Iberia IB7238 Flight Status from Puerto Maldonado to Lima, Peru today

Domestic flight Iberia IB7238 from Puerto Maldonado (PEM) Peru to Lima (LIM) Peru operated by Iberia. Scheduled time of departure from Puerto Maldonado Airport is 08:45 15 June 2024 America/Lima and scheduled time of arrival in Jorge Chavez International Airport is 10:20 15 June 2024 America/Lima. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 35 minutes.

IB7238 - IBE7238 Iberia (IB)
PEM Puerto Maldonado Peru
Flight PEM to LIM
LIM Lima Peru
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 8 hours, 16 minutes
Departure Puerto Maldonado Airport
IATA: PEMICAO: SPTU
Scheduled 08:45 15 June 2024
None None
Arrival Jorge Chavez International Airport
IATA: LIMICAO: SPJC
Scheduled 10:20 15 June 2024
None None
IB7238 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: LA 2259
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 35 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 859 kms / 534 miles
Airline
  • Iberia
  • IATA: IB
  • ICAO: IBE
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 162
  • Freight capacity: 9.4 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320
  • Callsign: IBE7238
  • Departure Timezone: America/Lima
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Lima
  • Current Time in Puerto Maldonado: Saturday 2024-06-15 00:29 AM
  • Current Time in Lima: Saturday 2024-06-15 00:29 AM

Iberia IB7238 Flight Statistics

Iberia
Iberia
FLIGHT NO IB7238
AIRPLANE Airbus A320
ON TIME 8
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 8
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 8
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 8
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Iberia IB7238 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Tue 11 Jun
Scheduled On time
Puerto Maldonado (PEM) 12:25
Lima (LIM) 14:00
Thu 06 Jun
Arrived On time
Puerto Maldonado (PEM) 12:25
Lima (LIM) 14:00
12:37 (-5:00)
14:09 (-5:00)
Tue 04 Jun
Scheduled On time
Puerto Maldonado (PEM) 12:25
Lima (LIM) 14:00
Puerto Maldonado (PEM) 12:25
Lima (LIM) 14:00
Puerto Maldonado (PEM) 12:25
Lima (LIM) 14:00
12:49 (-5:00)
14:22 (-5:00)
Puerto Maldonado (PEM) 08:50
Lima (LIM) 10:25
09:04 (-5:00)
10:41 (-5:00)
Tue 14 May
Arrived On time
Puerto Maldonado (PEM) 12:25
Lima (LIM) 14:00
12:14 (-5:00)
13:43 (-5:00)
Sun 12 May
Scheduled On time
Puerto Maldonado (PEM) 08:50
Lima (LIM) 10:25
Fri 10 May
Arrived On time
Puerto Maldonado (PEM) 12:25
Lima (LIM) 14:00
12:39 (-5:00)
14:06 (-5:00)
Puerto Maldonado (PEM) 12:25
Lima (LIM) 14:00
12:47 (-5:00)
14:19 (-5:00)

Similar flight route from Puerto Maldonado (PEM) to Lima (LIM)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
LATAM Airlines LA2265
LATAM Airlines
15/06/2024
17:20 (-5:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
18:55 (-5:00)
Iberia IB7035
Iberia
15/06/2024
17:20 (-5:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
18:55 (-5:00)
LATAM Airlines LA2261
LATAM Airlines
15/06/2024
12:25 (-5:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
14:00 (-5:00)
LATAM Airlines LA2555
LATAM Airlines
15/06/2024
12:30 (-5:00)
1 hours 27 minutes
14:00 (-5:00)
LATAM Airlines LA2259
LATAM Airlines
15/06/2024
08:45 (-5:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
10:20 (-5:00)
LATAM Airlines Peru LP2265
LATAM Airlines Peru
15/06/2024
17:20 (-5:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
18:55 (-5:00)
LATAM Airlines Peru LP2259
LATAM Airlines Peru
15/06/2024
08:45 (-5:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
10:20 (-5:00)
LATAM Airlines Peru LP2261
LATAM Airlines Peru
15/06/2024
12:25 (-5:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
14:00 (-5:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Puerto Maldonado to Lima?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 35 minutes, with the flight distance of 859 km (534 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Iberia IB7238 flight?

All Iberia IB7238 flights are operated using Airbus A320 aircraft.

How many Iberia IB7238 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Iberia IB7238 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday.