Allegiant Air G4426 Flight Status from Newburgh to Myrtle Beach, United States today

Domestic flight Allegiant Air G4426 from Newburgh (SWF) United States to Myrtle Beach (MYR) United States operated by Allegiant Air. Scheduled time of departure from Stewart International Airport is 18:43 America/New_York and scheduled time of arrival in Myrtle Beach International Airport is 20:43 America/New_York. The duration of the flight is 0 minutes.

G4426 - AAY426 Allegiant Air (G4)
SWF Newburgh United States
Flight SWF to MYR
MYR Myrtle Beach United States
Contact Airlines It may not operate on the date requested
Departure Stewart International Airport
IATA: SWFICAO: KSWF
Scheduled 18:43
None 4
Arrival Myrtle Beach International Airport
IATA: MYRICAO: KMYR
Scheduled 20:43
None None
G4426 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 0 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 966 kms / 600 miles
Airline
  • Allegiant Air
  • IATA: G4
  • ICAO: AAY
  • Operating Days: Friday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: None
  • Seats: None
  • Freight capacity: None
  • Passenger classes: None
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320
  • Callsign: F-KBKT1
  • Departure Timezone: America/New_York
  • Arrival Timezone: America/New_York
  • Current Time in Newburgh: Monday 2024-06-17 18:14 PM
  • Current Time in Myrtle Beach: Monday 2024-06-17 18:14 PM

Allegiant Air G4426 Flight Statistics

Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
FLIGHT NO G4426
AIRPLANE Airbus A320
ON TIME 1
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 5
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 10
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 18
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Allegiant Air G4426 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Mon 03 Jun
Departed On time
Newburgh (SWF) 18:43
Myrtle Beach (MYR) 20:43
18:40 (-5:00)
Fri 31 May
Scheduled On time
Newburgh (SWF) 18:43
Myrtle Beach (MYR) 20:43
Sun 12 May
Arrived Early
Newburgh (SWF) 06:30
Myrtle Beach (MYR) 08:56
06:37 (-5:00)
8 minutes late
08:28 (-5:00)
28 minutes early
Newburgh (SWF) 06:30
Myrtle Beach (MYR) 08:56
06:30 (-5:00)
Sun 05 May
Arrived Early
Newburgh (SWF) 06:30
Myrtle Beach (MYR) 08:56
06:37 (-5:00)
8 minutes late
08:38 (-5:00)
18 minutes early
Newburgh (SWF) 06:30
Myrtle Beach (MYR) 08:56
06:30 (-5:00)
Mon 29 Apr
Arrived Early
Newburgh (SWF) 12:00
Myrtle Beach (MYR) 14:07
12:00 (-5:00)
13:41 (-5:00)
26 minutes early
Mon 22 Apr
Landed 13:38
Newburgh (SWF) 12:00
Myrtle Beach (MYR) 14:07
12:04 (-5:00)
4 minutes late
Tue 02 Apr
Arrived On time
Newburgh (SWF) 13:15
Myrtle Beach (MYR) 15:40
13:22 (-5:00)
8 minutes late
15:32 (-5:00)
7 minutes early
Sun 31 Mar
Arrived Early
Newburgh (SWF) 06:30
Myrtle Beach (MYR) 09:02
06:31 (-5:00)
1 minutes late
08:27 (-5:00)
34 minutes early

Similar flight route from Newburgh (SWF) to Myrtle Beach (MYR)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Allegiant Air G42008
Allegiant Air
17/06/2024
18:28 (-5:00)
2 hours 9 minutes
20:37 (-5:00)
Allegiant Air G42015
Allegiant Air
17/06/2024
18:30 (-5:00)
1 hours 59 minutes
20:29 (-5:00)
Allegiant Air G4407
Allegiant Air
17/06/2024
17:54 (-5:00)
0 minutes
19:54 (-5:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Newburgh to Myrtle Beach?

On average, nonstop flight takes 0 minutes, with the flight distance of 966 km (600 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Allegiant Air G4426 flight?

All Allegiant Air G4426 flights are operated using Airbus A320 aircraft.

How many Allegiant Air G4426 flights are operated a week?

1 flights per week. The Flight Allegiant Air G4426 is operated on Friday.