Korean Air KE3458 Flight Status from Detroit to Norfolk, United States today

Domestic flight Korean Air KE3458 from Detroit (DTW) United States to Norfolk (ORF) United States operated by Korean Air. Scheduled time of departure from Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport is 14:04 14 June 2024 America/New_York and scheduled time of arrival in Norfolk International Airport is 15:51 14 June 2024 America/New_York. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 47 minutes.

KE3458 - KAL3458 Korean Air (KE)
DTW Detroit United States
Flight DTW to ORF
ORF Norfolk United States
Scheduled On time Estimated Depart in 2 hours, 23 minutes
Departure Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport
IATA: DTWICAO: KDTW
Scheduled 14:04 14 June 2024
Estimated 14:04 14 June 2024
M B8
Arrival Norfolk International Airport
IATA: ORFICAO: KORF
Scheduled 15:51 14 June 2024
None B21
KE3458 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: AF 2788, KL 8237, WS 7764, DL 4092
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 47 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 851 kms / 529 miles
Airline
  • Korean Air
  • IATA: KE
  • ICAO: KAL
  • Operating Days: Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 76
  • Freight capacity: 1.9 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 900 and Challenger 890
  • Callsign: KAL3458
  • Departure Timezone: America/New_York
  • Arrival Timezone: America/New_York
  • Current Time in Detroit: Friday 2024-06-14 11:41 AM
  • Current Time in Norfolk: Friday 2024-06-14 11:41 AM

Korean Air KE3458 Flight Statistics

Korean Air
Korean Air
FLIGHT NO KE3458
AIRPLANE Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 900 and Challenger 890
ON TIME 10
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 11
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 11
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 11
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Korean Air KE3458 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Fri 14 Jun
Scheduled On time
Detroit (DTW) 14:04
Norfolk (ORF) 15:51
Detroit (DTW) 14:04
Norfolk (ORF) 15:51
15:50 (-5:00)
17:40 (-5:00)
Detroit (DTW) 13:55
Norfolk (ORF) 15:42
Sat 25 May
Departed On time
Detroit (DTW) 13:55
Norfolk (ORF) 15:42
13:51 (-5:00)
Thu 23 May
Arrived On time
Detroit (DTW) 13:55
Norfolk (ORF) 15:42
13:51 (-5:00)
15:35 (-5:00)
Thu 16 May
Scheduled On time
Detroit (DTW) 13:55
Norfolk (ORF) 15:42
Mon 13 May
Scheduled On time
Detroit (DTW) 13:55
Norfolk (ORF) 15:42
Sat 11 May
Scheduled On time
Detroit (DTW) 13:55
Norfolk (ORF) 15:42
Detroit (DTW) 13:55
Norfolk (ORF) 15:42
14:33 (-5:00)
16:06 (-5:00)
Mon 05 Feb
Scheduled On time
Detroit (DTW) 10:14
Norfolk (ORF) 12:05

Similar flight route from Detroit (DTW) to Norfolk (ORF)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Delta DL5504
Delta
14/06/2024
10:04 (-5:00)
1 hours 46 minutes
11:50 (-5:00)
Delta DL4092
Delta
14/06/2024
14:04 (-5:00)
1 hours 47 minutes
15:51 (-5:00)
Air France AF2788
Air France
14/06/2024
14:04 (-5:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
15:51 (-5:00)
WestJet WS8480
WestJet
14/06/2024
10:04 (-5:00)
1 hours 46 minutes
11:50 (-5:00)
WestJet WS8479
WestJet
14/06/2024
21:20 (-5:00)
1 hours 46 minutes
23:06 (-5:00)
WestJet WS7764
WestJet
14/06/2024
14:04 (-5:00)
1 hours 47 minutes
15:51 (-5:00)
Virgin Atlantic VS2017
Virgin Atlantic
14/06/2024
21:20 (-5:00)
1 hours 46 minutes
23:06 (-5:00)
Aeromexico AM3452
Aeromexico
14/06/2024
21:20 (-5:00)
1 hours 46 minutes
23:06 (-5:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Detroit to Norfolk?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 47 minutes, with the flight distance of 851 km (529 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Korean Air KE3458 flight?

All Korean Air KE3458 flights are operated using Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 900 and Challenger 890 aircraft.

How many Korean Air KE3458 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Korean Air KE3458 is operated on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.