KLM KL1303 Flight Status from Amsterdam to Gdansk, Poland today

International flight KLM KL1303 from Amsterdam (AMS) Netherlands to Gdansk (GDN) Poland operated by KLM. Scheduled time of departure from Amsterdam Airport Schiphol is 09:35 30 May 2024 Europe/Amsterdam and scheduled time of arrival in Gdansk Lech Walesa Airport is 11:15 30 May 2024 Europe/Warsaw. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 33 minutes.

KL1303 - KLM1303 KLM (KL)
AMS Amsterdam Netherlands
Flight AMS to GDN
GDN Gdansk Poland
Arrived On time
Departure Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
IATA: AMSICAO: EHAM
Scheduled 09:35 30 May 2024
Actual 09:39 30 May 2024
1 B36
Arrival Gdansk Lech Walesa Airport
IATA: GDNICAO: EPGD
Scheduled 11:15 30 May 2024
Actual 11:12 30 May 2024
None None
KL1303 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Code Shares: DL 9170
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 33 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 940 kms / 584 miles
Airline
  • KLM
  • IATA: KL
  • ICAO: KLM
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 88
  • Freight capacity: 3 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Embraer 190
  • Callsign: F-LFBO3
  • Departure Timezone: Europe/Amsterdam
  • Arrival Timezone: Europe/Warsaw
  • Current Time in Amsterdam: Thursday 2024-05-30 18:51 PM
  • Current Time in Gdansk: Thursday 2024-05-30 18:51 PM

KLM KL1303 Flight Statistics

KLM
KLM
FLIGHT NO KL1303
AIRPLANE Embraer 190
ON TIME 12
DELAYED 2
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 25
DELAYED 5
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 51
DELAYED 9
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 71
DELAYED 12
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

KLM KL1303 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Thu 30 May
Arrived On time
Amsterdam (AMS) 09:35
Gdansk (GDN) 11:15
09:39 (+1:00)
11:12 (+1:00)
Amsterdam (AMS) 09:35
Gdansk (GDN) 11:15
10:11 (+1:00)
11:45 (+1:00)
Amsterdam (AMS) 09:35
Gdansk (GDN) 11:15
10:04 (+1:00)
11:42 (+1:00)
Mon 27 May
Arrived On time
Amsterdam (AMS) 09:35
Gdansk (GDN) 11:15
09:43 (+1:00)
11:14 (+1:00)
Sun 26 May
Arrived On time
Amsterdam (AMS) 09:35
Gdansk (GDN) 11:15
09:55 (+1:00)
11:26 (+1:00)
Sat 25 May
Scheduled On time
Amsterdam (AMS) 09:35
Gdansk (GDN) 11:15
Thu 23 May
Arrived On time
Amsterdam (AMS) 09:35
Gdansk (GDN) 11:15
09:46 (+1:00)
11:20 (+1:00)
Wed 22 May
Scheduled
Amsterdam (AMS) 09:35
Gdansk (GDN) 11:15
Tue 21 May
Arrived On time
Amsterdam (AMS) 09:35
Gdansk (GDN) 11:15
09:42 (+1:00)
11:20 (+1:00)
Mon 20 May
Scheduled
Amsterdam (AMS) 09:35
Gdansk (GDN) 11:15

Similar flight route from Amsterdam (AMS) to Gdansk (GDN)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
KLM KL1307
KLM
30/05/2024
16:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 32 minutes
17:40 (+1:00)
KLM KL1309
KLM
30/05/2024
20:50 (+1:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
22:30 (+1:00)
Delta DL9206
Delta
30/05/2024
12:10 (+1:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
13:50 (+1:00)
Delta DL9238
Delta
30/05/2024
16:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
17:40 (+1:00)
KLM KL1305
KLM
30/05/2024
12:10 (+1:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
13:50 (+1:00)
Delta DL9170
Delta
30/05/2024
09:35 (+1:00)
1 hours 33 minutes
11:15 (+1:00)
Air France AF8314
Air France
30/05/2024
16:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
17:40 (+1:00)
Luxwing BN792
Luxwing
30/05/2024
02:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 29 minutes
02:00 (+1:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Amsterdam to Gdansk?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 33 minutes, with the flight distance of 940 km (584 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the KLM KL1303 flight?

All KLM KL1303 flights are operated using Embraer 190 aircraft.

How many KLM KL1303 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight KLM KL1303 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .