Ryanair FR3926 Flight Status from Bologna to Palermo, Italy today

Domestic flight Ryanair FR3926 from Bologna (BLQ) Italy to Palermo (PMO) Italy operated by Ryanair. Scheduled time of departure from Guglielmo Marconi Airport is 15:40 23 July 2024 Europe/Rome and scheduled time of arrival in Falcone-Borsellino Airport is 17:10 23 July 2024 Europe/Rome. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 30 minutes.

FR3926 - RYR3926 Ryanair (FR)
BLQ Bologna Italy
Flight BLQ to PMO
PMO Palermo Italy
Scheduled On time Estimated Depart in 14 hours, 34 minutes
Departure Guglielmo Marconi Airport
IATA: BLQICAO: LIPE
Scheduled 15:40 23 July 2024
Estimated 15:40 23 July 2024
None 9
Arrival Falcone-Borsellino Airport
IATA: PMOICAO: LICJ
Scheduled 17:10 23 July 2024
Estimated 17:10 23 July 2024
None None
FR3926 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 30 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 721 kms / 448 miles
Airline
  • Ryanair
  • IATA: FR
  • ICAO: RYR
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger
  • Callsign: F-LIRZ2
  • Departure Timezone: Europe/Rome
  • Arrival Timezone: Europe/Rome
  • Current Time in Bologna: Tuesday 2024-07-23 01:06 AM
  • Current Time in Palermo: Tuesday 2024-07-23 01:06 AM

Ryanair FR3926 Flight Statistics

Ryanair
Ryanair
FLIGHT NO FR3926
AIRPLANE Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger
ON TIME 13
DELAYED 1
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 26
DELAYED 4
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 45
DELAYED 15
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 66
DELAYED 18
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Ryanair FR3926 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Fri 19 Jul
Scheduled On time
Bologna (BLQ) 16:20
Palermo (PMO) 17:50
Tue 16 Jul
Arrived On time
Bologna (BLQ) 15:40
Palermo (PMO) 17:10
15:38 (+1:00)
16:57 (+1:00)
Fri 12 Jul
Arrived On time
Bologna (BLQ) 16:20
Palermo (PMO) 17:50
16:30 (+1:00)
17:55 (+1:00)
Bologna (BLQ) 22:50
Palermo (PMO) 00:20
Wed 10 Jul
Arrived On time
Bologna (BLQ) 15:55
Palermo (PMO) 17:25
16:04 (+1:00)
17:28 (+1:00)
Bologna (BLQ) 15:40
Palermo (PMO) 17:10
16:05 (+1:00)
17:25 (+1:00)
Sat 06 Jul
Arrived On time
Bologna (BLQ) 16:00
Palermo (PMO) 17:30
16:04 (+1:00)
17:25 (+1:00)
Fri 05 Jul
Arrived On time
Bologna (BLQ) 16:20
Palermo (PMO) 17:50
16:16 (+1:00)
17:35 (+1:00)
Thu 04 Jul
Scheduled On time
Bologna (BLQ) 22:50
Palermo (PMO) 00:20
Bologna (BLQ) 15:40
Palermo (PMO) 17:10
17:32 (+1:00)

Similar flight route from Bologna (BLQ) to Palermo (PMO)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Ryanair FR4341
Ryanair
23/07/2024
22:45 (+1:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
00:15 (+1:00)
Ryanair FR3916
Ryanair
23/07/2024
12:45 (+1:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
14:15 (+1:00)
Ryanair FR4798
Ryanair
23/07/2024
13:25 (+1:00)
1 hours 32 minutes
14:55 (+1:00)
Ryanair FR4910
Ryanair
23/07/2024
16:35 (+1:00)
54 minutes
18:05 (+1:00)
Ryanair FR4911
Ryanair
23/07/2024
06:25 (+1:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
07:55 (+1:00)
Ryanair FR4343
Ryanair
23/07/2024
17:50 (+1:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
19:20 (+1:00)
Wizz Air W65664
Wizz Air
23/07/2024
22:25 (+1:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
23:55 (+1:00)
City Airways E82132
City Airways
23/07/2024
11:00 (+1:00)
1 hours 38 minutes
12:55 (+1:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Bologna to Palermo?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 30 minutes, with the flight distance of 721 km (448 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Ryanair FR3926 flight?

All Ryanair FR3926 flights are operated using Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger aircraft.

How many Ryanair FR3926 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Ryanair FR3926 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .