Allegiant Air G4422 Flight Status from Saint Petersburg to Cincinnati, United States today

Domestic flight Allegiant Air G4422 from Saint Petersburg (PIE) United States to Cincinnati (CVG) United States operated by Allegiant Air. Scheduled time of departure from St. Petersburg-Clearwater International Airport is 20:41 17 June 2024 America/New_York and scheduled time of arrival in Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport is 22:53 17 June 2024 America/New_York. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 12 minutes.

G4422 - AAY422 Allegiant Air (G4)
PIE Saint Petersburg United States
Flight PIE to CVG
CVG Cincinnati United States
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 2 hours
Departure St. Petersburg-Clearwater International Airport
IATA: PIEICAO: KPIE
Scheduled 20:41 17 June 2024
None 9
Arrival Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport
IATA: CVGICAO: KCVG
Scheduled 22:53 17 June 2024
3 A22
G4422 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 12 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1249 kms / 776 miles
Airline
  • Allegiant Air
  • IATA: G4
  • ICAO: AAY
  • Operating Days: Wednesday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320
  • Callsign: F-KMRN1
  • Departure Timezone: America/New_York
  • Arrival Timezone: America/New_York
  • Current Time in Saint Petersburg: Monday 2024-06-17 18:41 PM
  • Current Time in Cincinnati: Monday 2024-06-17 18:41 PM

Allegiant Air G4422 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Saint Petersburg (PIE) to Cincinnati (CVG)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Allegiant Air G4396
Allegiant Air
17/06/2024
17:08 (-5:00)
2 hours 13 minutes
19:21 (-5:00)
Allegiant Air G42037
Allegiant Air
17/06/2024
17:27 (-5:00)
2 hours 21 minutes
19:39 (-5:00)
Allegiant Air G42001
Allegiant Air
17/06/2024
10:55 (-5:00)
2 hours 8 minutes
13:07 (-5:00)
Allegiant Air G4393
Allegiant Air
17/06/2024
15:56 (-5:00)
2 hours 12 minutes
18:08 (-5:00)
Allegiant Air G42011
Allegiant Air
17/06/2024
09:01 (-5:00)
2 hours 12 minutes
11:13 (-5:00)
Allegiant Air G42048
Allegiant Air
17/06/2024
15:51 (-5:00)
2 hours 10 minutes
18:01 (-5:00)
Allegiant Air G42044
Allegiant Air
17/06/2024
12:57 (-5:00)
2 hours 12 minutes
15:09 (-5:00)
Allegiant Air G42004
Allegiant Air
17/06/2024
09:02 (-5:00)
2 hours 12 minutes
11:18 (-5:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Saint Petersburg to Cincinnati?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 12 minutes, with the flight distance of 1249 km (776 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Allegiant Air G4422 flight?

All Allegiant Air G4422 flights are operated using Airbus A320 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Allegiant Air G4422 is arriving at?

Flight Allegiant Air G4422 arrives in Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky Airport at Terminal 3.

How many Allegiant Air G4422 flights are operated a week?

1 flights per week. The Flight Allegiant Air G4422 is operated on Wednesday.