Aer Lingus EI7362 Flight Status from Rochester to Philadelphia, United States today

Domestic flight Aer Lingus EI7362 from Rochester (ROC) United States to Philadelphia (PHL) United States operated by Aer Lingus. Scheduled time of departure from Greater Rochester International Airport is 15:46 20 July 2024 America/New_York and scheduled time of arrival in Philadelphia International Airport is 17:09 20 July 2024 America/New_York. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 23 minutes.

EI7362 - EIN7362 Aer Lingus (EI)
ROC Rochester United States
Flight ROC to PHL
PHL Philadelphia United States
Scheduled On time Estimated Depart in 4 hours, 5 minutes
Departure Greater Rochester International Airport
IATA: ROCICAO: KROC
Scheduled 15:46 20 July 2024
Estimated 15:46 20 July 2024
None A6
Arrival Philadelphia International Airport
IATA: PHLICAO: KPHL
Scheduled 17:09 20 July 2024
Estimated 17:09 20 July 2024
F 37
EI7362 Detail
  • Type: Domestic Flight
  • Code Shares: AS 8351, QR 9199, AA 5824
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 23 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 414 kms / 257 miles
Airline
  • Aer Lingus
  • IATA: EI
  • ICAO: EIN
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: N/A
  • Seats: N/A
  • Freight capacity: N/A
  • Passenger classes: N/A
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Embraer RJ145
  • Callsign: N/A
  • Departure Timezone: America/New_York
  • Arrival Timezone: America/New_York
  • Current Time in Rochester: Saturday 2024-07-20 11:41 AM
  • Current Time in Philadelphia: Saturday 2024-07-20 11:41 AM

Aer Lingus EI7362 Flight Statistics

Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
FLIGHT NO EI7362
AIRPLANE Embraer RJ145
ON TIME 2
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 2
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 2
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
ON TIME 12
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 0
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Aer Lingus EI7362 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Mon 15 Jul
Scheduled On time
Rochester (ROC) 15:46
Philadelphia (PHL) 17:09
Fri 12 Jul
Scheduled On time
Rochester (ROC) 15:46
Philadelphia (PHL) 17:09
Wed 10 Jul
Scheduled On time
Rochester (ROC) 15:46
Philadelphia (PHL) 17:09
Sun 07 Jul
Scheduled On time
Rochester (ROC) 15:46
Philadelphia (PHL) 17:09
Sat 06 Jul
Arrived On time
Rochester (ROC) 15:46
Philadelphia (PHL) 17:09
15:36 (-5:00)
17:01 (-5:00)
Fri 05 Jul
Scheduled On time
Rochester (ROC) 15:46
Philadelphia (PHL) 17:09
Thu 04 Jul
Arrived On time
Rochester (ROC) 16:19
Philadelphia (PHL) 17:35
16:06 (-5:00)
17:09 (-5:00)
Wed 03 Jul
Arrived On time
Rochester (ROC) 16:18
Philadelphia (PHL) 17:34
16:09 (-5:00)
17:09 (-5:00)
Rochester (ROC) 16:18
Philadelphia (PHL) 17:34
Sat 29 Jun
Scheduled On time
Rochester (ROC) 16:10
Philadelphia (PHL) 17:26

Similar flight route from Rochester (ROC) to Philadelphia (PHL)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
American Airlines AA5930
American Airlines
20/07/2024
06:19 (-5:00)
1 hours 21 minutes
07:40 (-5:00)
Alaska Airlines AS8351
Alaska Airlines
20/07/2024
15:46 (-5:00)
1 hours 23 minutes
17:09 (-5:00)
Qatar Airways QR2880
Qatar Airways
20/07/2024
13:03 (-5:00)
1 hours 23 minutes
14:26 (-5:00)
Qatar Airways QR9199
Qatar Airways
20/07/2024
15:46 (-5:00)
1 hours 23 minutes
17:09 (-5:00)
American Airlines AA5824
American Airlines
20/07/2024
15:46 (-5:00)
1 hours 23 minutes
17:09 (-5:00)
Aer Lingus EI7287
Aer Lingus
20/07/2024
13:03 (-5:00)
1 hours 23 minutes
14:26 (-5:00)
Aer Lingus EI7524
Aer Lingus
20/07/2024
None (-5:00)

17:06 (-5:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Rochester to Philadelphia?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 23 minutes, with the flight distance of 414 km (257 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Aer Lingus EI7362 flight?

All Aer Lingus EI7362 flights are operated using Embraer RJ145 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Aer Lingus EI7362 is arriving at?

Flight Aer Lingus EI7362 arrives in Philadelphia International Airport at Terminal F.

How many Aer Lingus EI7362 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Aer Lingus EI7362 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday.