Emirates EK3458 Flight Status from Denpasar to Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia today

International flight Emirates EK3458 from Denpasar (DPS) Indonesia to Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Malaysia operated by Emirates. Scheduled time of departure from Ngurah Rai International Airport is 11:55 24 July 2024 Asia/Makassar and scheduled time of arrival in Kuala Lumpur International Airport is 15:05 24 July 2024 Asia/Kuala_Lumpur. The duration of the flight is 3 hours 10 minutes.

EK3458 - UAE3458 Emirates (EK)
DPS Denpasar Indonesia
Flight DPS to KUL
KUL Kuala Lumpur Malaysia
Departed On time Estimated Arrival in 18 minutes
Departure Ngurah Rai International Airport
IATA: DPSICAO: WADD
Scheduled 11:55 24 July 2024
Actual 12:21 24 July 2024
None None
Arrival Kuala Lumpur International Airport
IATA: KULICAO: WMKK
Scheduled 15:05 24 July 2024
Estimated 15:00 24 July 2024
None None
EK3458 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Flight Duration: 3 hours 10 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1960 kms / 1218 miles
Airline
  • Emirates
  • IATA: EK
  • ICAO: UAE
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 166
  • Freight capacity: 17.8 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2
  • Callsign: UAE3458
  • Departure Timezone: Asia/Makassar
  • Arrival Timezone: Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
  • Current Time in Denpasar: Wednesday 2024-07-24 14:42 PM
  • Current Time in Kuala Lumpur: Wednesday 2024-07-24 14:42 PM

Emirates EK3458 Flight Statistics

Emirates
Emirates
FLIGHT NO EK3458
AIRPLANE Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2
ON TIME 7
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 10
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 14
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 17
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Emirates EK3458 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Denpasar (DPS) 11:55
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 15:05
12:57 (+8:00)
15:55 (+8:00)
Denpasar (DPS) 11:55
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 15:05
14:39 (+8:00)
17:19 (+8:00)
Mon 15 Jul
Arrived On time
Denpasar (DPS) 11:55
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 15:05
11:59 (+8:00)
14:54 (+8:00)
Denpasar (DPS) 11:55
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 15:05
15:10 (+8:00)
17:42 (+8:00)
Denpasar (DPS) 11:55
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 15:05
13:32 (+8:00)
16:26 (+8:00)
Fri 12 Jul
Arrived On time
Denpasar (DPS) 11:55
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 15:05
11:49 (+8:00)
14:43 (+8:00)
Denpasar (DPS) 11:55
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 15:05
12:31 (+8:00)
15:35 (+8:00)
Denpasar (DPS) 11:55
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 15:05
12:22 (+8:00)
15:38 (+8:00)
Tue 09 Jul
Arrived On time
Denpasar (DPS) 11:55
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 15:05
12:06 (+8:00)
15:06 (+8:00)
Denpasar (DPS) 11:55
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 15:05
13:10 (+8:00)
15:48 (+8:00)

Similar flight route from Denpasar (DPS) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Indonesia AirAsia QZ556
Indonesia AirAsia
24/07/2024
16:50 (+8:00)
3 hours 5 minutes
19:55 (+8:00)
Malaysia Airlines MH852
Malaysia Airlines
24/07/2024
19:20 (+8:00)
0 minutes
22:20 (+8:00)
AirAsia AK371
AirAsia
24/07/2024
21:20 (+8:00)
3 hours 5 minutes
00:25 (+8:00)
Emirates EK3450
Emirates
24/07/2024
12:45 (+8:00)
3 hours 10 minutes
15:55 (+8:00)
Malaysia Airlines MH850
Malaysia Airlines
24/07/2024
16:25 (+8:00)
3 hours 10 minutes
19:35 (+8:00)
AirAsia X D7799
AirAsia X
24/07/2024
13:45 (+8:00)
3 hours 10 minutes
16:55 (+8:00)
KLM KL4084
KLM
24/07/2024
19:20 (+8:00)
0 minutes
22:20 (+8:00)
Qatar Airways QR5396
Qatar Airways
24/07/2024
12:55 (+8:00)
3 hours 5 minutes
16:00 (+8:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Denpasar to Kuala Lumpur?

On average, nonstop flight takes 3 hour(s) 10 minutes, with the flight distance of 1960 km (1218 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Emirates EK3458 flight?

All Emirates EK3458 flights are operated using Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2 aircraft.

How many Emirates EK3458 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Emirates EK3458 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.