Flybondi FO5192 Flight Status from Buenos Aires to Jujuy, Argentina today

Domestic flight Flybondi FO5192 from Buenos Aires (EZE) Argentina to Jujuy (JUJ) Argentina operated by Flybondi. Scheduled time of departure from Ministro Pistarini Airport is 11:00 22 July 2024 America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires and scheduled time of arrival in El Cadillal Airport is 13:20 22 July 2024 America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires. The duration of the flight is 2 hours 20 minutes.

FO5192 - FO5192 Flybondi (FO)
EZE Buenos Aires Argentina
Flight EZE to JUJ
JUJ Jujuy Argentina
Arrived On time
Departure Ministro Pistarini Airport
IATA: EZEICAO: SAEZ
Scheduled 11:00 22 July 2024
Actual 11:21 22 July 2024
AA 03
Arrival El Cadillal Airport
IATA: JUJICAO: SASJ
Scheduled 13:20 22 July 2024
Actual 13:21 22 July 2024
A None
FO5192 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 2 hours 20 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1316 kms / 818 miles
Airline
  • Flybondi
  • IATA: FO
  • ICAO: FO
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737-800 Passenger
  • Callsign: FBZ5192
  • Departure Timezone: America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
  • Current Time in Buenos Aires: Monday 2024-07-22 20:38 PM
  • Current Time in Jujuy: Monday 2024-07-22 20:38 PM

Flybondi FO5192 Flight Statistics

Flybondi
Flybondi
FLIGHT NO FO5192
AIRPLANE Boeing 737-800 Passenger
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 17
DELAYED 2
CANCELLED 1
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Flybondi FO5192 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Fri 19 Jul
Arrived On time
Buenos Aires (EZE) 07:55
Jujuy (JUJ) 10:15
08:09 (-3:00)
10:09 (-3:00)
Wed 17 Jul
Scheduled On time
Buenos Aires (EZE) 09:00
Jujuy (JUJ) 11:20
Mon 15 Jul
Scheduled On time
Buenos Aires (EZE) 11:00
Jujuy (JUJ) 13:20
Sun 14 Jul
Scheduled On time
Buenos Aires (EZE) 07:15
Jujuy (JUJ) 09:35
Sat 13 Jul
Scheduled On time
Buenos Aires (EZE) 05:40
Jujuy (JUJ) 08:00
Fri 12 Jul
Scheduled On time
Buenos Aires (EZE) 07:55
Jujuy (JUJ) 10:15
Thu 11 Jul
Scheduled On time
Buenos Aires (EZE) 07:10
Jujuy (JUJ) 09:30
Wed 10 Jul
Scheduled On time
Buenos Aires (EZE) 09:00
Jujuy (JUJ) 11:20
Tue 09 Jul
Scheduled On time
Buenos Aires (EZE) 08:25
Jujuy (JUJ) 10:45
Mon 08 Jul
Scheduled On time
Buenos Aires (EZE) 11:00
Jujuy (JUJ) 13:20

Similar flight route from Buenos Aires (EZE) to Jujuy (JUJ)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Aerolineas Argentinas AR1518
Aerolineas Argentinas
22/07/2024
17:40 (-3:00)
2 hours 15 minutes
19:55 (-3:00)
Aerolineas Argentinas AR1514
Aerolineas Argentinas
22/07/2024
06:15 (-3:00)
2 hours 15 minutes
08:30 (-3:00)
Flybondi FO5196
Flybondi
22/07/2024
14:30 (-3:00)
2 hours 20 minutes
16:50 (-3:00)
Flybondi FO6192
Flybondi
22/07/2024
06:05 (-3:00)
2 hours 20 minutes
08:25 (-3:00)
Air Labrador WJ3662
Air Labrador
22/07/2024
06:30 (-3:00)
2 hours 16 minutes
08:46 (-3:00)
Aerolineas Argentinas AR2954
Aerolineas Argentinas
22/07/2024
13:15 (-3:00)
1 hours 57 minutes
None (-3:00)
JetSmart JA3662
JetSmart
22/07/2024
10:16 (-3:00)
2 hours 8 minutes
None (-3:00)
Air Labrador WJ3660
Air Labrador
22/07/2024
12:49 (-3:00)
2 hours 20 minutes
15:05 (-3:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Buenos Aires to Jujuy?

On average, nonstop flight takes 2 hour(s) 20 minutes, with the flight distance of 1316 km (818 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Flybondi FO5192 flight?

All Flybondi FO5192 flights are operated using Boeing 737-800 Passenger aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Flybondi FO5192 is arriving at?

Flight Flybondi FO5192 arrives in El Cadillal Airport at Terminal A.

How many Flybondi FO5192 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Flybondi FO5192 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.