KLM KL3687 Flight Status from Ahmedabad to Delhi, India today

Domestic flight KLM KL3687 from Ahmedabad (AMD) India to Delhi (DEL) India operated by KLM. Scheduled time of departure from Ahmedabad Airport is 23:20 13 July 2024 Asia/Kolkata and scheduled time of arrival in Indira Gandhi International Airport is 01:00 14 July 2024 Asia/Kolkata. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 40 minutes.

KL3687 - KLM3687 KLM (KL)
AMD Ahmedabad India
Flight AMD to DEL
DEL Delhi India
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 18 hours, 15 minutes
Departure Ahmedabad Airport
IATA: AMDICAO: VAAH
Scheduled 23:20 13 July 2024
1 None
Arrival Indira Gandhi International Airport
IATA: DELICAO: VIDP
Scheduled 01:00 14 July 2024
2 None
KL3687 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: QF 5295, TK 4681, VS 8387
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 40 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 756 kms / 470 miles
Airline
  • KLM
  • IATA: KL
  • ICAO: KLM
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 72
  • Freight capacity: 5 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Shuttle
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320neo
  • Callsign: KLM3687
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Kolkata
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Kolkata
  • Current Time in Ahmedabad: Saturday 2024-07-13 05:05 AM
  • Current Time in Delhi: Saturday 2024-07-13 05:05 AM

KLM KL3687 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Ahmedabad (AMD) to Delhi (DEL)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
SriLankan Airlines UL3621
SriLankan Airlines
13/07/2024
23:00 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 30 minutes
00:30 (+5.5:30)
Vistara UK966
Vistara
13/07/2024
20:15 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 45 minutes
22:00 (+5.5:30)
IndiGo 6E2357
IndiGo
13/07/2024
23:25 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 55 minutes
01:20 (+5.5:30)
IndiGo 6E5013
IndiGo
13/07/2024
11:20 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 40 minutes
13:00 (+5.5:30)
Asiana Airlines OZ6380
Asiana Airlines
13/07/2024
18:40 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 40 minutes
20:20 (+5.5:30)
Qantas QF5332
Qantas
13/07/2024
15:50 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 30 minutes
17:20 (+5.5:30)
Japan Airlines JL5190
Japan Airlines
13/07/2024
08:40 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 45 minutes
10:25 (+5.5:30)
IndiGo 6E5215
IndiGo
13/07/2024
07:05 (+5.5:30)
1 hours 35 minutes
08:40 (+5.5:30)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Ahmedabad to Delhi?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 40 minutes, with the flight distance of 756 km (470 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the KLM KL3687 flight?

All KLM KL3687 flights are operated using Airbus A320neo aircraft.

Which terminal the flight KLM KL3687 is arriving at?

Flight KLM KL3687 arrives in Indira Gandhi International Airport at Terminal 2.

How many KLM KL3687 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight KLM KL3687 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .