14:11 PM
  • Current Time in Omaha: Wednesday 2024-04-17 14:11 PM

KLM KL7114 Flight Statistics

KLM
KLM
FLIGHT NO KL7114
AIRPLANE Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 900 and Challenger 890
ON TIME 6
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 13
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 13
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 13
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

KLM KL7114 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Tue 16 Jan
Scheduled On time
Minneapolis (MSP) 17:30
Omaha (OMA) 18:28
Mon 15 Jan
Scheduled On time
Minneapolis (MSP) 17:30
Omaha (OMA) 18:28
Sun 14 Jan
Scheduled On time
Minneapolis (MSP) 17:30
Omaha (OMA) 18:28
Sat 13 Jan
Arrived On time
Minneapolis (MSP) 17:30
Omaha (OMA) 18:28
17:28 (-6:00)
18:21 (-6:00)
Minneapolis (MSP) 17:30
Omaha (OMA) 18:28
19:09 (-6:00)
20:11 (-6:00)
Thu 11 Jan
Arrived On time
Minneapolis (MSP) 17:30
Omaha (OMA) 18:28
17:44 (-6:00)
18:38 (-6:00)
Thu 04 Jan
Scheduled On time
Minneapolis (MSP) 17:50
Omaha (OMA) 18:48
Wed 03 Jan
Scheduled On time
Minneapolis (MSP) 17:50
Omaha (OMA) 18:48
Tue 02 Jan
Scheduled On time
Minneapolis (MSP) 17:50
Omaha (OMA) 18:48
Sat 30 Dec
Arrived On time
Minneapolis (MSP) 17:50
Omaha (OMA) 18:48
17:53 (-6:00)
18:51 (-6:00)

Similar flight route from Minneapolis (MSP) to Omaha (OMA)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
WestJet WS7370
WestJet
17/04/2024
15:15 (-6:00)
1 hours 17 minutes
16:32 (-6:00)
KLM KL6706
KLM
17/04/2024
15:15 (-6:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
16:32 (-6:00)
Virgin Atlantic VS1595
Virgin Atlantic
17/04/2024
15:15 (-6:00)
1 hours 17 minutes
16:32 (-6:00)
Delta DL3948
Delta
17/04/2024
15:30 (-6:00)
1 hours 13 minutes
16:43 (-6:00)
Air France AF5885
Air France
17/04/2024
15:15 (-6:00)
1 hours 17 minutes
16:32 (-6:00)
Delta DL3838
Delta
17/04/2024
11:00 (-6:00)
1 hours 13 minutes
12:13 (-6:00)
Air France AF2746
Air France
17/04/2024
11:00 (-6:00)
1 hours 18 minutes
12:13 (-6:00)
Delta DL3831
Delta
17/04/2024
09:14 (-6:00)
1 hours 11 minutes
10:30 (-6:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Minneapolis to Omaha?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 15 minutes, with the flight distance of 454 km (282 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the KLM KL7114 flight?

All KLM KL7114 flights are operated using Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 900 and Challenger 890 aircraft.

How many KLM KL7114 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight KLM KL7114 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.