Aer Lingus EI3265 Flight Status from Birmingham to Dublin, Ireland today

International flight Aer Lingus EI3265 from Birmingham (BHX) United Kingdom to Dublin (DUB) Ireland operated by Aer Lingus. Scheduled time of departure from Birmingham International Airport is 12:20 20 July 2024 Europe/London and scheduled time of arrival in Dublin Airport is 13:45 20 July 2024 Europe/Dublin. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 15 minutes.

EI3265 - EIN3265 Aer Lingus (EI)
BHX Birmingham United Kingdom
Flight BHX to DUB
DUB Dublin Ireland
Arrived Delayed by 35m
Departure Birmingham International Airport
IATA: BHXICAO: EGBB
Scheduled 12:20 20 July 2024
Actual 13:05 20 July 2024
None None
Arrival Dublin Airport
IATA: DUBICAO: EIDW
Scheduled 13:45 20 July 2024
Actual 14:20 20 July 2024
2 BUS
EI3265 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Code Shares: BA 8931, QR 9653
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 15 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 322 kms / 200 miles
Airline
  • Aer Lingus
  • IATA: EI
  • ICAO: EIN
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 70
  • Freight capacity: 5 tons
  • Passenger classes: First Class, Economy, Business Class, Shuttle
More Detail
  • Aircraft: ATR 72
  • Callsign: F-EGNX6
  • Departure Timezone: Europe/London
  • Arrival Timezone: Europe/Dublin
  • Current Time in Birmingham: Saturday 2024-07-20 17:33 PM
  • Current Time in Dublin: Saturday 2024-07-20 17:33 PM

Aer Lingus EI3265 Flight Statistics

Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
FLIGHT NO EI3265
AIRPLANE ATR 72
ON TIME 9
DELAYED 4
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 19
DELAYED 10
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 34
DELAYED 24
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 51
DELAYED 31
CANCELLED 2
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Aer Lingus EI3265 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Birmingham (BHX) 12:20
Dublin (DUB) 13:45
13:00 (0:00)
14:13 (0:00)
Tue 16 Jul
Scheduled On time
Birmingham (BHX) 12:20
Dublin (DUB) 13:45
Mon 15 Jul
Scheduled On time
Birmingham (BHX) 12:20
Dublin (DUB) 13:45
Birmingham (BHX) 12:20
Dublin (DUB) 13:45
12:55 (0:00)
14:11 (0:00)
Birmingham (BHX) 12:20
Dublin (DUB) 13:45
Fri 12 Jul
Arrived On time
Birmingham (BHX) 12:20
Dublin (DUB) 13:45
12:30 (0:00)
13:48 (0:00)
Birmingham (BHX) 12:20
Dublin (DUB) 13:45
13:50 (0:00)
15:10 (0:00)
Wed 10 Jul
Arrived On time
Birmingham (BHX) 12:20
Dublin (DUB) 13:45
12:35 (0:00)
13:41 (0:00)
Birmingham (BHX) 12:20
Dublin (DUB) 13:45
13:17 (0:00)
14:48 (0:00)
Mon 08 Jul
Scheduled On time
Birmingham (BHX) 12:20
Dublin (DUB) 13:45

Similar flight route from Birmingham (BHX) to Dublin (DUB)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Aer Lingus EI3275
Aer Lingus
20/07/2024
16:40 (0:00)
1 hours 44 minutes
17:55 (0:00)
Aer Lingus EI3277
Aer Lingus
20/07/2024
19:45 (0:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
21:05 (0:00)
British Airways BA8935
British Airways
20/07/2024
19:45 (0:00)
1 hours 20 minutes
21:05 (0:00)
British Airways BA8933
British Airways
20/07/2024
16:40 (0:00)
1 hours 15 minutes
17:55 (0:00)
Ryanair FR667
Ryanair
20/07/2024
21:20 (0:00)
1 hours 5 minutes
22:25 (0:00)
Ryanair FR661
Ryanair
20/07/2024
08:25 (0:00)
0 minutes
09:30 (0:00)
Ryanair FR663
Ryanair
20/07/2024
09:55 (0:00)
1 hours 5 minutes
11:00 (0:00)
Aer Lingus EI263
Aer Lingus
20/07/2024
08:15 (0:00)
0 minutes
09:10 (0:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Birmingham to Dublin?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 15 minutes, with the flight distance of 322 km (200 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Aer Lingus EI3265 flight?

All Aer Lingus EI3265 flights are operated using ATR 72 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Aer Lingus EI3265 is arriving at?

Flight Aer Lingus EI3265 arrives in Dublin Airport at Terminal 2.

How many Aer Lingus EI3265 flights are operated a week?

7 flights per week. The Flight Aer Lingus EI3265 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday .