Ethiopian Airlines ET1861 Flight Status from Riyadh to Jeddah, Saudi Arabia today

Domestic flight Ethiopian Airlines ET1861 from Riyadh (RUH) Saudi Arabia to Jeddah (JED) Saudi Arabia operated by Ethiopian Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from King Khaled International Airport is 05:25 02 March 2024 Asia/Riyadh and scheduled time of arrival in King Abdulaziz International Airport is 07:25 02 March 2024 Asia/Riyadh. The duration of the flight is 0 minutes.

ET1861 - ETH1861 Ethiopian Airlines (ET)
RUH Riyadh Saudi Arabia
Flight RUH to JED
JED Jeddah Saudi Arabia
Scheduled On time Estimated Depart in 14 minutes
Departure King Khaled International Airport
IATA: RUHICAO: OERK
Scheduled 05:25 02 March 2024
Estimated 05:25 02 March 2024
T5 -
Arrival King Abdulaziz International Airport
IATA: JEDICAO: OEJN
Scheduled 07:25 02 March 2024
- -
ET1861 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 0 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 854 kms / 531 miles
Airline
  • Ethiopian Airlines
  • IATA: ET
  • ICAO: ETH
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 180
  • Freight capacity: 8.7 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Airbus A320neo
  • Callsign: ETH1861
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Riyadh
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Riyadh
  • Current Time in Riyadh: Saturday 2024-03-02 05:11 AM
  • Current Time in Jeddah: Saturday 2024-03-02 05:11 AM

Ethiopian Airlines ET1861 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Riyadh (RUH) to Jeddah (JED)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Saudia Airlines
Saudia Airlines
02/03/2024 11:00 (+3:00)
1 hours 55 minutes 12:55 (+3:00)
Saudia Airlines
Saudia Airlines
02/03/2024 23:55 (+3:00)
1 hours 45 minutes 01:50 (+3:00)
Saudia Airlines
Saudia Airlines
02/03/2024 16:00 (+3:00)
1 hours 55 minutes 17:55 (+3:00)
Flyadeal
Flyadeal
02/03/2024 05:00 (+3:00)
1 hours 55 minutes 06:55 (+3:00)
Flyadeal
Flyadeal
02/03/2024 05:20 (+3:00)
1 hours 55 minutes 07:15 (+3:00)
Saudia Airlines
Saudia Airlines
02/03/2024 18:00 (+3:00)
1 hours 55 minutes 19:55 (+3:00)
Saudia Airlines
Saudia Airlines
02/03/2024 19:00 (+3:00)
1 hours 55 minutes 20:55 (+3:00)
Flyadeal
Flyadeal
02/03/2024 18:45 (+3:00)
1 hours 55 minutes 20:40 (+3:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Riyadh to Jeddah?

On average, nonstop flight takes 0 minutes, with the flight distance of 854 km (531 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Ethiopian Airlines ET1861 flight?

All Ethiopian Airlines ET1861 flights are operated using Airbus A320neo aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Ethiopian Airlines ET1861 is arriving at?

Flight Ethiopian Airlines ET1861 arrives in King Abdulaziz International Airport at Terminal -.

How many Ethiopian Airlines ET1861 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Ethiopian Airlines ET1861 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .