Delta DL9677 Flight Status from Amsterdam to Krakow, Poland today

International flight Delta DL9677 from Amsterdam (AMS) Netherlands to Krakow (KRK) Poland operated by Delta Airlines. Scheduled time of departure from Amsterdam Airport Schiphol is 15:20 29 May 2024 Europe/Amsterdam and scheduled time of arrival in J. Paul II International Airport Krakow-Balice is 17:10 29 May 2024 Europe/Warsaw. The duration of the flight is 1 hours 47 minutes.

DL9677 - DAL9677 Delta Airlines (DL)
AMS Amsterdam Netherlands
Flight AMS to KRK
KRK Krakow Poland
Arrived Delayed by 44m
Departure Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
IATA: AMSICAO: EHAM
Scheduled 15:20 29 May 2024
Actual 16:07 29 May 2024
1 B3
Arrival J. Paul II International Airport Krakow-Balice
IATA: KRKICAO: EPKK
Scheduled 17:10 29 May 2024
Actual 17:54 29 May 2024
T None
DL9677 Detail
  • Type: International Flight
  • Code Shares: AF 3137, KL 1325
  • Flight Duration: 1 hours 47 minutes
  • Flight Distance: 1078 kms / 670 miles
Airline
  • Delta Airlines
  • IATA: DL
  • ICAO: DAL
  • Operating Days: Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday
Passenger Services
  • Service type: Normal passenger
  • Seats: 100
  • Freight capacity: 2.3 tons
  • Passenger classes: Economy, Business Class, Premium Economy
More Detail
  • Aircraft: Embraer 195 E2
  • Callsign: DAL9677
  • Departure Timezone: Europe/Amsterdam
  • Arrival Timezone: Europe/Warsaw
  • Current Time in Amsterdam: Wednesday 2024-05-29 22:31 PM
  • Current Time in Krakow: Wednesday 2024-05-29 22:31 PM

Delta DL9677 Flight Statistics

Delta
Delta
FLIGHT NO DL9677
AIRPLANE Embraer 195 E2
ON TIME 1
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 1
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 1
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 1
ON TIME 1
DELAYED 0
CANCELLED 1
Last 14 days flight data
14 30 60 90
On Time Rate

Delta DL9677 Flight Schedule and Histories

Time Departure Arrival Actual departure Actual arrival
Sun 26 May
Scheduled On time
Amsterdam (AMS) 15:45
Krakow (KRK) 17:35
Wed 22 May
Scheduled On time
Amsterdam (AMS) 15:20
Krakow (KRK) 17:10
Fri 17 May
Scheduled On time
Amsterdam (AMS) 15:15
Krakow (KRK) 17:10
Thu 16 May
Scheduled On time
Amsterdam (AMS) 15:20
Krakow (KRK) 17:10
Wed 15 May
Scheduled On time
Amsterdam (AMS) 15:20
Krakow (KRK) 17:10
Sun 12 May
Arrived On time
Amsterdam (AMS) 15:45
Krakow (KRK) 17:35
15:57 (+1:00)
17:41 (+1:00)
Fri 10 May
Scheduled On time
Amsterdam (AMS) 15:15
Krakow (KRK) 17:10
Amsterdam (AMS) 15:20
Krakow (KRK) 17:10
15:46 (+1:00)
17:31 (+1:00)
Mon 29 Apr
Arrived On time
Amsterdam (AMS) 15:20
Krakow (KRK) 17:10
15:36 (+1:00)
17:19 (+1:00)
Amsterdam (AMS) 15:20
Krakow (KRK) 17:10
15:56 (+1:00)
17:37 (+1:00)

Similar flight route from Amsterdam (AMS) to Krakow (KRK)

Airline Flight no Departure Arrival
Air France AF8255
Air France
29/05/2024
20:35 (+1:00)
1 hours 50 minutes
22:25 (+1:00)
Air Europa UX3747
Air Europa
29/05/2024
20:35 (+1:00)
1 hours 50 minutes
22:25 (+1:00)
KLM KL1329
KLM
29/05/2024
20:35 (+1:00)
1 hours 50 minutes
22:25 (+1:00)
KLM KL1325
KLM
29/05/2024
15:20 (+1:00)
1 hours 50 minutes
17:10 (+1:00)
Air France AF3137
Air France
29/05/2024
15:20 (+1:00)
1 hours 50 minutes
17:10 (+1:00)
KLM KL1327
KLM
29/05/2024
11:50 (+1:00)
1 hours 50 minutes
13:40 (+1:00)
Delta DL9417
Delta
29/05/2024
11:50 (+1:00)
1 hours 50 minutes
13:40 (+1:00)
KLM KL1995
KLM
29/05/2024
14:20 (+1:00)
1 hours 50 minutes
16:10 (+1:00)

Frequently asked questions, answered

How long is the flight from Amsterdam to Krakow?

On average, nonstop flight takes 1 hour(s) 47 minutes, with the flight distance of 1078 km (670 miles).

What type of aircraft is used for the Delta DL9677 flight?

All Delta DL9677 flights are operated using Embraer 195 E2 aircraft.

Which terminal the flight Delta DL9677 is arriving at?

Flight Delta DL9677 arrives in J. Paul II International Airport Krakow-Balice at Terminal T.

How many Delta DL9677 flights are operated a week?

6 flights per week. The Flight Delta DL9677 is operated on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday.