Thai AirAsia FD4112 Flight Status from Bangkok to Phuket, Thailand today

Domestic flight Thai AirAsia FD4112 from Bangkok (BKK) Thailand to Phuket (HKT) Thailand operated by Thai AirAsia. Scheduled time of departure from Suvarnabhumi Airport is 20:15 20 July 2024 Asia/Bangkok and scheduled time of arrival in Phuket International Airport is 21:45 20 July 2024 Asia/Bangkok. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 30 minutes.

FD4112 - AIQ4112 Thai AirAsia (FD)
BKK Bangkok Thailand
Flight BKK to HKT
HKT Phuket Thailand
Departed Delayed by 33m Estimated Arrival in 16 minutes
Departure Suvarnabhumi Airport
IATA: BKKICAO: VTBS
Scheduled 20:15 20 July 2024
Actual 20:48 20 July 2024
None None
Arrival Phuket International Airport
IATA: HKTICAO: VTSP
Scheduled 21:45 20 July 2024
Estimated 22:18 20 July 2024
None None
FD4112 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 30 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 673 kms / 418 miles
Airline
  • Thai AirAsia
  • IATA: FD
  • ICAO: AIQ
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Bangkok
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Bangkok
  • Current Time in Bangkok: Saturday 2024-07-20 22:02 PM
  • Current Time in Phuket: Saturday 2024-07-20 22:02 PM

Thai AirAsia FD4112 Flight Statistics

Thai AirAsia
Thai AirAsia
FLIGHT NO FD4112
AIRPLANE Airbus A320 (sharklets)
ON TIME 14
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 30
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 58
DELAYED 2
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 77
DELAYED 7
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Thai AirAsia FD4112 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Fri 19 Jul
Scheduled On time
Bangkok (BKK) 20:15
Phuket (HKT) 21:45
Thu 18 Jul
Scheduled On time
Bangkok (BKK) 20:15
Phuket (HKT) 21:45
Wed 17 Jul
Arrived On time
Bangkok (BKK) 20:15
Phuket (HKT) 21:45
20:15 (+7:00)
21:38 (+7:00)
Bangkok (BKK) 20:15
Phuket (HKT) 21:45
20:31 (+7:00)
22:08 (+7:00)
Mon 15 Jul
Arrived On time
Bangkok (BKK) 20:15
Phuket (HKT) 21:45
20:20 (+7:00)
21:56 (+7:00)
Bangkok (BKK) 20:15
Phuket (HKT) 21:45
Sat 13 Jul
Departed On time
Bangkok (BKK) 20:15
Phuket (HKT) 21:45
20:20 (+7:00)
Fri 12 Jul
Arrived On time
Bangkok (BKK) 20:15
Phuket (HKT) 21:45
20:23 (+7:00)
21:48 (+7:00)
Thu 11 Jul
Departed On time
Bangkok (BKK) 20:15
Phuket (HKT) 21:45
20:25 (+7:00)
Wed 10 Jul
Scheduled On time
Bangkok (BKK) 20:15
Phuket (HKT) 21:45

Similar flight route from Bangkok (BKK) to Phuket (HKT)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Thai Vietjet Air VZ316
Thai Vietjet Air
20/07/2024
21:45 (+7:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
23:15 (+7:00)
Bangkok Airways PG273
Bangkok Airways
20/07/2024
12:35 (+7:00)
1 hours 21 minutes
14:00 (+7:00)
Turkish Airlines TK8395
Turkish Airlines
20/07/2024
17:30 (+7:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
19:00 (+7:00)
Thai Vietjet Air VZ306
Thai Vietjet Air
20/07/2024
15:20 (+7:00)
1 hours 28 minutes
16:50 (+7:00)
Japan Airlines JL5989
Japan Airlines
20/07/2024
17:05 (+7:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
18:30 (+7:00)
Bangkok Airways PG277
Bangkok Airways
20/07/2024
17:05 (+7:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
18:30 (+7:00)
China Airlines CI9757
China Airlines
20/07/2024
17:05 (+7:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
18:30 (+7:00)
El Al LY8451
El Al
20/07/2024
19:45 (+7:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
21:10 (+7:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Bangkok to Phuket?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 30 minutes, with the flight distance of 673 km (418 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Thai AirAsia FD4112 flight?

All Thai AirAsia FD4112 flights are operated using Airbus A320 (sharklets) aircraft.

How many Thai AirAsia FD4112 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Thai AirAsia FD4112 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .