Icelandair FI7812 Flight Status from Orlando to Boston, United States today

Domestic flight Icelandair FI7812 from Orlando (MCO) United States to Boston (BOS) United States operated by Icelandair. Scheduled time of departure from Orlando International Airport is 14:50 28 May 2024 America/New_York and scheduled time of arrival in Logan International Airport is 17:57 28 May 2024 America/New_York. The duration of the flight is 3 hours 7 minutes.

FI7812 - ICE7812 Icelandair (FI)
MCO Orlando United States
Flight MCO to BOS
BOS Boston United States
Scheduled On time Estimated Depart in 5 hours, 22 minutes
Departure Orlando International Airport
IATA: MCOICAO: KMCO
Scheduled 14:50 28 May 2024
Estimated 14:50 28 May 2024
C 238
Arrival Logan International Airport
IATA: BOSICAO: KBOS
Scheduled 17:57 28 May 2024
Estimated 17:57 28 May 2024
C C11
FI7812 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: AD 7670, EI 5301, HA 2348, LY 8541, QR 4117, TP 4330
  • Flight Duration: 3 hours 7 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1803 kms / 1121 miles
Airline
  • Icelandair
  • IATA: FI
  • ICAO: ICE
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 190
  • Freight capacity: 4.6 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class, Shuttle
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320
  • Callsign: ICE7812
  • Departure Timezone: America/New_York
  • Arrival Timezone: America/New_York
  • Current Time in Orlando: Tuesday 2024-05-28 09:28 AM
  • Current Time in Boston: Tuesday 2024-05-28 09:28 AM

Icelandair FI7812 Flight Statistics

Icelandair
Icelandair
FLIGHT NO FI7812
AIRPLANE Airbus A320
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 0
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Icelandair FI7812 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Sun 26 May
Scheduled On time
Orlando (MCO) 14:50
Boston (BOS) 17:57
Mon 20 May
Arrived On time
Orlando (MCO) 14:50
Boston (BOS) 17:57
14:48 (-5:00)
17:43 (-5:00)
Fri 03 May
Scheduled On time
Orlando (MCO) 15:21
Boston (BOS) 18:29
Orlando (MCO) 15:21
Boston (BOS) 18:29
16:31 (-5:00)
Mon 29 Apr
Scheduled On time
Orlando (MCO) 14:14
Boston (BOS) 17:20
Sun 28 Apr
Arrived On time
Orlando (MCO) 14:14
Boston (BOS) 17:20
14:04 (-5:00)
17:08 (-5:00)
Sat 27 Apr
Arrived On time
Orlando (MCO) 07:00
Boston (BOS) 10:03
06:54 (-5:00)
10:01 (-5:00)
Thu 25 Apr
Arrived On time
Orlando (MCO) 07:00
Boston (BOS) 10:03
06:50 (-5:00)
09:45 (-5:00)
Tue 09 Jan
Scheduled On time
Orlando (MCO) 12:19
Boston (BOS) 15:25
Mon 08 Jan
Scheduled On time
Orlando (MCO) 12:50
Boston (BOS) 15:57

Similar flight route from Orlando (MCO) to Boston (BOS)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Qatar Airways QR4109
Qatar Airways
28/05/2024
09:00 (-5:00)
3 hours 0 minutes
12:01 (-5:00)
Aer Lingus EI5171
Aer Lingus
28/05/2024
06:20 (-5:00)
2 hours 59 minutes
09:19 (-5:00)
Delta DL931
Delta
28/05/2024
11:00 (-5:00)
3 hours 5 minutes
14:05 (-5:00)
Aer Lingus EI5175
Aer Lingus
28/05/2024
09:00 (-5:00)
3 hours 33 minutes
12:01 (-5:00)
Japan Airlines JL5869
Japan Airlines
28/05/2024
09:00 (-5:00)
3 hours 1 minutes
12:01 (-5:00)
Delta DL1668
Delta
28/05/2024
07:00 (-5:00)
3 hours 9 minutes
10:09 (-5:00)
Hawaiian Airlines HA2124
Hawaiian Airlines
28/05/2024
09:00 (-5:00)
3 hours 1 minutes
12:01 (-5:00)
Korean Air KE3991
Korean Air
28/05/2024
07:00 (-5:00)
2 hours 57 minutes
10:09 (-5:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Orlando to Boston?

On average, nonstop flight takes 3 hour(s) 7 minutes, with the flight distance of 1803 km (1121 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Icelandair FI7812 flight?

All Icelandair FI7812 flights are operated using Airbus A320 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Icelandair FI7812 is arriving at?

Flight Icelandair FI7812 arrives in Logan International Airport at Terminal C.

How many Icelandair FI7812 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Icelandair FI7812 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.