Emirates EK3680 Flight Status from Curitiba to Rio De Janeiro, Brazil today

Domestic flight Emirates EK3680 from Curitiba (CWB) Brazil to Rio De Janeiro (GIG) Brazil operated by Emirates. Scheduled time of departure from Afonso Pena International Airport is 18:55 America/Sao_Paulo and scheduled time of arrival in Galeao Antonio Carlos Jobim International Airport is 20:15 America/Sao_Paulo. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 20 minutes.

EK3680 - UAE3680 Emirates (EK)
CWB Curitiba Brazil
Flight CWB to GIG
GIG Rio De Janeiro Brazil
Contact Airlines It may not operate on the date requested
Departure Afonso Pena International Airport
IATA: CWBICAO: SBCT
Scheduled 18:55
None None
Arrival Galeao Antonio Carlos Jobim International Airport
IATA: GIGICAO: SBGL
Scheduled 20:15
2 B32
EK3680 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 20 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 673 kms / 418 miles
Airline
  • Emirates
  • IATA: EK
  • ICAO: UAE
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 177
  • Freight capacity: 0 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class, Shuttle, Premium Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737 Passenger
  • Callsign: UAE3680
  • Departure Timezone: America/Sao_Paulo
  • Arrival Timezone: America/Sao_Paulo
  • Current Time in Curitiba: Saturday 2024-05-25 20:47 PM
  • Current Time in Rio De Janeiro: Saturday 2024-05-25 20:47 PM

Emirates EK3680 Flight Statistics

Emirates
Emirates
FLIGHT NO EK3680
AIRPLANE Boeing 737 Passenger
ON TIME 2
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 2
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 2
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 2
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Emirates EK3680 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Wed 22 May
Scheduled On time
Curitiba (CWB) 18:55
Rio De Janeiro (GIG) 20:15
Mon 13 May
Scheduled On time
Curitiba (CWB) 18:55
Rio De Janeiro (GIG) 20:15
Curitiba (CWB) 18:55
Rio De Janeiro (GIG) 20:15
21:43 (-2:00)
Fri 03 May
Scheduled On time
Curitiba (CWB) 18:55
Rio De Janeiro (GIG) 20:15
Mon 29 Apr
Scheduled
Curitiba (CWB) 18:55
Rio De Janeiro (GIG) 20:15
Sun 28 Apr
Arrived On time
Curitiba (CWB) 18:55
Rio De Janeiro (GIG) 20:15
18:57 (-2:00)
20:19 (-2:00)
Mon 26 Feb
Scheduled On time
Curitiba (CWB) 07:10
Rio De Janeiro (GIG) 08:30
Sun 25 Feb
Scheduled On time
Curitiba (CWB) 07:10
Rio De Janeiro (GIG) 08:30
Fri 23 Feb
Arrived On time
Curitiba (CWB) 07:10
Rio De Janeiro (GIG) 08:30
07:08 (-2:00)
08:24 (-2:00)
Wed 21 Feb
Arrived On time
Curitiba (CWB) 06:35
Rio De Janeiro (GIG) 07:55
06:26 (-2:00)
07:56 (-2:00)

Similar flight route from Curitiba (CWB) to Rio De Janeiro (GIG)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Azul AD2785
Azul
25/05/2024
15:45 (-2:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
17:10 (-2:00)
KLM KL9395
KLM
25/05/2024
10:50 (-2:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
12:10 (-2:00)
TAP Portugal TP5289
TAP Portugal
25/05/2024
17:10 (-2:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
18:35 (-2:00)
Azul AD4077
Azul
25/05/2024
16:55 (-2:00)
1 hours 25 minutes
18:20 (-2:00)
Gol G32011
Gol
25/05/2024
10:50 (-2:00)
1 hours 14 minutes
12:10 (-2:00)
TAP Portugal TP4078
TAP Portugal
25/05/2024
10:50 (-2:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
12:10 (-2:00)
Gol G32017
Gol
25/05/2024
06:05 (-2:00)
1 hours 18 minutes
07:25 (-2:00)
TAP Portugal TP4081
TAP Portugal
25/05/2024
06:05 (-2:00)
1 hours 18 minutes
07:25 (-2:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Curitiba to Rio De Janeiro?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 20 minutes, with the flight distance of 673 km (418 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Emirates EK3680 flight?

All Emirates EK3680 flights are operated using Boeing 737 Passenger aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Emirates EK3680 is arriving at?

Flight Emirates EK3680 arrives in Galeao Antonio Carlos Jobim International Airport at Terminal 2.

How many Emirates EK3680 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Emirates EK3680 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.