Emirates EK5250 Flight Status from Darwin to Adelaide, Australia today

Domestic flight Emirates EK5250 from Darwin (DRW) Australia to Adelaide (ADL) Australia operated by Emirates. Scheduled time of departure from Darwin International Airport is 18:45 31 May 2024 Australia/Darwin and scheduled time of arrival in Adelaide Airport is 22:25 31 May 2024 Australia/Adelaide. The duration of the flight is 3 hours 40 minutes.

EK5250 - UAE5250 Emirates (EK)
DRW Darwin Australia
Flight DRW to ADL
ADL Adelaide Australia
Scheduled On time Schedule Depart in 16 hours, 46 minutes
Departure Darwin International Airport
IATA: DRWICAO: YPDN
Scheduled 18:45 31 May 2024
None None
Arrival Adelaide Airport
IATA: ADLICAO: YPAD
Scheduled 22:25 31 May 2024
1 None
EK5250 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: NZ 7408, QF 1953
  • Flight Duration: 3 hours 40 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 2613 kms / 1623 miles
Airline
  • Emirates
  • IATA: EK
  • ICAO: UAE
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 115
  • Freight capacity: 1 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class, Shuttle, Premium Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Embraer 190
  • Callsign: UAE5250
  • Departure Timezone: Australia/Darwin
  • Arrival Timezone: Australia/Adelaide
  • Current Time in Darwin: Friday 2024-05-31 01:59 AM
  • Current Time in Adelaide: Friday 2024-05-31 01:59 AM

Emirates EK5250 flight status on other days

Similar flight route from Darwin (DRW) to Adelaide (ADL)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Qantas QF1953
Qantas
31/05/2024
18:45 (+9.5:30)
3 hours 40 minutes
22:25 (+10.5:30)
Air New Zealand NZ7408
Air New Zealand
31/05/2024
18:45 (+9.5:30)
3 hours 40 minutes
22:25 (+10.5:30)
Air New Zealand NZ7463
Air New Zealand
31/05/2024
12:10 (+9.5:30)
3 hours 41 minutes
15:50 (+10.5:30)
Emirates EK5123
Emirates
31/05/2024
12:10 (+9.5:30)
3 hours 40 minutes
15:50 (+10.5:30)
Qantas QF1951
Qantas
31/05/2024
12:10 (+9.5:30)
3 hours 40 minutes
15:50 (+10.5:30)
Jetstar JQ689
Jetstar
31/05/2024
18:25 (+9.5:30)
3 hours 45 minutes
22:10 (+10.5:30)
Qantas QF5689
Qantas
31/05/2024
18:25 (+9.5:30)
3 hours 45 minutes
22:10 (+10.5:30)
Alliance Airlines QQ1951
Alliance Airlines
31/05/2024
12:10 (+9.5:30)
3 hours 40 minutes
15:50 (+10.5:30)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Darwin to Adelaide?

On average, nonstop flight takes 3 hour(s) 40 minutes, with the flight distance of 2613 km (1623 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Emirates EK5250 flight?

All Emirates EK5250 flights are operated using Embraer 190 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Emirates EK5250 is arriving at?

Flight Emirates EK5250 arrives in Adelaide Airport at Terminal 1.

How many Emirates EK5250 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Emirates EK5250 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .