Sky Express GQ560 Flight Status from Thessaloniki to Heraklion, Greece today

Domestic flight Sky Express GQ560 from Thessaloniki (SKG) Greece to Heraklion (HER) Greece operated by Sky Express. Scheduled time of departure from Thessaloniki International Airport is 18:15 22 July 2024 Europe/Athens and scheduled time of arrival in Heraklion Airport is 19:25 22 July 2024 Europe/Athens. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 10 minutes.

GQ560 - SEH560 Sky Express (GQ)
SKG Thessaloniki Greece
Flight SKG to HER
HER Heraklion Greece
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 5 hours, 5 minutes
Departure Thessaloniki International Airport
IATA: SKGICAO: LGTS
Scheduled 18:15 22 July 2024
None None
Arrival Heraklion Airport
IATA: HERICAO: LGIR
Scheduled 19:25 22 July 2024
None None
GQ560 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 10 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 607 kms / 377 miles
Airline
  • Sky Express
  • IATA: GQ
  • ICAO: SEH
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320neo
  • Callsign: F-LGSR5
  • Departure Timezone: Europe/Athens
  • Arrival Timezone: Europe/Athens
  • Current Time in Thessaloniki: Monday 2024-07-22 13:10 PM
  • Current Time in Heraklion: Monday 2024-07-22 13:10 PM

Sky Express GQ560 Flight Statistics

Sky Express
Sky Express
FLIGHT NO GQ560
AIRPLANE Airbus A320neo
ON TIME 14
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 28
DELAYED 2
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 56
DELAYED 4
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 78
DELAYED 5
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Sky Express GQ560 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Tue 16 Jul
Scheduled On time
Thessaloniki (SKG) 22:20
Heraklion (HER) 23:30
Sun 14 Jul
Scheduled On time
Thessaloniki (SKG) 21:15
Heraklion (HER) 22:25
Sat 13 Jul
Scheduled On time
Thessaloniki (SKG) 21:45
Heraklion (HER) 23:00
Fri 12 Jul
Arrived On time
Thessaloniki (SKG) 18:15
Heraklion (HER) 19:25
18:38 (+2:00)
19:35 (+2:00)
Thu 11 Jul
Scheduled On time
Thessaloniki (SKG) 14:10
Heraklion (HER) 15:20
Wed 10 Jul
Scheduled On time
Thessaloniki (SKG) 18:15
Heraklion (HER) 19:25
Sat 06 Jul
Scheduled On time
Thessaloniki (SKG) 21:45
Heraklion (HER) 23:00
Fri 05 Jul
Arrived On time
Thessaloniki (SKG) 18:15
Heraklion (HER) 19:25
18:43 (+2:00)
19:39 (+2:00)
Wed 03 Jul
Scheduled On time
Thessaloniki (SKG) 18:15
Heraklion (HER) 19:25
Tue 02 Jul
Scheduled On time
Thessaloniki (SKG) 22:20
Heraklion (HER) 23:30

Similar flight route from Thessaloniki (SKG) to Heraklion (HER)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Olympic Air OA6570
Olympic Air
22/07/2024
06:30 (+2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
07:40 (+2:00)
Aegean Airlines A3570
Aegean Airlines
22/07/2024
06:30 (+2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
07:40 (+2:00)
Ryanair FR2115
Ryanair
22/07/2024
22:05 (+2:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
23:20 (+2:00)
Aegean Airlines A3574
Aegean Airlines
22/07/2024
20:10 (+2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
21:20 (+2:00)
Olympic Air OA6574
Olympic Air
22/07/2024
20:10 (+2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
21:20 (+2:00)
Sky Express GQ562
Sky Express
22/07/2024
23:30 (+2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
00:40 (+2:00)
Aegean Airlines A3572
Aegean Airlines
22/07/2024
19:10 (+2:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
20:20 (+2:00)
Aegean Airlines A36160
Aegean Airlines
22/07/2024
10:50 (+2:00)
1 hours 55 minutes
11:54 (+2:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Thessaloniki to Heraklion?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 10 minutes, with the flight distance of 607 km (377 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Sky Express GQ560 flight?

All Sky Express GQ560 flights are operated using Airbus A320neo aircraft.

How many Sky Express GQ560 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Sky Express GQ560 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .