Thai AirAsia FD3433 Flight Status from Bangkok to Chiang Mai, Thailand today

Domestic flight Thai AirAsia FD3433 from Bangkok (DMK) Thailand to Chiang Mai (CNX) Thailand operated by Thai AirAsia. Scheduled time of departure from Don Mueang International Airport is 12:45 20 July 2024 Asia/Bangkok and scheduled time of arrival in Chiang Mai International Airport is 14:00 20 July 2024 Asia/Bangkok. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 13 minutes.

FD3433 - AIQ3433 Thai AirAsia (FD)
DMK Bangkok Thailand
Flight DMK to CNX
CNX Chiang Mai Thailand
Arrived Delayed by 24m
Departure Don Mueang International Airport
IATA: DMKICAO: VTBD
Scheduled 12:45 20 July 2024
Actual 13:11 20 July 2024
2 None
Arrival Chiang Mai International Airport
IATA: CNXICAO: VTCC
Scheduled 14:00 20 July 2024
Actual 14:24 20 July 2024
None None
FD3433 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 13 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 565 kms / 351 miles
Airline
  • Thai AirAsia
  • IATA: FD
  • ICAO: AIQ
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 180
  • Freight capacity: 9.4 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A321neo
  • Callsign: AIQ3433
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Bangkok
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Bangkok
  • Current Time in Bangkok: Saturday 2024-07-20 23:47 PM
  • Current Time in Chiang Mai: Saturday 2024-07-20 23:47 PM

Thai AirAsia FD3433 Flight Statistics

Thai AirAsia
Thai AirAsia
FLIGHT NO FD3433
AIRPLANE Airbus A321neo
ON TIME 13
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 27
DELAYED 2
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 51
DELAYED 8
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 76
DELAYED 13
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Thai AirAsia FD3433 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Wed 17 Jul
Arrived On time
Bangkok (DMK) 12:45
Chiang Mai (CNX) 14:00
12:54 (+7:00)
14:00 (+7:00)
Tue 16 Jul
Arrived On time
Bangkok (DMK) 12:45
Chiang Mai (CNX) 14:00
12:52 (+7:00)
14:01 (+7:00)
Wed 10 Jul
Arrived On time
Bangkok (DMK) 12:45
Chiang Mai (CNX) 14:00
12:55 (+7:00)
14:02 (+7:00)
Tue 09 Jul
Arrived On time
Bangkok (DMK) 12:45
Chiang Mai (CNX) 14:00
12:40 (+7:00)
13:49 (+7:00)
Sat 06 Jul
Departed On time
Bangkok (DMK) 12:45
Chiang Mai (CNX) 14:00
12:35 (+7:00)
Fri 05 Jul
Arrived On time
Bangkok (DMK) 12:45
Chiang Mai (CNX) 14:00
12:39 (+7:00)
13:49 (+7:00)
Thu 04 Jul
Arrived On time
Bangkok (DMK) 12:45
Chiang Mai (CNX) 14:00
12:47 (+7:00)
13:59 (+7:00)
Tue 02 Jul
Arrived On time
Bangkok (DMK) 12:45
Chiang Mai (CNX) 14:00
12:39 (+7:00)
13:50 (+7:00)
Mon 01 Jul
Scheduled On time
Bangkok (DMK) 12:45
Chiang Mai (CNX) 14:00
Sun 30 Jun
Scheduled On time
Bangkok (DMK) 12:45
Chiang Mai (CNX) 14:00

Similar flight route from Bangkok (DMK) to Chiang Mai (CNX)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Thai AirAsia FD3419
Thai AirAsia
20/07/2024
21:45 (+7:00)
1 hours 6 minutes
23:00 (+7:00)
Nok Air DD140
Nok Air
20/07/2024
18:30 (+7:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
19:50 (+7:00)
Nok Air DD148
Nok Air
20/07/2024
21:00 (+7:00)
1 hours 10 minutes
22:10 (+7:00)
Thai Lion Air SL518
Thai Lion Air
20/07/2024
21:45 (+7:00)
45 minutes
23:00 (+7:00)
Thai AirAsia FD3443
Thai AirAsia
20/07/2024
19:25 (+7:00)
1 hours 12 minutes
20:40 (+7:00)
Thai AirAsia FD3431
Thai AirAsia
20/07/2024
15:45 (+7:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
17:00 (+7:00)
Thai AirAsia FD3429
Thai AirAsia
20/07/2024
18:25 (+7:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
19:40 (+7:00)
Thai AirAsia FD8439
Thai AirAsia
20/07/2024
20:00 (+7:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
21:15 (+7:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Bangkok to Chiang Mai?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 13 minutes, with the flight distance of 565 km (351 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Thai AirAsia FD3433 flight?

All Thai AirAsia FD3433 flights are operated using Airbus A321neo aircraft.

How many Thai AirAsia FD3433 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Thai AirAsia FD3433 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday.