KLM KL4252 Flight Status from Seoul to Fukuoka, Japan today

International flight KLM KL4252 from Seoul (ICN) South Korea to Fukuoka (FUK) Japan operated by KLM. Scheduled time of departure from Incheon International Airport is 08:00 18 April 2024 Asia/Seoul and scheduled time of arrival in Fukuoka Airport is 09:25 18 April 2024 Asia/Tokyo. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 25 minutes.

KL4252 - KLM4252 KLM (KL)
ICN Seoul South Korea
Flight ICN to FUK
FUK Fukuoka Japan
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 3 hours, 18 minutes
Departure Incheon International Airport
IATA: ICNICAO: RKSI
Scheduled 08:00 18 April 2024
2 None
Arrival Fukuoka Airport
IATA: FUKICAO: RJFF
Scheduled 09:25 18 April 2024
I None
KL4252 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Code Shares: DL 7892, JL 5220, OM 6709
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 25 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 561 kms / 349 miles
Airline
  • KLM
  • IATA: KL
  • ICAO: KLM
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 269
  • Freight capacity: 40.2 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class, Shuttle
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A330-300
  • Callsign: KLM4252
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Seoul
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Tokyo
  • Current Time in Seoul: Thursday 2024-04-18 04:42 AM
  • Current Time in Fukuoka: Thursday 2024-04-18 04:42 AM

KLM KL4252 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Seoul (ICN) to Fukuoka (FUK)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
KLM KL4258
KLM
18/04/2024
18:35 (+9:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
20:00 (+9:00)
Miat - Mongolian Airlines OM6709
Miat - Mongolian Airlines
18/04/2024
08:00 (+9:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
09:25 (+9:00)
EASTAR JET ZE643
EASTAR JET
18/04/2024
14:40 (+9:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
16:00 (+9:00)
Jeju Air 7C1472
Jeju Air
18/04/2024
08:30 (+9:00)
1 hours 23 minutes
10:00 (+9:00)
Korean Air KE787
Korean Air
18/04/2024
08:00 (+9:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
09:25 (+9:00)
Jin Air LJ263
Jin Air
18/04/2024
12:00 (+9:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
13:20 (+9:00)
Air Seoul RS727
Air Seoul
18/04/2024
08:05 (+9:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
09:30 (+9:00)
Japan Airlines JL5220
Japan Airlines
18/04/2024
08:00 (+9:00)
1 hours 36 minutes
09:25 (+9:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Seoul to Fukuoka?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 25 minutes, with the flight distance of 561 km (349 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the KLM KL4252 flight?

All KLM KL4252 flights are operated using Airbus A330-300 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight KLM KL4252 is arriving at?

Flight KLM KL4252 arrives in Fukuoka Airport at Terminal I.

How many KLM KL4252 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight KLM KL4252 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .