Emirates EK6401 Flight Status from Saint Louis to Chicago, United States today

Domestic flight Emirates EK6401 from Saint Louis (STL) United States to Chicago (ORD) United States operated by Emirates. Scheduled time of departure from Lambert-St. Louis International Airport is 15:10 30 May 2024 America/Chicago and scheduled time of arrival in O'Hare International Airport is 16:41 30 May 2024 America/Chicago. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 31 minutes.

EK6401 - UAE6401 Emirates (EK)
STL Saint Louis United States
Flight STL to ORD
ORD Chicago United States
Scheduled On time Estimated Depart in 3 hours, 41 minutes
Departure Lambert-St. Louis International Airport
IATA: STLICAO: KSTL
Scheduled 15:10 30 May 2024
Estimated 15:10 30 May 2024
1 A21
Arrival O'Hare International Airport
IATA: ORDICAO: KORD
Scheduled 16:41 30 May 2024
Estimated 16:41 30 May 2024
1 C8
EK6401 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: AC 4929, NH 7451, NZ 2896, UA 3568
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 31 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 415 kms / 258 miles
Airline
  • Emirates
  • IATA: EK
  • ICAO: UAE
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 148
  • Freight capacity: 9.4 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Shuttle, Premium Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Embraer 170
  • Callsign: UAE6401
  • Departure Timezone: America/Chicago
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Chicago
  • Current Time in Saint Louis: Thursday 2024-05-30 11:29 AM
  • Current Time in Chicago: Thursday 2024-05-30 11:29 AM

Emirates EK6401 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Saint Louis (STL) to Chicago (ORD)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Lufthansa LH8793
Lufthansa
30/05/2024
17:31 (-6:00)
1 hours 24 minutes
18:55 (-6:00)
American Airlines AA4794
American Airlines
30/05/2024
11:40 (-6:00)
1 hours 19 minutes
12:59 (-6:00)
American Airlines AA6031
American Airlines
30/05/2024
15:00 (-6:00)
1 hours 11 minutes
16:18 (-6:00)
American Airlines AA629
American Airlines
30/05/2024
05:55 (-6:00)
1 hours 2 minutes
07:11 (-6:00)
British Airways BA5761
British Airways
30/05/2024
07:45 (-6:00)
1 hours 19 minutes
09:04 (-6:00)
Aer Lingus EI7207
Aer Lingus
30/05/2024
11:24 (-6:00)
1 hours 19 minutes
12:43 (-6:00)
Cathay Pacific CX7611
Cathay Pacific
30/05/2024
11:40 (-6:00)
1 hours 19 minutes
12:59 (-6:00)
United Airlines UA4426
United Airlines
30/05/2024
10:15 (-6:00)
1 hours 34 minutes
11:49 (-6:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Saint Louis to Chicago?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 31 minutes, with the flight distance of 415 km (258 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Emirates EK6401 flight?

All Emirates EK6401 flights are operated using Embraer 170 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Emirates EK6401 is arriving at?

Flight Emirates EK6401 arrives in O'Hare International Airport at Terminal 1.

How many Emirates EK6401 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Emirates EK6401 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .