Emirates EK5272 Flight Status from Sydney to Dubbo, Australia today

Domestic flight Emirates EK5272 from Sydney (SYD) Australia to Dubbo (DBO) Australia operated by Emirates. Scheduled time of departure from Sydney Airport is 15:20 29 February 2024 Australia/Sydney and scheduled time of arrival in Dubbo City Regional Airport is 16:25 29 February 2024 Australia/Sydney. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 5 minutes.

EK5272 - UAE5272 Emirates (EK)
SYD Sydney Australia
Flight SYD to DBO
DBO Dubbo Australia
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 8 hours, 6 minutes
Departure Sydney Airport
IATA: SYDICAO: YSSY
Scheduled 15:20 29 February 2024
3 -
Arrival Dubbo City Regional Airport
IATA: DBOICAO: YSDU
Scheduled 16:25 29 February 2024
- -
EK5272 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: NZ 7032, QF 2042
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 5 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 309 kms / 192 miles
Airline
  • Emirates
  • IATA: EK
  • ICAO: UAE
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: De Havilland (Bombardier) DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: Australia/Sydney
  • Arrival Timezone: Australia/Sydney
  • Current Time in Sydney: Thursday 2024-02-29 07:14 AM
  • Current Time in Dubbo: Thursday 2024-02-29 07:14 AM

Emirates EK5272 Flight Statistics

Emirates
Emirates
FLIGHT NO EK5272
AIRPLANE De Havilland (Bombardier) DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
ON TIME 3
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 12
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 12
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 12
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Emirates EK5272 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Sat 20 Jan
Scheduled On time
Sydney (SYD) 15:20
Dubbo (DBO) 16:25
Fri 19 Jan
Scheduled On time
Sydney (SYD) 15:20
Dubbo (DBO) 16:25
Sydney (SYD) 15:20
Dubbo (DBO) 16:25
16:10 (+11:00)
Sydney (SYD) 15:20
Dubbo (DBO) 16:25
15:49 (+11:00)
16:52 (+11:00)
Sydney (SYD) 15:20
Dubbo (DBO) 16:25
15:50 (+11:00)
16:48 (+11:00)
Mon 15 Jan
Arrived On time
Sydney (SYD) 15:20
Dubbo (DBO) 16:25
15:17 (+11:00)
16:14 (+11:00)
Tue 02 Jan
Scheduled On time
Sydney (SYD) 15:20
Dubbo (DBO) 16:25
Mon 01 Jan
Scheduled On time
Sydney (SYD) 15:20
Dubbo (DBO) 16:25
Sun 31 Dec
Scheduled On time
Sydney (SYD) 15:20
Dubbo (DBO) 16:25
Fri 29 Dec
Arrived On time
Sydney (SYD) 15:20
Dubbo (DBO) 16:25
15:34 (+11:00)
16:33 (+11:00)
Thu 28 Dec
Arrived On time
Sydney (SYD) 15:20
Dubbo (DBO) 16:25
15:28 (+11:00)
16:23 (+11:00)
Tue 26 Dec
Scheduled On time
Sydney (SYD) 15:20
Dubbo (DBO) 16:25
Sydney (SYD) 15:20
Dubbo (DBO) 16:25
16:34 (+11:00)
17:33 (+11:00)
Sydney (SYD) 15:20
Dubbo (DBO) 16:25
16:33 (+11:00)
17:37 (+11:00)
Thu 21 Dec
Arrived On time
Sydney (SYD) 15:20
Dubbo (DBO) 16:25
15:16 (+11:00)
16:16 (+11:00)
Wed 12 Apr
Scheduled
Sydney (SYD) 15:20
Dubbo (DBO) 16:25
Tue 11 Apr
Arrival On Time
Sydney (SYD) 15:20
Dubbo (DBO) 16:25
15:20 (+11:00)
16:12 (+11:00)
Tue 04 Apr
Arrival On Time
Sydney (SYD) 15:20
Dubbo (DBO) 16:25
15:40 (+11:00)
16:30 (+11:00)
Fri 31 Mar
Scheduled
Sydney (SYD) 15:20
Dubbo (DBO) 16:25
Sydney (SYD) 15:20
Dubbo (DBO) 16:25
15:48 (+11:00)
Load more

Similar flight route from Sydney (SYD) to Dubbo (DBO)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
29/02/2024 08:40 (+11:00)
1 hours 5 minutes 09:45 (+11:00)
Regional Express
Regional Express
29/02/2024 08:15 (+11:00)
1 hours 10 minutes 09:25 (+11:00)
Emirates
Emirates
29/02/2024 08:40 (+11:00)
1 hours 5 minutes 09:45 (+11:00)
Qantas
Qantas
29/02/2024 08:40 (+11:00)
1 hours 5 minutes 09:45 (+11:00)
Qantas
Qantas
29/02/2024 18:35 (+11:00)
1 hours 5 minutes 19:40 (+11:00)
Qantas
Qantas
29/02/2024 15:20 (+11:00)
0 minutes 16:25 (+11:00)
Emirates
Emirates
29/02/2024 18:35 (+11:00)
1 hours 1 minutes 19:40 (+11:00)
Air New Zealand
Air New Zealand
29/02/2024 18:35 (+11:00)
1 hours 5 minutes 19:40 (+11:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Sydney to Dubbo?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 5 minutes, with the flight distance of 309 km (192 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Emirates EK5272 flight?

All Emirates EK5272 flights are operated using De Havilland (Bombardier) DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Emirates EK5272 is arriving at?

Flight Emirates EK5272 arrives in Dubbo City Regional Airport at Terminal -.

How many Emirates EK5272 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Emirates EK5272 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.