Ryanair FR5910 Flight Status from Dublin to Lanzarote, Spain today

International flight Ryanair FR5910 from Dublin (DUB) Ireland to Lanzarote (ACE) Spain operated by Ryanair. Scheduled time of departure from Dublin Airport is 07:35 18 July 2024 Europe/Dublin and scheduled time of arrival in Lanzarote Airport is 11:45 18 July 2024 Atlantic/Canary. The duration of the flight is 4 hours 18 minutes.

FR5910 - RYR5910 Ryanair (FR)
DUB Dublin Ireland
Flight DUB to ACE
ACE Lanzarote Spain
Arrived On time
Departure Dublin Airport
IATA: DUBICAO: EIDW
Scheduled 07:35 18 July 2024
Actual 07:30 18 July 2024
1 112
Arrival Lanzarote Airport
IATA: ACEICAO: GCRR
Scheduled 11:45 18 July 2024
Actual 11:48 18 July 2024
1 None
FR5910 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Flight Duration: 4 hours 18 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 2784 kms / 1730 miles
Airline
  • Ryanair
  • IATA: FR
  • ICAO: RYR
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 189
  • Freight capacity: 8.7 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737-800 (Scimitar Winglets) Passenger
  • Callsign: F-GMML4
  • Departure Timezone: Europe/Dublin
  • Arrival Timezone: Atlantic/Canary
  • Current Time in Dublin: Thursday 2024-07-18 19:26 PM
  • Current Time in Lanzarote: Thursday 2024-07-18 19:26 PM

Ryanair FR5910 Flight Statistics

Ryanair
Ryanair
FLIGHT NO FR5910
AIRPLANE Boeing 737-800 (Scimitar Winglets) Passenger
ON TIME 11
DELAYED 3
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 22
DELAYED 7
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 43
DELAYED 16
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 63
DELAYED 21
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Ryanair FR5910 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Dublin (DUB) 16:30
Lanzarote (ACE) 20:40
Sun 14 Jul
Departed On time
Dublin (DUB) 14:40
Lanzarote (ACE) 18:45
14:49 (0:00)
Sat 13 Jul
Arrived On time
Dublin (DUB) 05:45
Lanzarote (ACE) 09:55
05:48 (0:00)
09:48 (0:00)
Dublin (DUB) 07:35
Lanzarote (ACE) 11:45
07:35 (0:00)
12:07 (0:00)
Dublin (DUB) 06:30
Lanzarote (ACE) 10:40
07:21 (0:00)
11:51 (0:00)
Sun 07 Jul
Scheduled On time
Dublin (DUB) 14:40
Lanzarote (ACE) 18:45
Sat 06 Jul
Arrived On time
Dublin (DUB) 05:45
Lanzarote (ACE) 09:55
06:02 (0:00)
09:55 (0:00)
Fri 05 Jul
Arrived On time
Dublin (DUB) 06:30
Lanzarote (ACE) 10:40
06:33 (0:00)
10:40 (0:00)
Dublin (DUB) 07:35
Lanzarote (ACE) 11:45
08:50 (0:00)
13:10 (0:00)
Wed 03 Jul
Arrived On time
Dublin (DUB) 06:30
Lanzarote (ACE) 10:40
06:24 (0:00)
10:17 (0:00)

Similar flight route from Dublin (DUB) to Lanzarote (ACE)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Aer Lingus EI778
Aer Lingus
18/07/2024
14:30 (0:00)
4 hours 20 minutes
18:50 (0:00)
Ryanair FR7124
Ryanair
18/07/2024
19:40 (0:00)
4 hours 10 minutes
23:50 (0:00)
Aer Lingus EI776
Aer Lingus
18/07/2024
07:15 (0:00)
4 hours 25 minutes
11:40 (0:00)
Aer Lingus EI2774
Aer Lingus
18/07/2024
08:05 (0:00)
4 hours 17 minutes
12:25 (0:00)
TUI Airways BY1486
TUI Airways
18/07/2024
06:00 (0:00)
4 hours 15 minutes
10:15 (0:00)
Ryanair FR7199
Ryanair
18/07/2024
15:00 (0:00)
4 hours 20 minutes
19:10 (0:00)
TUI Airways BY1706
TUI Airways
18/07/2024
05:55 (0:00)
4 hours 12 minutes
10:00 (0:00)
TUI Airways BY1132
TUI Airways
18/07/2024
05:55 (0:00)
4 hours 15 minutes
10:10 (0:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Dublin to Lanzarote?

On average, nonstop flight takes 4 hour(s) 18 minutes, with the flight distance of 2784 km (1730 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Ryanair FR5910 flight?

All Ryanair FR5910 flights are operated using Boeing 737-800 (Scimitar Winglets) Passenger aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Ryanair FR5910 is arriving at?

Flight Ryanair FR5910 arrives in Lanzarote Airport at Terminal 1.

How many Ryanair FR5910 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Ryanair FR5910 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .