Aer Lingus EI8365 Flight Status from Dublin to London, United Kingdom today

International flight Aer Lingus EI8365 from Dublin (DUB) Ireland to London (LCY) United Kingdom operated by Aer Lingus. Scheduled time of departure from Dublin Airport is 11:10 Europe/Dublin and scheduled time of arrival in London City Airport is 12:45 Europe/London. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 26 minutes.

EI8365 - EIN8365 Aer Lingus (EI)
DUB Dublin Ireland
Flight DUB to LCY
LCY London United Kingdom
Contact Airlines It may not operate on the date requested
Departure Dublin Airport
IATA: DUBICAO: EIDW
Scheduled 11:10
2 335B
Arrival London City Airport
IATA: LCYICAO: EGLC
Scheduled 12:45
None None
EI8365 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 26 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 478 kms / 297 miles
Airline
  • Aer Lingus
  • IATA: EI
  • ICAO: EIN
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 76
  • Freight capacity: 6.9 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Embraer 190
  • Callsign: REA8365
  • Departure Timezone: Europe/Dublin
  • Arrival Timezone: Europe/London
  • Current Time in Dublin: Saturday 2024-07-13 01:40 AM
  • Current Time in London: Saturday 2024-07-13 01:40 AM

Aer Lingus EI8365 Flight Statistics

Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
FLIGHT NO EI8365
AIRPLANE Embraer 190
ON TIME 7
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 11
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 15
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 25
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Aer Lingus EI8365 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Dublin (DUB) 11:10
London (LCY) 12:45
11:45 (0:00)
13:11 (0:00)
Wed 10 Jul
Arrived On time
Dublin (DUB) 11:10
London (LCY) 12:45
11:10 (0:00)
12:38 (0:00)
Wed 03 Jul
Arrived On time
Dublin (DUB) 11:10
London (LCY) 12:45
11:30 (0:00)
12:51 (0:00)
Tue 02 Jul
Arrived On time
Dublin (DUB) 11:10
London (LCY) 12:45
11:33 (0:00)
12:52 (0:00)
Dublin (DUB) 11:10
London (LCY) 12:45
11:40 (0:00)
13:09 (0:00)
Tue 25 Jun
Scheduled On time
Dublin (DUB) 11:10
London (LCY) 12:45
Dublin (DUB) 11:10
London (LCY) 12:45
11:43 (0:00)
13:17 (0:00)
Wed 12 Jun
Arrived On time
Dublin (DUB) 11:10
London (LCY) 12:45
11:20 (0:00)
12:44 (0:00)
Mon 10 Jun
Cancelled
Dublin (DUB) 11:10
London (LCY) 12:45
Fri 07 Jun
Scheduled On time
Dublin (DUB) 11:10
London (LCY) 12:45

Similar flight route from Dublin (DUB) to London (LCY)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
British Airways BA4471
British Airways
13/07/2024
20:05 (0:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
21:35 (0:00)
Aer Lingus EI8371
Aer Lingus
13/07/2024
20:05 (0:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
21:35 (0:00)
Aer Lingus EI8367
Aer Lingus
13/07/2024
15:55 (0:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
17:30 (0:00)
British Airways BA4467
British Airways
13/07/2024
15:55 (0:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
17:30 (0:00)
British Airways BA4463
British Airways
13/07/2024
07:30 (0:00)
1 hours 37 minutes
09:05 (0:00)
Aer Lingus EI8363
Aer Lingus
13/07/2024
07:30 (0:00)
1 hours 42 minutes
09:05 (0:00)
British Airways BA4465
British Airways
13/07/2024
11:10 (0:00)
1 hours 35 minutes
12:45 (0:00)
Aer Lingus EI8361
Aer Lingus
13/07/2024
07:00 (0:00)
1 hours 30 minutes
08:30 (0:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Dublin to London?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 26 minutes, with the flight distance of 478 km (297 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Aer Lingus EI8365 flight?

All Aer Lingus EI8365 flights are operated using Embraer 190 aircraft.

How many Aer Lingus EI8365 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Aer Lingus EI8365 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.