Afrijet J7251 Flight Status from Cotonou to Libreville, Gabon today

International flight Afrijet J7251 from Cotonou (COO) Benin to Libreville (LBV) Gabon operated by Afrijet. Scheduled time of departure from Cotonou Airport is 13:15 20 July 2024 Africa/Porto-Novo and scheduled time of arrival in Libreville Airport is 14:50 20 July 2024 Africa/Libreville. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 35 minutes.

J7251 - ABS251 Afrijet (J7)
COO Cotonou Benin
Flight COO to LBV
LBV Libreville Gabon
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 0 minutes
Departure Cotonou Airport
IATA: COOICAO: DBBB
Scheduled 13:15 20 July 2024
None None
Arrival Libreville Airport
IATA: LBVICAO: FOOL
Scheduled 14:50 20 July 2024
None None
J7251 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 35 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1017 kms / 632 miles
Airline
  • Afrijet
  • IATA: J7
  • ICAO: ABS
  • Operating Days: Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 900 and Challenger 890
  • Callsign: F-FOOL3
  • Departure Timezone: Africa/Porto-Novo
  • Arrival Timezone: Africa/Libreville
  • Current Time in Cotonou: Saturday 2024-07-20 20:17 PM
  • Current Time in Libreville: Saturday 2024-07-20 20:17 PM

Afrijet J7251 Flight Statistics

Afrijet
Afrijet
FLIGHT NO J7251
AIRPLANE Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 900 and Challenger 890
ON TIME 5
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 11
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 28
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 2
ON TIME 40
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 2
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Afrijet J7251 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Thu 18 Jul
Scheduled On time
Cotonou (COO) 18:15
Libreville (LBV) 19:50
Thu 11 Jul
Scheduled On time
Cotonou (COO) 18:15
Libreville (LBV) 19:50
Thu 27 Jun
Scheduled On time
Cotonou (COO) 18:15
Libreville (LBV) 20:45
Sat 22 Jun
Scheduled On time
Cotonou (COO) 13:15
Libreville (LBV) 14:55
Mon 17 Jun
Scheduled On time
Cotonou (COO) 21:15
Libreville (LBV) 22:50
Sat 15 Jun
Scheduled On time
Cotonou (COO) 13:15
Libreville (LBV) 15:45
Thu 13 Jun
Scheduled On time
Cotonou (COO) 18:15
Libreville (LBV) 20:45
Tue 04 Jun
Scheduled On time
Cotonou (COO) 12:30
Libreville (LBV) 14:30
Thu 30 May
Scheduled On time
Cotonou (COO) 18:15
Libreville (LBV) 20:45
Sat 04 May
Scheduled
Cotonou (COO) 13:15
Libreville (LBV) 15:45

Similar flight route from Cotonou (COO) to Libreville (LBV)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
World Ticket W1151
World Ticket
20/07/2024
13:15 (+1:00)
1 hours 3 minutes
14:50 (+1:00)
Qatar Airways QR6406
Qatar Airways
20/07/2024
14:10 (+1:00)
1 hours 45 minutes
15:55 (+1:00)
Air Cote D'Ivoire HF8242
Air Cote D'Ivoire
20/07/2024
02:44 (+1:00)
1 hours 26 minutes
None (+1:00)
Ethiopian Airlines ET1443
Ethiopian Airlines
20/07/2024
00:05 (+1:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
01:45 (+1:00)
Mauritania Airlines International L6560
Mauritania Airlines International
20/07/2024
10:02 (+1:00)
1 hours 28 minutes
None (+1:00)
RwandAir WB207
RwandAir
20/07/2024
01:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 42 minutes
01:00 (+1:00)
RwandAir WB232
RwandAir
20/07/2024
14:45 (+1:00)
1 hours 40 minutes
16:25 (+1:00)
Westair Benin WH521
Westair Benin
20/07/2024
11:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
12:30 (+1:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Cotonou to Libreville?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 35 minutes, with the flight distance of 1017 km (632 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Afrijet J7251 flight?

All Afrijet J7251 flights are operated using Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 900 and Challenger 890 aircraft.

How many Afrijet J7251 flights are operated a week?

3 flights per week. The Flight Afrijet J7251 is operated on Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday.